Category:Darshan Diaries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a list of all original Darshan Diaries in chronological order. The "notes & extras" column relates to material from published Darshan Diaries which is not included in [[Osho Books on CD-ROM|the CD-ROM]]: interviews, long "guest editorials", plus notes about anomalies, etc. | |||
{| class = wikitable | |||
!| '''no.''' ||'''date''' || '''title''' || '''notes & extras''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 10/12/75 to 15/1/76 || Hammer on the Rock | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 16/1/76 to 12/2/76 || Above All Don't Wobble | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 13/2/76 to 12/3/76 || Nothing to Lose But Your Head | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 13/3/76 to 6/4/76 || Be Realistic: Plan for a Miracle | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 7/4/76 to 2/5/76 || Get Out of Your Own Way | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 3/5/76 to 28/5/76 || Beloved of My Heart | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 29/5/76 to 27/6/76 || The Cypress in the Courtyard | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 28/6/76 to 27/7/76 || A Rose is a Rose is a Rose | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 28/7/76 to 20/8/76 || Dance Your Way to God | |||
|- | |||
| 10|| 21/8/76 to 18/9/76 || The Passion for the Impossible | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 19/9/76 to 11/10/76 || The Great Nothing | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 12/10/76 to 7/11/76 || God Is Not For Sale | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || 8/11/76 to 3/12/76 || The Shadow of the Whip | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || 4/12/76 to 31/12/76 || Blessed Are the Ignorant | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || 1/1/77 to 31/1/77 || The Buddha Disease | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 1/2/77 to 28/2/77 || What Is, Is, What Ain't, Ain't | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || 1/3/77 to 31/3/77 || The Zero Experience | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || 1/4/77 to 30/4/77 || For Madmen Only (Price of Admission: Your Mind) | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || 1/5/77 to 31/5/77 || This Is It | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || 1/6/77 to 30/6/77 || The Further Shore | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || 1/7/77 to 31/7/77 || Far Beyond the Stars | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || 1/8/77 to 31/8/77 || The No Book (No Buddha, No Teaching, No Discipline) | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || 1/9/77 to 30/9/77 || Don't Just Do Something, Sit There | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || 1/10/77 to 31/10/77 || Only Losers Can Win in This Game | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || 1/11/77 to 30/11/77 || The Open Secret | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || 1/12/77 to 31/12/77 || The Open Door | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || 1/1/78 to 31/1/78 || The Sun Behind the Sun Behind the Sun | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || 1/2/78 to 28/2/78 || Believing the Impossible Before Breakfast | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || 1/3/78 to 31/3/78 || Don't Bite My Finger, Look Where I'm Pointing | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || 1/4/78 to 30/4/78 || Let Go! | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || 1/5/78 to 31/5/78 || The 99 Names of Nothingness | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || 1/6/78 to 30/6/78 || The Madman's Guide to Enlightenment | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || 01/7/78 to 31/7/78 || Don't Look Before You Leap | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || 1/8/78 to 31/8/78 || Hallelujah! || intro by [[Sw Prem Pramod]] <br> | |||
[[Ma Prem Maneesha|Maneesha]] interviews [[Sw Anand Somendra]] p 27 <br> | |||
guest editor [[Ma Prem Divya (2)|Ma Prem Divya]] rambles p 70 <br> | |||
[[Ma Anand Savita|Savita]] interviews [[Sw Deva Amrito]] p 117 <br> | |||
[[Ma Anand Savita|Savita]] interviews [[Ma Anand Deeksha]] p 201 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || 1/9/78 to 30/9/78 || God's Got a Thing About you | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || 1/10/78 to 31/10/78 || The Tongue-Tip Taste of Tao | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || 1/11/78 to 30/11/78 || The Sacred Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || 1/12/78 to 31/12 78 || Turn On, Tune In and Drop the Lot | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || 1/1/79 to 31/1/79 || Zorba The Buddha | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || 1/2/79 to 28/2/79 || Won't You Join the Dance? | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || 1/3/79 to 31/3/79 || You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || 1/4/79 to 30/4/79 || The Shadow of the Bamboo | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || 1/5/79 to 31/5/79 || Just Around the Corner | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || 1/6/79 to 30/6/79 || Snap Your Fingers, Slap Your Face and Wake Up! | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || 1/7/79 to 31/7/79 || The Rainbow Bridge | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || 1/8/79 to 30/9/79 || Don't Let Yourself Be Upset by the Sutra, rather Upset the Sutra Yourself | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || 1/10/79 to 30/10/79 || Even Bein' Gawd Ain't A Bed of Roses | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || 1/11/79 to 31/12/79 || Scriptures in Silence and Sermons in Stones | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || 1/1/80 to 31/1/80 || Dance Til the Stars Come Down From the Rafters | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || 1/2/80 to 29/2/80 || If You Choose To Be With Me, You Must Risk Finding Yourself | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || 1/3/80 to 31/3/80 || Fingers Pointing to the Moon | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || 1/4/80 to 30/4/80 || Eighty Four Thousand Poems | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || 1/5/80 to 31/5/80 || No Man is an Island | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || 1/6/80 to 30/6/80 || The Imprisoned Splendor | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || 1/7/80 to 31/1/80 || The Golden Wind | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || 1/8/80 to 31/8/80 || The Miracle | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || 1/9/80 to 30/9/80 || Just the Tip of the Iceberg | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || 1/10/80 to 31/10/80 || I Am Not As Thunk As You Drink I Am | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || 1/11/80 to 30/11/80 || Going All the Way | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || 1/12/80 to 31/12/80 || Is the Grass Really Greener...? | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || 1/1/81 to 31/1/81 || The Old Pond ... Plop | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || 1/2/81 to 21/2/81 || Nirvana now or never | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || 1/3/81 to 31/3/81 || The Sound of One Hand Clapping | |||
|} | |||
[[category:English Publications| ]] | [[category:English Publications| ]] |
Revision as of 05:46, 14 October 2015
Below is a list of all original Darshan Diaries in chronological order. The "notes & extras" column relates to material from published Darshan Diaries which is not included in the CD-ROM: interviews, long "guest editorials", plus notes about anomalies, etc.
no. | date | title | notes & extras |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 10/12/75 to 15/1/76 | Hammer on the Rock | |
2 | 16/1/76 to 12/2/76 | Above All Don't Wobble | |
3 | 13/2/76 to 12/3/76 | Nothing to Lose But Your Head | |
4 | 13/3/76 to 6/4/76 | Be Realistic: Plan for a Miracle | |
5 | 7/4/76 to 2/5/76 | Get Out of Your Own Way | |
6 | 3/5/76 to 28/5/76 | Beloved of My Heart | |
7 | 29/5/76 to 27/6/76 | The Cypress in the Courtyard | |
8 | 28/6/76 to 27/7/76 | A Rose is a Rose is a Rose | |
9 | 28/7/76 to 20/8/76 | Dance Your Way to God | |
10 | 21/8/76 to 18/9/76 | The Passion for the Impossible | |
11 | 19/9/76 to 11/10/76 | The Great Nothing | |
12 | 12/10/76 to 7/11/76 | God Is Not For Sale | |
13 | 8/11/76 to 3/12/76 | The Shadow of the Whip | |
14 | 4/12/76 to 31/12/76 | Blessed Are the Ignorant | |
15 | 1/1/77 to 31/1/77 | The Buddha Disease | |
16 | 1/2/77 to 28/2/77 | What Is, Is, What Ain't, Ain't | |
17 | 1/3/77 to 31/3/77 | The Zero Experience | |
18 | 1/4/77 to 30/4/77 | For Madmen Only (Price of Admission: Your Mind) | |
19 | 1/5/77 to 31/5/77 | This Is It | |
20 | 1/6/77 to 30/6/77 | The Further Shore | |
21 | 1/7/77 to 31/7/77 | Far Beyond the Stars | |
22 | 1/8/77 to 31/8/77 | The No Book (No Buddha, No Teaching, No Discipline) | |
23 | 1/9/77 to 30/9/77 | Don't Just Do Something, Sit There | |
24 | 1/10/77 to 31/10/77 | Only Losers Can Win in This Game | |
25 | 1/11/77 to 30/11/77 | The Open Secret | |
26 | 1/12/77 to 31/12/77 | The Open Door | |
27 | 1/1/78 to 31/1/78 | The Sun Behind the Sun Behind the Sun | |
28 | 1/2/78 to 28/2/78 | Believing the Impossible Before Breakfast | |
29 | 1/3/78 to 31/3/78 | Don't Bite My Finger, Look Where I'm Pointing | |
30 | 1/4/78 to 30/4/78 | Let Go! | |
31 | 1/5/78 to 31/5/78 | The 99 Names of Nothingness | |
32 | 1/6/78 to 30/6/78 | The Madman's Guide to Enlightenment | |
33 | 01/7/78 to 31/7/78 | Don't Look Before You Leap | |
34 | 1/8/78 to 31/8/78 | Hallelujah! | intro by Sw Prem Pramod Maneesha interviews Sw Anand Somendra p 27 |
35 | 1/9/78 to 30/9/78 | God's Got a Thing About you | |
36 | 1/10/78 to 31/10/78 | The Tongue-Tip Taste of Tao | |
37 | 1/11/78 to 30/11/78 | The Sacred Yes | |
38 | 1/12/78 to 31/12 78 | Turn On, Tune In and Drop the Lot | |
39 | 1/1/79 to 31/1/79 | Zorba The Buddha | |
40 | 1/2/79 to 28/2/79 | Won't You Join the Dance? | |
41 | 1/3/79 to 31/3/79 | You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet | |
42 | 1/4/79 to 30/4/79 | The Shadow of the Bamboo | |
43 | 1/5/79 to 31/5/79 | Just Around the Corner | |
44 | 1/6/79 to 30/6/79 | Snap Your Fingers, Slap Your Face and Wake Up! | |
45 | 1/7/79 to 31/7/79 | The Rainbow Bridge | |
46 | 1/8/79 to 30/9/79 | Don't Let Yourself Be Upset by the Sutra, rather Upset the Sutra Yourself | |
47 | 1/10/79 to 30/10/79 | Even Bein' Gawd Ain't A Bed of Roses | |
48 | 1/11/79 to 31/12/79 | Scriptures in Silence and Sermons in Stones | |
49 | 1/1/80 to 31/1/80 | Dance Til the Stars Come Down From the Rafters | |
50 | 1/2/80 to 29/2/80 | If You Choose To Be With Me, You Must Risk Finding Yourself | |
51 | 1/3/80 to 31/3/80 | Fingers Pointing to the Moon | |
52 | 1/4/80 to 30/4/80 | Eighty Four Thousand Poems | |
53 | 1/5/80 to 31/5/80 | No Man is an Island | |
54 | 1/6/80 to 30/6/80 | The Imprisoned Splendor | |
55 | 1/7/80 to 31/1/80 | The Golden Wind | |
56 | 1/8/80 to 31/8/80 | The Miracle | |
57 | 1/9/80 to 30/9/80 | Just the Tip of the Iceberg | |
58 | 1/10/80 to 31/10/80 | I Am Not As Thunk As You Drink I Am | |
59 | 1/11/80 to 30/11/80 | Going All the Way | |
60 | 1/12/80 to 31/12/80 | Is the Grass Really Greener...? | |
61 | 1/1/81 to 31/1/81 | The Old Pond ... Plop | |
62 | 1/2/81 to 21/2/81 | Nirvana now or never | |
63 | 1/3/81 to 31/3/81 | The Sound of One Hand Clapping |
Pages in category "Darshan Diaries"
The following 79 pages are in this category, out of 79 total.