Osho Timeline 1983: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Rudra moved page Osho Discourses 1983 to Osho Events 1983) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1966|66]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1967|67]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1968|68]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1969|69]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1970|70]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1971|71]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1972|72]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1973|73]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1974|74]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1975|75]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1976|76]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1977|77]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1978|78]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1979|79]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1980|80]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1981|81]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1982|82]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1983|83]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1984|84]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1985|85]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1986|86]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1987|87]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1988|88]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1989|89]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1990|90]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
Line 30: | Line 63: | ||
| 11 Dec 1983 || am? || Rajneeshpuram || [[Birthday Celebration Satsang on 11 Dec 1983 | Satsang ]] || Silence || Birthday Celebration Satsang ~ Then the Transformation | | 11 Dec 1983 || am? || Rajneeshpuram || [[Birthday Celebration Satsang on 11 Dec 1983 | Satsang ]] || Silence || Birthday Celebration Satsang ~ Then the Transformation | ||
|} | |} | ||
;the (mostly) ''Silent Period'' continues ... | ;the (mostly) ''Silent Period'' continues ... | ||
Line 41: | Line 72: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osho | | [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1966|66]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1967|67]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1968|68]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1969|69]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1970|70]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1971|71]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1972|72]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1973|73]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1974|74]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1975|75]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1976|76]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1977|77]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1978|78]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1979|79]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1980|80]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1981|81]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1982|82]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1983|83]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1984|84]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1985|85]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1986|86]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1987|87]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1988|88]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1989|89]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1990|90]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:19, 8 August 2018
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
date | time | place | type, link | language | title |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Jul 1983 | am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ For God's Sake, Drop My Finger |
3 Jul 1983 | am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ Because He Loves You |
4 Jul 1983 | am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ Death: The Peak of Life |
5 Jul 1983 | am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ The Magic of Silence |
6 Jul 1983 | am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ God, the very Life of Life |
6 Jul 1983 | pm | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Master's Day Darshan ~ God is Wild |
7 Jul 1983 | am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ Relax and Let God Possess You |
8 Jul 1983 | am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ Clean Out and Move In |
. | |||||
8 Sep 1983 | am | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Mahaparinirvana Day Satsang ~ What is Enlightenment ? |
8 Sep 1983 | pm | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Mahaparinirvana Day Darshan |
. | |||||
11 Dec 1983 | am? | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Birthday Celebration Satsang ~ Then the Transformation |
- the (mostly) Silent Period continues ...
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |