Suspect ISBN numbers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! ISBNs !! editions !! comments | ||
|- | |||
| 5-9550-0285-5 | |||
| ''[[O detjah (О детях)]]'' | |||
Ричард Бах, ''Хроники Хорьков: Хорек-писатель в поисках музы'' | |||
| duplicated ISBN number | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7135-0046-11 | |||
| ''Поиск. Новая алхимия'' | |||
| 11 digits number. | |||
The [https://www.google.com.au/search?q=ISBN+%225-7135-0046- "5-7135-0046-"] stem has been used many times. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7135-0046-13 | | 5-7135-0046-13 | ||
| ''[[Manifest Dzen (Манифест Дзен)]]'' | | ''[[Manifest Dzen (Манифест Дзен)]]'' | ||
| 11 digits number. | | 11 digits number. | ||
|- | |||
| 5-7135-0046-16 | |||
| ''Тайна золотого цветка'' | |||
| 11 digits number. | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7135-0046-20 | |||
| Саи Баба: ''Нектар бессмертия'' | |||
| 11 digits number. | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7135-0046-23 | |||
| ''У ног мастера'' | |||
| 11 digits number | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7135-0046-41 | | 5-7135-0046-41 | ||
Line 14: | Line 35: | ||
| 11 digits number | | 11 digits number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5- | | 5-7135-0046-55 | ||
| '' | | ''Приходи и следуй за мной. Том 1-2' | ||
| 11 digits number | |||
| | |- | ||
| 5-7135-0046-56 | |||
| ''Приходи и следуй за мной. Том 3-4' | |||
| 11 digits number | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7135-0046-60 | |||
| ''Теология мистика'' | |||
| 11 digits number | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:13, 13 February 2017
This page lists editions with non-10 or non-13 digit ISBN numbers, duplicated ISBN numbers, ISBN numbers with wrong check digits and any other known fake numbers.
ISBNs | editions | comments |
---|---|---|
5-9550-0285-5 | O detjah (О детях)
Ричард Бах, Хроники Хорьков: Хорек-писатель в поисках музы |
duplicated ISBN number |
5-7135-0046-11 | Поиск. Новая алхимия | 11 digits number.
The "5-7135-0046-" stem has been used many times. |
5-7135-0046-13 | Manifest Dzen (Манифест Дзен) | 11 digits number. |
5-7135-0046-16 | Тайна золотого цветка | 11 digits number. |
5-7135-0046-20 | Саи Баба: Нектар бессмертия | 11 digits number. |
5-7135-0046-23 | У ног мастера | 11 digits number |
5-7135-0046-41 | Probleski zolotogo detstva (Проблески золотого детства) | 11 digits number |
5-7135-0046-55 | Приходи и следуй за мной. Том 1-2' | 11 digits number |
5-7135-0046-56 | Приходи и следуй за мной. Том 3-4' | 11 digits number |
5-7135-0046-60 | Теология мистика | 11 digits number |