Talk:Pad Ghunghru Bandh (पद घुंघरू बांध): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[image:uc5.jpg| | [[image:uc5.jpg|160px|center]] | ||
TOC and other info | ===TOC and other info=== | ||
(supplied by Shailendra) | |||
{| class = "wikitable" style="margin-left: 20px;" | |||
|- | |||
| Title || Date || Recipient | |||
|- | |||
| 1. अहं अज्ञान है प्रेम ज्ञान है || -- || Sadhvi Chandana | |||
|- | |||
| 2. प्यास की पीड़ा ही अंततः प्राप्ति बन जाता है || Jul 6, 1966 || Sadhvi Chandana | |||
|- | |||
| 3. मृत परंपराओं व दासताओं से मुक्ति || Jul 15, 1966 || Sadhvi Chandana | |||
|- | |||
| 4. सत्य के पथ पर अडिग और अदम्य साहस आवश्यक || Aug 17, 1966 || Sadhvi Chandana | |||
|- | |||
| 5. नये जन्म की प्रसव-पीड़ा रिक्तता व अभाव का साक्षात || Sep 10, 1966 || Sadhvi Chandana | |||
|- | |||
| 6. मन के घास-फसों की सफाई || Oct 10, 1966 || Sadhvi Chandana | |||
|- | |||
| 7. धन की अंधापन || Oct 7, 1967 || Sadhvi Chandana | |||
|- | |||
| 8. विश्वास-अविश्वास के द्वंद्व से शून्य मन || Aug 10, 1968 || Sadhvi Chandana | |||
|- | |||
| 9. साधुता कांटों में रह कर फल बने रहने की क्षमता || Sep 10, 1968 || Sadhvi Chandana | |||
|- | |||
| 10. समय के साथ नया होना ही जीवन है || Jan 9, 1969 || Sadhvi Chandana | |||
|- | |||
| 11. जो है उसी का नाम ईश्वर है || Mar 5, 1969 || Sri Pushkar Gokani, Dwarka GJ | |||
|- | |||
| 12. असुरक्षा का स्रोत सुरक्षा की अति आतुरता || Jan 5, 1971 || [[Ma Yoga Kranti]], Jabalpur | |||
|- | |||
| 13. जीओ पल-पल न टालो कल पर || Jan 7, 1971 || [[Ma Yoga Kranti]], Jabalpur | |||
|- | |||
| 14. ज्ञान-सूत्र ‘यह भी बीत जाएगा || Jan 10, 1971 || [[Ma Yoga Kranti]], Jabalpur | |||
|- | |||
| 15. प्रार्थना में शब्द नहीं सुने जाते हैं भाव || Jan 14, 1972** || [[Sw Yoga Chinmaya]], Bombay | |||
|- | |||
| 16. धर्म अभिव्यक्ति की सतत रूपांतरण प्रक्रिया || Jan 25, 1971 || [[Sw Yoga Chinmaya]], Bombay | |||
|- | |||
| 17.ईर्ष्या के सूक्ष्म हैं यात्रा-पथ || Jan 27, 1971 || [[Sw Yoga Chinmaya]], Bombay | |||
|- | |||
| 18. यही जवाब है इसका कि कुछ जवाब नहीं || -- || Sri Indraraj Anand, Bombay | |||
|- | |||
| 19. स्वीकार से शांति, शून्यता और रूपांतरण || Jan 28, 1971 || Sri Indraraj Anand, Bombay | |||
|} | |||
=== Pre-info speculation === | === Pre-info speculation === | ||
There are two sources testifying as to the existence (at least sometime) of this book. [[Shailendra - books missing in list (source document)|Shailendra]] has it as one of a number of books of Osho's Hindi letters missing from the wiki. He says there are 100 letters. | There are two sources testifying as to the existence (at least sometime) of this book. [[Shailendra - books missing in list (source document)|Shailendra]] has it as one of a number of books of Osho's Hindi letters missing from the wiki. He says there are 100 letters. |
Revision as of 21:14, 21 September 2018
TOC and other info
(supplied by Shailendra)
Title | Date | Recipient |
1. अहं अज्ञान है प्रेम ज्ञान है | -- | Sadhvi Chandana |
2. प्यास की पीड़ा ही अंततः प्राप्ति बन जाता है | Jul 6, 1966 | Sadhvi Chandana |
3. मृत परंपराओं व दासताओं से मुक्ति | Jul 15, 1966 | Sadhvi Chandana |
4. सत्य के पथ पर अडिग और अदम्य साहस आवश्यक | Aug 17, 1966 | Sadhvi Chandana |
5. नये जन्म की प्रसव-पीड़ा रिक्तता व अभाव का साक्षात | Sep 10, 1966 | Sadhvi Chandana |
6. मन के घास-फसों की सफाई | Oct 10, 1966 | Sadhvi Chandana |
7. धन की अंधापन | Oct 7, 1967 | Sadhvi Chandana |
8. विश्वास-अविश्वास के द्वंद्व से शून्य मन | Aug 10, 1968 | Sadhvi Chandana |
9. साधुता कांटों में रह कर फल बने रहने की क्षमता | Sep 10, 1968 | Sadhvi Chandana |
10. समय के साथ नया होना ही जीवन है | Jan 9, 1969 | Sadhvi Chandana |
11. जो है उसी का नाम ईश्वर है | Mar 5, 1969 | Sri Pushkar Gokani, Dwarka GJ |
12. असुरक्षा का स्रोत सुरक्षा की अति आतुरता | Jan 5, 1971 | Ma Yoga Kranti, Jabalpur |
13. जीओ पल-पल न टालो कल पर | Jan 7, 1971 | Ma Yoga Kranti, Jabalpur |
14. ज्ञान-सूत्र ‘यह भी बीत जाएगा | Jan 10, 1971 | Ma Yoga Kranti, Jabalpur |
15. प्रार्थना में शब्द नहीं सुने जाते हैं भाव | Jan 14, 1972** | Sw Yoga Chinmaya, Bombay |
16. धर्म अभिव्यक्ति की सतत रूपांतरण प्रक्रिया | Jan 25, 1971 | Sw Yoga Chinmaya, Bombay |
17.ईर्ष्या के सूक्ष्म हैं यात्रा-पथ | Jan 27, 1971 | Sw Yoga Chinmaya, Bombay |
18. यही जवाब है इसका कि कुछ जवाब नहीं | -- | Sri Indraraj Anand, Bombay |
19. स्वीकार से शांति, शून्यता और रूपांतरण | Jan 28, 1971 | Sri Indraraj Anand, Bombay |
Pre-info speculation
There are two sources testifying as to the existence (at least sometime) of this book. Shailendra has it as one of a number of books of Osho's Hindi letters missing from the wiki. He says there are 100 letters.
Neeten's Osho Source Book (in the Appendix) mentions it among several books of Osho's Hindi letters, says it has 150 letters and dates it 1966 - 1971.
And that's all there is for now! -- doofus-9 06:44, 20 January 2017 (UTC)