Osho Timeline 1965: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add info.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 Apr 1965 pm || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 03]] [[Talk:Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash (महावीर या महाविनाश)|**]] ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) | | 14 Apr 1965 pm || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 03]] [[Talk:Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash (महावीर या महाविनाश)|**]] ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) | ||
|- | |||
| 15 Apr 1965 am || Ghatkopar, [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dharm Aur Anand ~ 02]] [[Talk:Dharm Aur Anand (धर्म और आनंद)|**]] ( धर्म और आनंद ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 Apr 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 007]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | | 17 Apr 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 007]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 Jul 1965 || [[wikipedia:Surendranagar | Surendranagar]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unpublished discourse Surendranagar 1965 ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]]<br>theme: "Essence of Love" | | 25 Jul 1965 || [[wikipedia:Surendranagar | Surendranagar]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unpublished discourse Surendranagar 1965 ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]]<br>theme: "Essence of Love" | ||
|- | |||
| 25 Jul 1965 pm || Town Hall, [[wikipedia:Surendranagar | Surendranagar]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dharm Aur Anand ~ 07]] [[Talk:Dharm Aur Anand (धर्म और आनंद)|**]] ( धर्म और आनंद ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 Oct 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 120]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | | 25 Oct 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 120]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) |
Revision as of 04:04, 19 December 2018
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event (under construction).
Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via ** links.
date | location | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1965 | Lions Club International, Poona | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 01 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) |
1965 | "All Religions Meet" Faridabad | discourse | Hindi | Unpublished discourses Faridabad 1965 ~ 01 to ? ** theme: Challenge to Shankaracharya |
1965 | letters | Hindi | Path Ke Pradeep (2) ~ xx to 100 ** ( पथ के प्रदीप (2) / Life Is a Soap Bubble ) | |
4 Jan 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 119 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
20 -- 23 Jan 1965 | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Unpublished discourses Bombay 1965 ~ 01 to ? ** "Gyan Satra" format |
Feb 1965 | "All-Saints Assembly", Delhi | discourse | Hindi | Unpublished discourse Delhi 1965 ~ 01 ** theme: Obscenity and saintly hypocrisy |
2 -- ? Feb 1965 | Ajol (GJ), meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Unpublished discourses Ajol 1965 ~ 01 to ? ** |
3 Feb 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 002 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Feb 1965 pm | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 01 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
13 Feb 1965 am | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 02 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
13 Feb 1965 om ** | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 03 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
13 Feb 1965 pm | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 04 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
14 Feb 1965 am | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 05 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
14 Feb 1965 om ** | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 06 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
14 Feb 1965 pm | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 07 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
15 Feb 1965 am | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 08 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
15 Feb 1965 om ** | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 09 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
17 Feb 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 005 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
3 Mar 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 006 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Mar 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 001 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
16 Mar 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 009 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
22 Mar 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 010 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
13 Apr 1965 am | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 01 ** ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) |
14 Apr 1965 am | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 02 ** ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) |
14 Apr 1965 pm | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 03 ** ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) |
15 Apr 1965 am | Ghatkopar, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Aur Anand ~ 02 ** ( धर्म और आनंद ) |
17 Apr 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 007 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
24 Apr 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 011 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
29 Apr 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 121 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
9 May 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 126 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
1 Jun 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 122 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
7 Jun 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 123 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
9 Jun 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 003 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
14 Jun 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 004 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
18 Jun 1965 | Bhartiya Vidhya Bhavan, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Ki Disha ~ 01 ** ( अमृत की दिशा ) |
18 Jun 1965 | Tata Auditorium, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Ki Disha ~ 02 ** ( अमृत की दिशा ) |
19 Jun 1965 | Prem Kutir, Nariman Point, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Ki Disha ~ 03 ** ( अमृत की दिशा ) |
19 Jun 1965 | Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel Auditorium, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Ki Disha ~ 04 ** ( अमृत की दिशा ) |
20 Jun 1965 | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 01 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) one of this series on this date, unknown if it is "01" |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 02 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 03 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 04 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 05 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 06 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 07 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 08 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 09 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 10 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
24 Jul 1965 | Bhavnagar | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Ki Khoj ~ 01 ** ( धर्म की खोज ) |
25 Jul 1965 | Surendranagar | discourse | Hindi | Unpublished discourse Surendranagar 1965 ~ 01 ** theme: "Essence of Love" |
25 Jul 1965 pm | Town Hall, Surendranagar | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Aur Anand ~ 07 ** ( धर्म और आनंद ) |
25 Oct 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 120 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
14 Nov 1965 | Kavasaji Jahangir Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 03 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) |
15 Nov 1965 | Belesti Lodge, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 04 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) |
15 Nov 1965 | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 05 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) |
13 Dec 1965 | Ahmednagar | discourse | Hindi | Samadhi Ke Teen Charan ~ 01 ** ( समाधि के तीन चरण / Three Steps to Awakening ) |
14 Dec 1965 | Ahmednagar | discourse | Hindi | Samadhi Ke Teen Charan ~ 02 ** ( समाधि के तीन चरण / Three Steps to Awakening ) |
14 Dec 1965 | Ahmednagar | discourse | Hindi | Samadhi Ke Teen Charan ~ 03 ** ( समाधि के तीन चरण / Three Steps to Awakening ) |
15 Dec 1965 | Ahmednagar | discourse | Hindi | Samadhi Ke Teen Charan ~ 04 ** ( समाधि के तीन चरण / Three Steps to Awakening ) |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |