Osho Timeline 1989: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Punefication) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! width="85" | '''date''' || '''time''' || '''place''' || '''type, link''' || '''language''' || '''title''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 Jan 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 1 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 7 | |||
|- | |||
|2 Jan 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 2 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 8 | |||
|- | |||
|3 Jan 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 3 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 9 | |||
|- | |||
|4 Jan 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 4 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 10 | |||
|- | |||
|5 Jan 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 5 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 11 | |||
|- | |||
|7 Jan 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 7 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 12 | |||
|- | |||
|8 Jan 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 8 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Zen: The Mystery and The Poetry of the Beyond, # 1 | |||
|- | |||
|9 Jan 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 9 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Zen: The Mystery and The Poetry of the Beyond, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
|10 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 10 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Zen: The Mystery and The Poetry of the Beyond, # 3 | |||
|- | |||
|11 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 11 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Zen: The Mystery and The Poetry of the Beyond, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
|12 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 12 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Zen: The Mystery and The Poetry of the Beyond, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
|13 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 13 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || One Seed Makes the Whole Earth Green, # 1 | |||
: | |- | ||
|14 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 14 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || One Seed Makes the Whole Earth Green, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
|15 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 15 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || One Seed Makes the Whole Earth Green, # 3 | |||
: | |- | ||
|16 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 16 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || One Seed Makes the Whole Earth Green, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
|17 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 17 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Yakusan: Straight to the Point of Enlightenment, # 1 | |||
|- | |||
|18 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 18 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Yakusan: Straight to the Point of Enlightenment, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
|19 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 19 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Yakusan: Straight to the Point of Enlightenment, # 3 | |||
|- | |||
|20 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 20 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Yakusan: Straight to the Point of Enlightenment, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
|21 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 21 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Yakusan: Straight to the Point of Enlightenment, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
|22 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 22 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 1 | |||
|- | |||
|23 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 23 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
|24 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 24 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 3 | |||
|- | |||
|25 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 25 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
|26 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 26 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
|27 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 27 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 6 | |||
|- | |||
|28 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 28 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 7 | |||
|- | |||
|29 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 29 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 8 | |||
|- | |||
|30 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 30 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 1 | |||
: | |- | ||
|31 Jan 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 31 Jan 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
|1 Feb 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 1 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 3 | |||
: | |- | ||
|2 Feb 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 2 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
|3 Feb 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 3 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
|4 Feb 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 4 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 Feb 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 5 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 7 | |||
|- | |||
|6 Feb 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 6 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 1 | |||
|- | |||
|7 Feb 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 7 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
|8 Feb 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 8 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 3 | |||
|- | |||
|9 Feb 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 9 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
|10 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 10 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
|11 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 11 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 6 | |||
|- | |||
|12 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 12 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 7 | |||
|- | |||
|13 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 13 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 1 | |||
|- | |||
|14 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 14 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
|15 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 15 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 3 | |||
|- | |||
|16 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 16 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
|17 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 17 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
|18 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 18 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 6 | |||
|- | |||
|19 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 19 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 7 | |||
: | |- | ||
|20 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 20 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 1 | |||
|- | |||
|21 Feb 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 21 Feb 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
: | |- | ||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|2 Apr 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 2 Apr 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 3 | |||
|- | |||
|3 Apr 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 3 Apr 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
|4 Apr 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 4 Apr 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
|5 Apr 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 5 Apr 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 6 | |||
|- | |||
|6 Apr 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 6 Apr 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 7 | |||
|- | |||
|7 Apr 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 7 Apr 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 8 | |||
|- | |||
|8 Apr 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 8 Apr 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 9 | |||
|- | |||
|9 Apr 1989 ||pm || Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 9 Apr 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 10 | |||
: | |- | ||
|10 Apr 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Discourse held on 10 Apr 1989 pm | Discourse ]] || English || The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 11 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
: | |- | ||
|14 Jul 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Satsang held on 14 Jul 1989 pm | Satsang ]] || Silence || The White Swan Brotherhood, # 1 | |||
: | |- | ||
|15 Jul 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Satsang held on 15 Jul 1989 pm | Satsang ]] || Silence || The White Swan Brotherhood, # 2 | |||
|- | |||
|16 Jul 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Satsang held on 16 Jul 1989 pm | Satsang ]] || Silence || The White Swan Brotherhood, # 3 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|21 Jul 1989|| am|| LaoTzu House, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Interview given on 21 Jul 1989 am | Interview ]] || English || The Last Testament, Vol 6, # 14 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
: | |- | ||
|11 Aug 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Satsang held on 11 Aug 1989 pm | Satsang ]] || Silence || The White Swan Brotherhood, # 4 | |||
|- | |||
( | |colspan="6"|. | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|21 Aug 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Satsang held on 21 Aug 1989 pm | Satsang ]] || Silence || The White Swan Brotherhood, # 5 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|17 Sep 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Satsang held on 17 Sep 1989 pm | Satsang ]] || Silence || The White Swan Brotherhood, # 6 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|''The White Swan Brotherhood'' now continues daily ... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|1 Oct 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Satsang held on 1 Oct 1989 pm | Satsang ]] || Silence || ''The White Swan Brotherhood'' is now ''The White Robe Brotherhood'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|''The White Robe Brotherhood'' continues daily ... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|29 Nov 1989|| pm|| Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) || [[Osho Satsang held on 29 Nov 1989 pm | Satsang ]] || Silence || The White Swan Brotherhood, with Tamo-san | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|''The White Robe Brotherhood'' continues daily ... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|. | |||
|} | |||
Line 155: | Line 188: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_before_1964| << ]] | | [[Osho Discourses ~ date unknown|??]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1964| | | [[Osho_Discourses_before_1964|<<]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1965| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1964|64]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1966| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1965|65]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1967| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1966|66]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1968| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1967|67]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1969| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1968|68]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1970| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1969|69]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1971| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1970|70]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1972| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1971|71]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1973| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1972|72]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1974| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1973|73]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1975| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1974|74]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1976| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1975|75]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1976|76]] | |||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1977| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1977|77]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1978| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1978|78]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1979| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1979|79]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1980| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1980|80]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1981| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1981|81]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1982| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1982|82]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1983| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1983|83]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1984| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1984|84]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1985| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1985|85]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1986| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1986|86]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1987| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1987|87]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1988| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1988|88]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1989| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1989|89]] | ||
| [[Osho_Discourses_1990| | | [[Osho_Discourses_1990|90]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:31, 9 March 2015
date | time | place | type, link | language | title |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 7 |
2 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 8 |
3 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 9 |
4 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 10 |
5 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 11 |
7 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | No Mind: The Flowers of Eternity, # 12 |
8 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Zen: The Mystery and The Poetry of the Beyond, # 1 |
9 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Zen: The Mystery and The Poetry of the Beyond, # 2 |
10 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Zen: The Mystery and The Poetry of the Beyond, # 3 |
11 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Zen: The Mystery and The Poetry of the Beyond, # 4 |
12 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Zen: The Mystery and The Poetry of the Beyond, # 5 |
13 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | One Seed Makes the Whole Earth Green, # 1 |
14 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | One Seed Makes the Whole Earth Green, # 2 |
15 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | One Seed Makes the Whole Earth Green, # 3 |
16 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | One Seed Makes the Whole Earth Green, # 4 |
17 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Yakusan: Straight to the Point of Enlightenment, # 1 |
18 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Yakusan: Straight to the Point of Enlightenment, # 2 |
19 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Yakusan: Straight to the Point of Enlightenment, # 3 |
20 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Yakusan: Straight to the Point of Enlightenment, # 4 |
21 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Yakusan: Straight to the Point of Enlightenment, # 5 |
22 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 1 |
23 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 2 |
24 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 3 |
25 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 4 |
26 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 5 |
27 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 6 |
28 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 7 |
29 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Christianity: The Deadliest Poison and Zen: The Antidote to All Poisons, # 8 |
30 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 1 |
31 Jan 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 2 |
1 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 3 |
2 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 4 |
3 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 5 |
4 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 6 |
5 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | Communism and Zen Fire, Zen Wind, # 7 |
6 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 1 |
7 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 2 |
8 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 3 |
9 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 4 |
10 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 5 |
11 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 6 |
12 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | God is Dead, Now Zen is the Only Living Truth, # 7 |
13 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 1 |
14 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 2 |
15 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 3 |
16 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 4 |
17 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 5 |
18 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 6 |
19 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | I Celebrate Myself: God Is No Where, Life Is Now Here, # 7 |
20 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 1 |
21 Feb 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 2 |
. | |||||
. | |||||
2 Apr 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 3 |
3 Apr 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 4 |
4 Apr 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 5 |
5 Apr 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 6 |
6 Apr 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 7 |
7 Apr 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 8 |
8 Apr 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 9 |
9 Apr 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 10 |
10 Apr 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Discourse | English | The Zen Manifesto: Freedom From Oneself, # 11 |
. | |||||
. | |||||
14 Jul 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Satsang | Silence | The White Swan Brotherhood, # 1 |
15 Jul 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Satsang | Silence | The White Swan Brotherhood, # 2 |
16 Jul 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Satsang | Silence | The White Swan Brotherhood, # 3 |
. | |||||
. | |||||
21 Jul 1989 | am | LaoTzu House, Pune (Poona) | Interview | English | The Last Testament, Vol 6, # 14 |
. | |||||
. | |||||
11 Aug 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Satsang | Silence | The White Swan Brotherhood, # 4 |
. | |||||
. | |||||
21 Aug 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Satsang | Silence | The White Swan Brotherhood, # 5 |
. | |||||
. | |||||
17 Sep 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Satsang | Silence | The White Swan Brotherhood, # 6 |
. | |||||
The White Swan Brotherhood now continues daily ... | |||||
. | |||||
1 Oct 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Satsang | Silence | The White Swan Brotherhood is now The White Robe Brotherhood |
. | |||||
The White Robe Brotherhood continues daily ... | |||||
. | |||||
29 Nov 1989 | pm | Gautam the Buddha Auditorium, Pune (Poona) | Satsang | Silence | The White Swan Brotherhood, with Tamo-san |
. | |||||
The White Robe Brotherhood continues daily ... | |||||
. |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |