Letterhead - Letters table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→1965) |
(→1966) |
||
Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| plain paper || [[Letter written on 17 Jun 1966 xm|17 Jun 1966 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | | plain paper || [[Letter written on 17 Jun 1966 xm|17 Jun 1966 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | ||
|- | |||
| JJKNapier-3 || [[Letter written on 6 Jul 1966|6 Jul 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| JJKNapier-1 || [[Letter written on 26 Jul 1966|26 Jul 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| JJKNapier-1 || [[Letter written on 3 Aug 1966 xm|3 Aug 1966 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| plain paper || [[Letter written on 13 Aug 1966 (Manik)|13 Aug 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Manik]] || | |||
|- | |||
| plain paper || [[Letter written on 13 Aug 1966 (Sohan)|13 Aug 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| plain paper || [[Letter written on 17 Aug 1966|17 Aug 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| JJKNapier-1 || [[Letter written on 20 Aug 1966|20 Aug 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| JJKNapier-1 || [[Letter written on 27 Aug 1966|27 Aug 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| JJKNapier-1 || [[Letter written on 8 Sep 1966|8 Sep 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| JJKNapier-1 || [[Letter written on 10 Sep 1966|10 Sep 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 22 Sep 1966 xm|22 Sep 1966 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 4 Oct 1966 xm|4 Oct 1966 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| JJKNapier-1 || [[Letter written on 10 Oct 1966 am|10 Oct 1966 am]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 16 Oct 1966 xm|16 Oct 1966 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 4 Nov 1966|4 Nov 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Manik]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 13 Dec 1966|13 Dec 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 23 Dec 1966|23 Dec 1966]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==1967== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 2 Jan 1967 xm|2 Jan 1967 xm]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || spacer | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 29 Jan 1967|29 Jan 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Manik]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 31 Jan 1967|31 Jan 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 15 Feb 1967 (Manik)|15 Feb 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Manik]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 15 Feb 1967 (Sohan)|15 Feb 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 21 Feb 1967|21 Feb 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 10 Mar 1967|10 Mar 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 13 May 1967|13 May 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 29 May 1967|29 May 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 11 Jun 1967|11 Jun 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-5 || [[Letter written on 25 Jul 1967 (Sohan)|25 Jul 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-5 || [[Letter written on 14 Oct 1967|14 Oct 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| plain paper || [[Letter written on 23 Nov 1967|23 Nov 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Manik]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-4 || [[Letter written on 16 Dec 1967|16 Dec 1967]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==1968== | |||
spacer | spacer |
Revision as of 08:39, 20 March 2020
Table is for the purpose of organizing letter data regarding letterhead use. It is intended to be temporary, entries and whole page to be deleted when task is completed, unless deemed useful for long-term. Some distinctions will also be made among letters not using letterheads. A few letters are undated, and are placed according to a best estimate of their date range.
Under constructionUnder construction
1956-1959
letterhead | dated | written to | anything else? |
---|---|---|---|
postcard | 5 Jul 1957 | Deriya Ji | |
ProfSaksena-1 | 5-15 Jul 1957 | Deriya Ji | undated, est 5-15 Jul 1957, done |
postcard | 15 Aug 1957 | Deriya Ji | |
plain paper | 23 Sep 1957 | Deriya Ji |
1960
inland letter | 19 Jan 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
postcard | 29 Jan 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
postcard | 3 Mar 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
inland letter | 31 Aug 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
postcard | 6 Sep 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 5 Oct 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 22 Nov 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | Nov 1960? | Anandmayee | undated, est 22-25 Nov |
TaaranTaran-1 | 25 Nov 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 29 Nov 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | Nov-Dec 1960? | Anandmayee | undated, est Nov-Dec |
Mahakoshal-1 | 8 Dec 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 15 Dec 1960 pm | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 27 Dec 1960 | Anandmayee |
1961
1962
1963
1964
FlipSides-1 | 26 Oct 1964 | Sohan | spacer |
FlipSides-1 | 2 Nov 1964 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-3 | 11 Nov 1964 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-3 | 23 Nov 1964 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-3 | 24 Dec 1964 | Sohan |
1965
JJKNapier-2 | 18 Jan 1965 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-3 | 1 Feb 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-3 | 3 Feb 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-3 | 25 Feb 1965 xm | Sohan | |
plain paper | 7 Mar 1965 om | Sohan | ** |
** here and below in connection with plain paper indicates a small piece of paper -- or, unlikely, unusually large writing with landscape orientation -- suggesting letter may have been trimmed of letterhead content. | |||
plain paper | 12 Mar 1965 | Sohan | ** |
NapierTown-3 | 17 Mar 1965 | Sohan | |
plain paper | 22 Mar 1965 xm | Sohan | ** |
plain paper | 1 Apr 1965 am | Sohan | |
plain paper | 1 Apr 1965 xm | Sohan | ** |
postcard | 7 Apr 1965 | Manik | |
plain paper | 7 Apr 1965 pm | Sohan | ** |
plain paper | 24 Apr 1965 om | Sohan | |
plain paper | 29 Apr 1965 am | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1&2 | 19 May 1965 | Manik | short letter, short PS, but using both sides |
plain paper | 19 May 1965 | Sohan | ** |
FlipSides-1 | 28 May 1965 am | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 29 May 1965 om | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 1 Jun 1965 am | Sohan | |
plain paper | 2 Jun 1965 | Sohan | from Gadarwara |
FlipSides-1 | 7 Jun 1965 xm | Sohan | |
plain paper | 9 Jun 1965 om | Sohan | ** |
FlipSides-1 | 11 Jun 1965 | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 12 Jun 1965 om | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 14 Jun 1965 om | Manik | |
FlipSides-1 | 22 Jun 1965 xm | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 25 Jun 1965 | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 1 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 2 Jul 1965 xm | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 5 Jul 1965 xm | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 8 Jul 1965 om | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 8 Jul 1965 xm | Sohan | |
FlipSides-2 | 11 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 13 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
FlipSides-1 | 15 Jul 1965 om | Sohan | |
SadhanaShivir-1 | 19 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
FriendsBiz-4 | 25 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
plain paper | 25 Jul 1965 om | Sohan | **, from Rajkot |
FriendsBiz-2 | 26 Jul 1965 | Sohan | |
FriendsBiz-3 | 27 Jul 1965 | Sohan | from train |
Satsang-1 | 3 Aug 1965 | Sohan | done |
Satsang-1 | 5 Aug 1965 om | Sohan | done |
JJKNapier-1 | 9 Aug 1965 om | Sohan | |
FriendsBiz-1 | 12 Aug 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-1 | 20 Aug 1965 | Sohan | |
FriendsBiz-5 | 24 Aug 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-4 | 1 Sep 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-4 | 6 Sep 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-4 | 8 Sep 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-4 | 10 Sep 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-4 | 10 Sep 1965 | Deriya Ji | |
JJKNapier-1 | 16 Sep 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-1 | 20 Sep 1965 xm | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-4 | 12 Oct 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-3 | 15 Oct 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-3 | 19 Oct 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-4 | 23 Oct 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-4 | 25 Oct 1965 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-4 | 27 Oct 1965 | Manik | |
NapierTown-4 | 3 Nov 1965 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-4 | 11 Nov 1965 xm | Sohan | |
NapierTown-4 | 18 Nov 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-4 | 7 Dec 1965 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-4 | 18 Dec 1965 | Sohan | |
JJKNapier-4 | 24 Dec 1965 pm | Sohan |
1966
1967
NapierTown-4 | 2 Jan 1967 xm | Sohan | spacer |
NapierTown-4 | 29 Jan 1967 | Manik | |
NapierTown-4 | 31 Jan 1967 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-4 | 15 Feb 1967 | Manik | |
NapierTown-4 | 15 Feb 1967 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-4 | 21 Feb 1967 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-4 | 10 Mar 1967 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-4 | 13 May 1967 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-4 | 29 May 1967 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-4 | 11 Jun 1967 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-5 | 25 Jul 1967 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-5 | 14 Oct 1967 | Sohan | |
plain paper | 23 Nov 1967 | Manik | |
NapierTown-4 | 16 Dec 1967 | Sohan |
1968
spacer