Osho Timeline before 1964: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Sugit moved page Osho Events before 1964 to Osho Timeline before 1964 without leaving a redirect) |
(Timeline - new setup) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | | [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | | style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | | [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | | [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|} | |} | ||
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.<br>Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via links ( [[Glossary|**]] ). | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
! width="120" | '''date''' || '''place''' || '''type''' || '''language''' ||'''event''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1955 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur]], [[Sarva Dharma Sammelan]]<br>(All Religions Conference) || discourse || Hindi || [[Taaran Vani ~ 01]] ( तारण वाणी ) | |||
|- | |||
| 1962 || Khandari Water Works, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur (MP)]] || camp || || Meditation Camp Jabalpur 1962 [[Meditation Camps|**]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1963 || Agriculture College, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur (MP)]] || camp || || Meditation Camp Jabalpur 1963 [[Meditation Camps|**]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 Jul 1962 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 105]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 Aug 1962 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 017]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 Oct 1962 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 106]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 Oct 1962 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 107]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 Nov 1962 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 018]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 Nov 1962 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 108]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 Dec 1962 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 109]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 Jan 1963 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 110]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 Feb 1963 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 111]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 Feb 1963 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 019]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 Feb 1963 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 024]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 Jun 1963 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 020]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 Jun 1963 pm || || letter || Hindi || [[Unpublished letters ~ 01]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Jul 1963 || [[wikipedia:Ahmedabad | Ahmedabad]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Agyat Ki Or ~ 01]] [[Talk:Agyat Ki Or (अज्ञात की ओर)|**]] ( अज्ञात की ओर / Towards the Unknown ) | |||
| 10 Jul 1963 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 Nov 1963 || || | | 1 Nov 1963 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 025]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | | [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | | style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | | [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | | [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] |
Revision as of 12:50, 30 August 2018
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via links ( ** ).
date | place | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1955 | Jabalpur, Sarva Dharma Sammelan (All Religions Conference) |
discourse | Hindi | Taaran Vani ~ 01 ( तारण वाणी ) |
1962 | Khandari Water Works, Jabalpur (MP) | camp | Meditation Camp Jabalpur 1962 ** | |
1963 | Agriculture College, Jabalpur (MP) | camp | Meditation Camp Jabalpur 1963 ** | |
13 Jul 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 105 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
13 Aug 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 017 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
5 Oct 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 106 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
20 Oct 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 107 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
1 Nov 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 018 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
2 Nov 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 108 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
14 Dec 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 109 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Jan 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 110 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
10 Feb 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 111 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Feb 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 019 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Feb 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 024 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
3 Jun 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 020 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
3 Jun 1963 pm | letter | Hindi | Unpublished letters ~ 01 | |
10 Jul 1963 | Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Agyat Ki Or ~ 01 ** ( अज्ञात की ओर / Towards the Unknown ) |
1 Nov 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 025 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |