Osho's manuscript letters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 15 Oct 1970|1970.10.15]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 34]] || || | | [[Letter written on 15 Oct 1970|1970.10.15]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 34]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 17 Nov 1970|1970.11.17]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 21]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 21 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 26 Nov 1970|1970.11.26]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 22]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 22 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 20 Dec 1970|1970.12.20]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta|RK Nandini]] || [[Antarveena ~ 066]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 66 || | | [[Letter written on 20 Dec 1970|1970.12.20]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta|RK Nandini]] || [[Antarveena ~ 066]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 66 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 29 Dec 1970|1970.12.29]] || [[Ma Yoga Siddhi]] || [[Antarveena ~ 094]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 94 || | | [[Letter written on 29 Dec 1970|1970.12.29]] || [[Ma Yoga Siddhi]] || [[Antarveena ~ 094]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 94 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 16 Jan 1971|1971.01.16]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 23]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 23 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 16 Feb 1971|1971.02.16]] || [[Sw Anand Amrit (Indian)|Sw Anand Amrit]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 31]] || || | | [[Letter written on 16 Feb 1971|1971.02.16]] || [[Sw Anand Amrit (Indian)|Sw Anand Amrit]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 31]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 Feb 1971|1971.02.25]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 24]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 24 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 7 Mar 1971|1971.03.07]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 25]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 25 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 8 Mar 1971|1971.03.08]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 26]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 26 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 10 Mar 1971|1971.03.10]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 22]] || || | | [[Letter written on 10 Mar 1971|1971.03.10]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 22]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 13 Mar 1971|1971.03.13]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 27]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 27 || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:30, 3 November 2019
- Here you will find a list of more than 300 letters handwritten by Osho between 1956 and 1971.
- For a facsimile of the manuscript, please follow the links under "date"
- For more information, please refer to the links under "event name"
- see also
- Osho's Manuscripts