Osho's manuscript letters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 18 Mar 1969|1969.03.18]] || unknown in Maharashtra || [[Unpublished letters ~ 04]] || || | | [[Letter written on 18 Mar 1969|1969.03.18]] || unknown in Maharashtra || [[Unpublished letters ~ 04]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 Apr 1969|1969.04.25]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 01]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 26 May 1969|1969.05.26]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 32]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 2 Jul 1969|1969.07.02]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 02]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 2 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 29 Jul 1969|1969.07.29]] || (unknown) || [[Unpublished letters ~ 20]] || || | | [[Letter written on 29 Jul 1969|1969.07.29]] || (unknown) || [[Unpublished letters ~ 20]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 7 Aug 1969 (to Kapil)|1969.08.07]] || [[Sw Kapil Bharti|Kapil]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 03]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 7 Aug 1969 (to Kusum)|1969.08.07]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 04]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 24 Aug 1969|1969.08.24]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 05]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 7 Sep 1969|1969.09.07]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 33]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 11 Oct 1969|1969.10.11]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 13]] || || | | [[Letter written on 11 Oct 1969|1969.10.11]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 13]] || || | ||
Line 97: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 2 Feb 1970|1970.02.02]] || [[Sw Amrit Bodhidharma|Punglia ji]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 08]] || || | | [[Letter written on 2 Feb 1970|1970.02.02]] || [[Sw Amrit Bodhidharma|Punglia ji]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 08]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 15 Oct 1970|1970.10.15]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 34]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 20 Dec 1970|1970.12.20]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta|RK Nandini]] || [[Antarveena ~ 066]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 66 || | | [[Letter written on 20 Dec 1970|1970.12.20]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta|RK Nandini]] || [[Antarveena ~ 066]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 66 || |
Revision as of 08:32, 30 October 2019
- Here you will find a list of more than 300 letters handwritten by Osho between 1956 and 1971.
- For a facsimile of the manuscript, please follow the links under "date"
- For more information, please refer to the links under "event name"
- see also
- Osho's Manuscripts