Osho's manuscript letters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Letter written on 22 Nov 1960|1960.11.22]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 001]] || || | | [[Letter written on 22 Nov 1960|1960.11.22]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 001]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 001|1960.11.22-25 | | [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 001|undated 001]] (1960.11.22-25?) [[Talk:Letters to Anandmayee|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 002]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 25 Nov 1960|1960.11.25]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 003]] || || | | [[Letter written on 25 Nov 1960|1960.11.25]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 003]] || || | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Letter written on 29 Nov 1960|1960.11.29]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 004]] || || | | [[Letter written on 29 Nov 1960|1960.11.29]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 004]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 002|1960.11.29-1960.12.08 | | [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 002|undated 002]] (1960.11.29-1960.12.08?) [[Talk:Letters to Anandmayee|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 005]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 8 Dec 1960|1960.12.08]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 006]] || || | | [[Letter written on 8 Dec 1960|1960.12.08]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 006]] || || | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 27 Dec 1960|1960.12.27]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 009]] || || | | [[Letter written on 27 Dec 1960|1960.12.27]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 009]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 003|undated 003]] (1961?) || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 014]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 3 Jan 1961|1961.01.03]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 010]] || || | | [[Letter written on 3 Jan 1961|1961.01.03]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 010]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 4 Jan 1961|1961.01.04]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 011]] || || | | [[Letter written on 4 Jan 1961|1961.01.04]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 011]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 10 Jan 1961|1961.01.10]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 015]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written end of Feb 1961|1961.02.(end)]] [[Talk:Letter written end of Feb 1961|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 012]] || || | | [[Letter written end of Feb 1961|1961.02.(end)]] [[Talk:Letter written end of Feb 1961|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 012]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 28 Feb 1961 xm|1961.02.28.xm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 013]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 25 Sep 1962|1962.09.25]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || [[Letters to Deriya Ji ~ 10]] || ''[[Beloved Osho]]'', ch 2 (Eng translation) || Some advice after Deriya Ji has emerged from a deep health crisis | | [[Letter written on 25 Sep 1962|1962.09.25]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || [[Letters to Deriya Ji ~ 10]] || ''[[Beloved Osho]]'', ch 2 (Eng translation) || Some advice after Deriya Ji has emerged from a deep health crisis |
Revision as of 11:43, 13 November 2019
- Here you will find a list of more than 300 letters handwritten by Osho between 1956 and 1971.
- For a facsimile of the manuscript, please follow the links under "date"
- For more information, please refer to the links under "event name"
- see also
- Osho's Manuscripts