Letterhead - Letters table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→1965) |
||
Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| plain paper || [[Letter written on 7 Mar 1965 om|7 Mar 1965 om]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || ** | | plain paper || [[Letter written on 7 Mar 1965 om|7 Mar 1965 om]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || ** | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | ** here and below in connection with plain paper indicates a small piece of paper -- or, unlikely, unusually large writing with landscape orientation -- suggesting letter may have been trimmed of letterhead content. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| plain paper || [[Letter written on 12 Mar 1965|12 Mar 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || ** | | plain paper || [[Letter written on 12 Mar 1965|12 Mar 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || ** | ||
Line 503: | Line 505: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| plain paper || [[Letter written on 19 May 1965 (Sohan)|19 May 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || ** | | plain paper || [[Letter written on 19 May 1965 (Sohan)|19 May 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || ** | ||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 28 May 1965 am|28 May 1965 am]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 29 May 1965 om|29 May 1965 om]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 1 Jun 1965 am|1 Jun 1965 am]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| plain paper || [[Letter written on 2 Jun 1965|2 Jun 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || from Gadarwara | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 7 Jun 1965 xm|7 Jun 1965 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| plain paper || [[Letter written on 9 Jun 1965 om|9 Jun 1965 om]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || ** | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 11 Jun 1965|11 Jun 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 12 Jun 1965 om|12 Jun 1965 om]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 14 Jun 1965 om|14 Jun 1965 om]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Manik]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 22 Jun 1965 xm|22 Jun 1965 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 25 Jun 1965|25 Jun 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 1 Jul 1965|1 Jul 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 2 Jul 1965 xm|2 Jul 1965 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 5 Jul 1965 xm|5 Jul 1965 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 8 Jul 1965 om|8 Jul 1965 om]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 8 Jul 1965 xm|8 Jul 1965 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-2 || [[Letter written on 11 Jul 1965|11 Jul 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 13 Jul 1965|13 Jul 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 15 Jul 1965 om|15 Jul 1965 om]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| SadhanaShivir-1 || [[Letter written on 19 Jul 1965|19 Jul 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FriendsBiz-4 || [[Letter written on 25 Jul 1965|25 Jul 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| plain paper || [[Letter written on 25 Jul 1965 om|25 Jul 1965 om]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || **, from Rajkot | |||
|- | |||
| FriendsBiz-2 || [[Letter written on 26 Jul 1965|26 Jul 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FriendsBiz-3 || [[Letter written on 27 Jul 1965|27 Jul 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || from train | |||
|- | |||
| Satsang-1 || [[Letter written on 3 Aug 1965|3 Aug 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || done | |||
|- | |||
| Satsang-1 || [[Letter written on 5 Aug 1965 om|5 Aug 1965 om]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || done | |||
|- | |||
| JJKNapier-1 || [[Letter written on 9 Aug 1965 om|9 Aug 1965 om]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FriendsBiz-1 || [[Letter written on 12 Aug 1965|12 Aug 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| JJKNapier-1 || [[Letter written on 20 Aug 1965|20 Aug 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FriendsBiz-5 || [[Letter written on 24 Aug 1965|24 Aug 1965]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NapierTown-5 || [[Letter written on 10 Sep 1965 (Deriya)|10 Sep 1965]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || | | NapierTown-5 || [[Letter written on 10 Sep 1965 (Deriya)|10 Sep 1965]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:19, 16 March 2020
Table is for the purpose of organizing letter data regarding letterhead use. It is intended to be temporary, entries and whole page to be deleted when task is completed, unless deemed useful for long-term. Some distinctions will also be made among letters not using letterheads. A few letters are undated, and are placed according to a best estimate of their date range.
Under constructionUnder construction
1956-1959
letterhead | dated | written to | anything else? |
---|---|---|---|
postcard | 5 Jul 1957 | Deriya Ji | |
ProfSaksena-1 | 5-15 Jul 1957 | Deriya Ji | undated, est 5-15 Jul 1957, done |
postcard | 15 Aug 1957 | Deriya Ji | |
plain paper | 23 Sep 1957 | Deriya Ji |
1960
inland letter | 19 Jan 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
postcard | 29 Jan 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
postcard | 3 Mar 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
inland letter | 31 Aug 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
postcard | 6 Sep 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 5 Oct 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 22 Nov 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | Nov 1960? | Anandmayee | undated, est 22-25 Nov |
TaaranTaran-1 | 25 Nov 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 29 Nov 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | Nov-Dec 1960? | Anandmayee | undated, est Nov-Dec |
Mahakoshal-1 | 8 Dec 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 15 Dec 1960 pm | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 27 Dec 1960 | Anandmayee |
1961
1962
1963
1964
FlipSides-1 | 26 Oct 1964 | Sohan | spacer |
FlipSides-1 | 2 Nov 1964 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-3 | 11 Nov 1964 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-3 | 23 Nov 1964 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-3 | 24 Dec 1964 | Sohan |
1965
JJKNapier-2 | 18 Jan 1965 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-3 | 1 Feb 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-3 | 3 Feb 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-3 | 25 Feb 1965 xm | Sohan | |
plain paper | 7 Mar 1965 om | Sohan | ** |
** here and below in connection with plain paper indicates a small piece of paper -- or, unlikely, unusually large writing with landscape orientation -- suggesting letter may have been trimmed of letterhead content. | |||
plain paper | 12 Mar 1965 | Sohan | ** |
NapierTown-3 | 17 Mar 1965 | Sohan | |
plain paper | 22 Mar 1965 xm | Sohan | ** |
plain paper | 1 Apr 1965 am | Sohan | |
plain paper | 1 Apr 1965 xm | Sohan | ** |
postcard | 7 Apr 1965 | Manik | |
plain paper | 7 Apr 1965 pm | Sohan | ** |
plain paper | 24 Apr 1965 om | Sohan | |
plain paper | 29 Apr 1965 am | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1&2 | 19 May 1965 | Manik | short letter, short PS, but using both sides |
plain paper | 19 May 1965 | Sohan | ** |
FlipSides-1 | 28 May 1965 am | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 29 May 1965 om | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 1 Jun 1965 am | Sohan | |
plain paper | 2 Jun 1965 | Sohan | from Gadarwara |
FlipSides-1 | 7 Jun 1965 xm | Sohan | |
plain paper | 9 Jun 1965 om | Sohan | ** |
FlipSides-1 | 11 Jun 1965 | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 12 Jun 1965 om | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 14 Jun 1965 om | Manik | |
FlipSides-1 | 22 Jun 1965 xm | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 25 Jun 1965 | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 1 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 2 Jul 1965 xm | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 5 Jul 1965 xm | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 8 Jul 1965 om | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 8 Jul 1965 xm | Sohan | |
FlipSides-2 | 11 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 13 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 15 Jul 1965 om | Sohan | |
SadhanaShivir-1 | 19 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
FriendsBiz-4 | 25 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
plain paper | 25 Jul 1965 om | Sohan | **, from Rajkot |
FriendsBiz-2 | 26 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
FriendsBiz-3 | 27 Jul 1965 | Sohan | from train |
Satsang-1 | 3 Aug 1965 | Sohan | done |
Satsang-1 | 5 Aug 1965 om | Sohan | done |
JJKNapier-1 | 9 Aug 1965 om | Sohan | |
FriendsBiz-1 | 12 Aug 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-1 | 20 Aug 1965 | Sohan | |
FriendsBiz-5 | 24 Aug 1965 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-5 | 10 Sep 1965 | Deriya Ji |