Osho Timeline 1965: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Sugit moved page Osho Events 1965 to Osho Timeline 1965 without leaving a redirect) |
(Timeline - new setup) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | | [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | ||
| [[ | | style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1966|66]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1967|67]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1968|68]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1969|69]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1970|70]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1971|71]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1972|72]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1973|73]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1974|74]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1975|75]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1976|76]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1977|77]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1978|78]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1979|79]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1980|80]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1981|81]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1982|82]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1983|83]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1984|84]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1985|85]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1986|86]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1987|87]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1988|88]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1989|89]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1990|90]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.<br>Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via links ( [[Glossary|**]] ). | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
! width="120" | '''date''' || '''place''' || '''type''' || '''language''' ||'''event''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1965 || [[wikipedia:Pune |Poona]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 01]] [[Talk:Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte (आठ पहर यूं झूमते)|**]] ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) | |||
|- | |||
| 1965 || "All Religions Meet" [[wikipedia:Faridabad | Faridabad]] || discourses || Hindi || [[Unpublished discourses Faridabad 1965 ~ 01]] to ? [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]]<br>theme: Challenge to Shankaracharya | |||
|- | |||
| 1965 || || letters || Hindi || Path Ke Pradeep (2) ~ xx to 100 [[Path Ke Pradeep (पथ के प्रदीप) (2)|**]] ( पथ के प्रदीप (2) / Life Is a Soap Bubble ) | |||
|- | |||
| 4 Jan 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 119]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |||
|- | |||
| 20 -- 23 Jan 1965 || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourses || Hindi || [[Unpublished discourses Bombay 1965 ~ 01]] to ? [[Meditation Camps|**]], "Gyan Satra" format | |||
|- | |||
| 2 -- ? Feb 1965 || [[wikipedia:Ajol, Gujarat | Ajol (GJ)]] [[Meditation Camps | meditation camp]] || discourses || Hindi || [[Unpublished discourses Ajol 1965 ~ 01]] to ? [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Feb 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 002]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |||
|- | |||
| Feb 1965 || "All-Saints Assembly", [[wikipedia:Delhi | Delhi]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unpublished discourse Delhi 1965 ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]]<br>theme: Obscenity and saintly hypocrisy | |||
|- | |||
| 12 Feb 1965 pm || [[wikipedia:Mahabaleshwar | Mahabaleshwar]] [[Meditation Camps#maha65 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dhyan Sutra ~ 01]] [[Talk:Dhyan Sutra (ध्यान-सूत्र)|**]] ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) | |||
|- | |||
| 13 Feb 1965 am || [[wikipedia:Mahabaleshwar | Mahabaleshwar]] [[Meditation Camps#maha65 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dhyan Sutra ~ 02]] [[Talk:Dhyan Sutra (ध्यान-सूत्र)|**]] ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) | |||
|- | |||
| 13 Feb 1965 om || [[wikipedia:Mahabaleshwar | Mahabaleshwar]] [[Meditation Camps#maha65 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dhyan Sutra ~ 03]] [[Talk:Dhyan Sutra (ध्यान-सूत्र)|**]] ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) | |||
|- | |||
| 13 Feb 1965 pm || [[wikipedia:Mahabaleshwar | Mahabaleshwar]] [[Meditation Camps#maha65 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dhyan Sutra ~ 04]] [[Talk:Dhyan Sutra (ध्यान-सूत्र)|**]] ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) | |||
|- | |||
| 14 Feb 1965 am || [[wikipedia:Mahabaleshwar | Mahabaleshwar]] [[Meditation Camps#maha65 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dhyan Sutra ~ 05]] [[Talk:Dhyan Sutra (ध्यान-सूत्र)|**]] ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) | |||
|- | |||
| 14 Feb 1965 om || [[wikipedia:Mahabaleshwar | Mahabaleshwar]] [[Meditation Camps#maha65 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dhyan Sutra ~ 06]] [[Talk:Dhyan Sutra (ध्यान-सूत्र)|**]] ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) | |||
|- | |||
| 14 Feb 1965 pm || [[wikipedia:Mahabaleshwar | Mahabaleshwar]] [[Meditation Camps#maha65 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dhyan Sutra ~ 07]] [[Talk:Dhyan Sutra (ध्यान-सूत्र)|**]] ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) | |||
|- | |||
| 15 Feb 1965 am || [[wikipedia:Mahabaleshwar | Mahabaleshwar]] [[Meditation Camps#maha65 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dhyan Sutra ~ 08]] [[Talk:Dhyan Sutra (ध्यान-सूत्र)|**]] ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) | |||
|- | |||
| 15 Feb 1965 om || [[wikipedia:Mahabaleshwar | Mahabaleshwar]] [[Meditation Camps#maha65 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dhyan Sutra ~ 09]] [[Talk:Dhyan Sutra (ध्यान-सूत्र)|**]] ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) | |||
|- | |||
| 17 Feb 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 005]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Mar 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 006]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |||
|- | |||
| 12 Mar 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 001]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Mar 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 009]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1965 | | 22 Mar 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 010]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 Apr 1965 am || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 01]] [[Talk:Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash (महावीर या महाविनाश)|**]] ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 Apr 1965 am || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 01]] [[Talk:Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash (महावीर या महाविनाश)|**]] ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 Apr 1965 pm || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 01]] [[Talk:Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash (महावीर या महाविनाश)|**]] ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 Apr 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 007]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 Apr 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 011]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 Apr 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 121]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 May 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 126]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 Jun 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 122]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 Jun 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 123]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 Jun 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 003]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 Jun 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 004]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 Jun 1965 || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra (one of this series on this date, unknown which) [[Talk:Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra (धर्म साधना के सूत्र)|**]] ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 Jul 1965 || [[wikipedia:Bhavnagar | Bhavnagar]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dharm Ki Khoj ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[Talk:Dharm_Ki_Khoj_(धर्म_की_खोज)|**]] ( धर्म की खोज ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 Jul 1965 || [[wikipedia:Surendranagar | Surendranagar]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unpublished discourse Surendranagar 1965 ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]]<br>theme: "Essence of Love" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 Oct 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 120]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 Nov 1965 || Kavasaji Jahangir Hall, [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 03]] [[Talk:Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte (आठ पहर यूं झूमते)|**]] ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 Nov 1965 || Belesti Lodge, [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 04]] [[Talk:Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte (आठ पहर यूं झूमते)|**]] ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 Nov 1965 || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 05]] [[Talk:Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte (आठ पहर यूं झूमते)|**]] ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | | [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | | [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | | style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1966|66]] | | [[Osho_Events_1966|66]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1967|67]] | | [[Osho_Events_1967|67]] |
Revision as of 12:51, 30 August 2018
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via links ( ** ).
date | place | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1965 | Poona | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 01 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) |
1965 | "All Religions Meet" Faridabad | discourses | Hindi | Unpublished discourses Faridabad 1965 ~ 01 to ? ** theme: Challenge to Shankaracharya |
1965 | letters | Hindi | Path Ke Pradeep (2) ~ xx to 100 ** ( पथ के प्रदीप (2) / Life Is a Soap Bubble ) | |
4 Jan 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 119 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
20 -- 23 Jan 1965 | Bombay | discourses | Hindi | Unpublished discourses Bombay 1965 ~ 01 to ? **, "Gyan Satra" format |
2 -- ? Feb 1965 | Ajol (GJ) meditation camp | discourses | Hindi | Unpublished discourses Ajol 1965 ~ 01 to ? ** |
3 Feb 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 002 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
Feb 1965 | "All-Saints Assembly", Delhi | discourse | Hindi | Unpublished discourse Delhi 1965 ~ 01 ** theme: Obscenity and saintly hypocrisy |
12 Feb 1965 pm | Mahabaleshwar meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan Sutra ~ 01 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) |
13 Feb 1965 am | Mahabaleshwar meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan Sutra ~ 02 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) |
13 Feb 1965 om | Mahabaleshwar meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan Sutra ~ 03 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) |
13 Feb 1965 pm | Mahabaleshwar meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan Sutra ~ 04 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) |
14 Feb 1965 am | Mahabaleshwar meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan Sutra ~ 05 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) |
14 Feb 1965 om | Mahabaleshwar meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan Sutra ~ 06 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) |
14 Feb 1965 pm | Mahabaleshwar meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan Sutra ~ 07 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) |
15 Feb 1965 am | Mahabaleshwar meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan Sutra ~ 08 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) |
15 Feb 1965 om | Mahabaleshwar meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan Sutra ~ 09 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र ) |
17 Feb 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 005 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
3 Mar 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 006 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Mar 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 001 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
16 Mar 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 009 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
22 Mar 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 010 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
13 Apr 1965 am | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 01 ** ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) |
14 Apr 1965 am | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 01 ** ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) |
14 Apr 1965 pm | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 01 ** ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) |
17 Apr 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 007 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
24 Apr 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 011 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
29 Apr 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 121 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
9 May 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 126 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
1 Jun 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 122 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
7 Jun 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 123 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
9 Jun 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 003 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
14 Jun 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 004 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
20 Jun 1965 | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra (one of this series on this date, unknown which) ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
24 Jul 1965 | Bhavnagar | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Ki Khoj ~ 01 ** ( धर्म की खोज ) |
25 Jul 1965 | Surendranagar | discourse | Hindi | Unpublished discourse Surendranagar 1965 ~ 01 ** theme: "Essence of Love" |
25 Oct 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 120 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
14 Nov 1965 | Kavasaji Jahangir Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 03 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) |
15 Nov 1965 | Belesti Lodge, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 04 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) |
15 Nov 1965 | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 05 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |