Osho's manuscript letters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 6 Sep 1960|1960.09.06]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || [[Letters to Deriya Ji ~ 09]] || ''[[Beloved Osho]]'', ch 2 (Eng translation) || Names and details of getting together in Wardha in a few days | | [[Letter written on 6 Sep 1960|1960.09.06]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || [[Letters to Deriya Ji ~ 09]] || ''[[Beloved Osho]]'', ch 2 (Eng translation) || Names and details of getting together in Wardha in a few days | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 5 Oct 1960|1960.10.05]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 019]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 22 Nov 1960|1960.11.22]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 001]] || || | | [[Letter written on 22 Nov 1960|1960.11.22]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 001]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 001|1960.11.22-25 | | [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 001|undated 001]] (1960.11.22-25?) [[Talk:Letters to Anandmayee|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 002]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 25 Nov 1960|1960.11.25]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 003]] || || | | [[Letter written on 25 Nov 1960|1960.11.25]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 003]] || || | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| [[Letter written on 29 Nov 1960|1960.11.29]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 004]] || || | | [[Letter written on 29 Nov 1960|1960.11.29]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 004]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 002|1960.11.29-1960.12.08 | | [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 002|undated 002]] (1960.11.29-1960.12.08?) [[Talk:Letters to Anandmayee|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 005]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 8 Dec 1960|1960.12.08]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 006]] || || | | [[Letter written on 8 Dec 1960|1960.12.08]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 006]] || || | ||
Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 27 Dec 1960|1960.12.27]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 009]] || || | | [[Letter written on 27 Dec 1960|1960.12.27]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 009]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 003|undated 003]] (1961.01.01-03.15?) [[Talk:Letters to Anandmayee|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 014]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 3 Jan 1961|1961.01.03]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 010]] || || | | [[Letter written on 3 Jan 1961|1961.01.03]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 010]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on | | [[Letter written on 4 Jan 1961|1961.01.04]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 011]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 10 Jan 1961|1961.01.10]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 015]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 18 Jan 1961 xm|1961.01.18.xm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 016]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 26 Jan 1961|1961.01.26]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 017]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 76 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 30 Jan 1961 am|1961.01.30.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 018]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 30 Jan 1961 om|1961.01.30.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 020]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 7 Feb 1961 xm|1961.02.07.xm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 021]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 12 Feb 1961|1961.02.12]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 022]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 80 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 005|undated 005]] (1961.02.12-03.08?) [[Talk:Letters to Anandmayee|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 023]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 28 Feb 1961 xm|1961.02.28.xm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 013]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written end of Feb 1961 am|1961.02.(end)]] [[Talk:Letter written end of Feb 1961 am|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 012]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 8 Mar 1961 am|1961.03.08.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 024]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 16 Mar 1961 pm|1961.03.16.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 025]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 26 Mar 1961 pm|1961.03.26.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 026]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 15 Apr 1961 am|1961.04.15.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 027]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 007|undated 007]] (1961.04.15-25?) [[Letters to Anandmayee|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 028]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 Apr 1961 om|1961.04.25]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 029]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 90 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 4 May 1961 am|1961.05.04.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 030]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 5 May 1961 xm|1961.05.05.xm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 031]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 13 May 1961|1961.05.13]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 032]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 8 Jun 1961|1961.06.08]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 033]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 3 Jul 1961 am|1961.07.03.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 034]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 10 Jul 1961 om|1961.07.10.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 035]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 12 Jul 1961|1961.07.12]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 036]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 22 Jul 1961 om|1961.07.22.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 037]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 26 Jul 1961|1961.07.26]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 038]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 29 Jul 1961|1961.07.29]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 039]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 2 Aug 1961 om|1961.08.02.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 040]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 4 Aug 1961 am|1961.08.04.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 041]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 5 Aug 1961|1961.08.05]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 042]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 12 Aug 1961|1961.08.12]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 043]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 20 Aug 1961 om|1961.08.20.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 044]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 21 Aug 1961 am|1961.08.21.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 045]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 23 Aug 1961 om|1961.08.23.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 046]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 2 Sep 1961 pm|1961.09.02.pm.(1)]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 047]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 2 Sep 1961 pm (2)|1961.09.02.pm.(2)]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 048]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 18 Sep 1961|1961.09.18]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 049]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 24 Sep 1961|1961.09.24]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 050]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 26 Sep 1961 pm|1961.09.26.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 051]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 6 Oct 1961|1961.10.06]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 052]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 10 Oct 1961|1961.10.10]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 053]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 14 Oct 1961|1961.10.14]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 054]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 17 Oct 1961|1961.10.17]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 055]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 27 Oct 1961|1961.10.27]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 056]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 30 Oct 1961 am|1961.10.30.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 057]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 2 Nov 1961|1961.11.02]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 058]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 4 Nov 1961|1961.11.04]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 059]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 7 Nov 1961 pm|1961.11.07.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 060]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 13 Nov 1961|1961.11.13]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 061]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 17 Nov 1961|1961.11.17]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 062]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 008|undated 008]] (1961.11.18-28?) [[Talk:Letters to Anandmayee|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 063]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 18 Nov 1961|1961.11.18]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 064]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 22 Nov 1961 am|1961.11.22.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 065]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 28 Nov 1961 pm|1961.11.28.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 066]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written | | [[Letter written on 2 Dec 1961|1961.12.02]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 067]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 7 Dec 1961 om|1961.12.07.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 068]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 13 Dec 1961|1961.12.13]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 069]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 18 Dec 1961|1961.12.18]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 070]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 21 Dec 1961 om|1961.12.21.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 071]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 22 Dec 1961|1961.12.22]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 072]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 25 Sep 1962|1962.09.25]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || [[Letters to Deriya Ji ~ 10]] || ''[[Beloved Osho]]'', ch 2 (Eng translation) || Some advice after Deriya Ji has emerged from a deep health crisis | | [[Letter written on 25 Sep 1962|1962.09.25]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || [[Letters to Deriya Ji ~ 10]] || ''[[Beloved Osho]]'', ch 2 (Eng translation) || Some advice after Deriya Ji has emerged from a deep health crisis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 12 Jan 1963|1963.01.12]] || ( | | [[Letter written on 12 Jan 1963 am|1963.01.12.am]] || Manubhai Deshai(?) || [[Unpublished letters ~ 09]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 19 Feb 1963|1963.02.19]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 073]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 200-201 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 23 Feb 1963 pm|1963.02.23.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 074]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 202-203 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 25 Feb 1963|1963.02.25]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || [[Letters to Deriya Ji ~ 11]] || ''[[Beloved Osho]]'', ch 2 (Eng translation) || Must decline a speaking invitation, has a date in Delhi plus will launch a meditation center there | | [[Letter written on 25 Feb 1963|1963.02.25]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || [[Letters to Deriya Ji ~ 11]] || ''[[Beloved Osho]]'', ch 2 (Eng translation) || Must decline a speaking invitation, has a date in Delhi plus will launch a meditation center there | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 26 May 1963|1963.05.26]] || ( | | [[Letter written on 2 Mar 1963 am|1963.03.02.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 075]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 204-205 (Diamond 2002) || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 6 Mar 1963 om|1963.03.06.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 076]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 206 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 12 Mar 1963 pm|1963.03.12.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 077]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 207 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 18 Mar 1963|1963.03.18]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 078]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 208 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 22 Mar 1963 xm|1963.03.22.xm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 079]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 209 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 27 Mar 1963|1963.03.27]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 080]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 210 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 28 Mar 1963 am|1963.03.28.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 081]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 211 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 3 Apr 1963|1963.04.03]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 082]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 212 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 7 Apr 1963|1963.04.07]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 083]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 213 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 12 Apr 1963 om|1963.04.12.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 084]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 214 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 18 Apr 1963 xm|1963.04.18.xm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 085]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 216 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 23 Apr 1963 am|1963.04.23.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 086]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 217 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 16 May 1963 om|1963.05.16.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 087]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 218 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 26 May 1963 (Anandmayee)|1963.05.26]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 088]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 221 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 26 May 1963 (Manubhai)|1963.05.26]] || Manubhai Deshai(?) || [[Unpublished letters ~ 25]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 3 Jun 1963 pm|1963.06.03.pm]] || Seth Bhagwandas ji || [[Unpublished letters ~ 01]] || || | | [[Letter written on 3 Jun 1963 pm|1963.06.03.pm]] || Seth Bhagwandas ji || [[Unpublished letters ~ 01]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 4 Jun 1963|1963.06.04]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 089]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 223 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 14 Jun 1963|1963.06.14]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 090]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 225 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 16 Jun 1963|1963.06.16]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 091]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 226 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 20 Jun 1963|1963.06.20]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 092]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 227 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 Jun 1963 am|1963.06.25.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 093]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 228 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 2 Jul 1963 am|1963.07.02.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 094]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 229 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 5 Jul 1963 om|1963.07.05.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 095]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 230 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 16 Jul 1963 pm|1963.07.16.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 096]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 231-232 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 Jul 1963|1963.07.25]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 097]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 233-234 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 10 Aug 1963 am|1963.08.10.am]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || [[Letters to Deriya Ji ~ 12]] || ''[[Beloved Osho]]'', ch 2 (Eng translation) || Addresses Deriya Ji with the name he will give him eight years later when he takes sannyas. | | [[Letter written on 10 Aug 1963 am|1963.08.10.am]] || [[Sw Swarajyanand Samarth|Deriya Ji]] || [[Letters to Deriya Ji ~ 12]] || ''[[Beloved Osho]]'', ch 2 (Eng translation) || Addresses Deriya Ji with the name he will give him eight years later when he takes sannyas. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 15 Aug 1963|1963.08.15]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 098]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 236 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 18 Aug 1963 pm|1963.08.18.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 099]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 237-238 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Undated Letter written to Anandmayee 009|undated 009]] (1963.08.18-28?) [[Talk:Letters to Anandmayee|**]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 100]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 242 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 28 Aug 1963|1963.08.28]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 101]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 239-240 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 3 Sep 1963|1963.09.03]] || Rajendranath Tripathi || [[Unpublished letters ~ 26]] || || | | [[Letter written on 3 Sep 1963|1963.09.03]] || Rajendranath Tripathi || [[Unpublished letters ~ 26]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 15 Sep 1963|1963.09.15]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 102]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 243 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 27 Sep 1963 om|1963.09.27.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Kranti Beej ~ 003]] || ''[[Kranti Beej (क्रांति बीज)]]'', ch 3 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 28 Sep 1963|1963.09.28]] || Rajendranath Tripathi || [[Unpublished letters ~ 10]] || || | | [[Letter written on 28 Sep 1963|1963.09.28]] || Rajendranath Tripathi || [[Unpublished letters ~ 10]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 4 Nov 1963|1963.11.04]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 103]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 245 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 1 Dec 1963|1963.12.01]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 104]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 247 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 10 Jan 1964|1964.01.10]] || Rajendranath Tripathi || [[Unpublished letters ~ 24]] || || | | [[Letter written on 10 Jan 1964|1964.01.10]] || Rajendranath Tripathi || [[Unpublished letters ~ 24]] || || | ||
Line 80: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Letter written on 12 May 1964|1964.05.12]] || Rajendranath Tripathi || [[Unpublished letters ~ 23]] || || | | [[Letter written on 12 May 1964|1964.05.12]] || Rajendranath Tripathi || [[Unpublished letters ~ 23]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 23 May 1964|1964.05.23]] || ( | | [[Letter written on 23 May 1964|1964.05.23]] || Manubhai Deshai(?) || [[Unpublished letters ~ 11]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 5 April 1965 am|1965.04.05.am]] || [[Sw Anand Maitreya]] || [[Antarveena ~ 007]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 7 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 10 Sep 1965|1965.09.10]] || [[Sw Amrit Bodhidharma|Punglia ji]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 06]] || || | | [[Letter written on 10 Sep 1965|1965.09.10]] || [[Sw Amrit Bodhidharma|Punglia ji]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 06]] || || | ||
Line 163: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 29 Jun 1970|1970.06.29]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 20]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 20 || | | [[Letter written on 29 Jun 1970|1970.06.29]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 20]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 20 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 26 Jul 1970|1970.07.26]] || [[Ma Yoga Samadhi]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 37]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 15 Oct 1970|1970.10.15]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 34]] || || | | [[Letter written on 15 Oct 1970|1970.10.15]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 34]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 12 Nov 1970 (YPrem)|1970.11.12]] || [[Ma Yoga Prem (Indian)|Ma Yoga Prem]] || [[Antarveena ~ 030]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 30 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 17 Nov 1970|1970.11.17]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 21]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 21 || | | [[Letter written on 17 Nov 1970|1970.11.17]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 21]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 21 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 26 Nov 1970|1970.11.26]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 22]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 22 || | | [[Letter written on 26 Nov 1970|1970.11.26]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 22]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 22 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 15 Dec 1970 (Samadhi)|1970.12.15]] || [[Ma Yoga Samadhi]] || [[Antarveena ~ 046]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 46 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 16 Dec 1970 (Veetaraga)|1970.12.16]] || [[Sw Chaitanya Veetaraga]] || [[Antarveena ~ 051]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 51 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 16 Dec 1970 (YPrem)|1970.12.16]] || [[Ma Yoga Prem (Indian)|Ma Yoga Prem]] || [[Antarveena ~ 048]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 48 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 20 Dec 1970|1970.12.20]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta|RK Nandini]] || [[Antarveena ~ 066]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 66 || | | [[Letter written on 20 Dec 1970|1970.12.20]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta|RK Nandini]] || [[Antarveena ~ 066]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 66 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 29 Dec 1970|1970.12.29]] || [[Ma Yoga Siddhi]] || [[Antarveena ~ 094]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 94 || | | [[Letter written on 28 Dec 1970|1970.12.28]] || Shiv ([[Sw Ageh Bharti]]) || [[Antarveena ~ 089]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 89 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 29 Dec 1970 (Ageh)|1970.12.29]] || Shiv ([[Sw Ageh Bharti]]) || [[Antarveena ~ 093]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 93 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 29 Dec 1970 (Siddhi)|1970.12.29]] || [[Ma Yoga Siddhi]] || [[Antarveena ~ 094]] || ''[[Antarveena (अंतर्वीणा)]]'', ch 94 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 16 Jan 1971|1971.01.16]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 23]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 23 || | | [[Letter written on 16 Jan 1971|1971.01.16]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 23]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 23 || | ||
Line 179: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 25 Feb 1971|1971.02.25]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 24]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 24 || | | [[Letter written on 25 Feb 1971|1971.02.25]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 24]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 24 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 5 Mar 1971|1971.03.05]] || [[Sw Geet Govindam]] (possibly Govind) || [[Unpublished letters ~ 35]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 6 Mar 1971|1971.03.06]] || [[Sw Geet Govindam]] (possibly Govind) || [[Unpublished letters ~ 36]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 7 Mar 1971|1971.03.07]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 25]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 25 || | | [[Letter written on 7 Mar 1971|1971.03.07]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 25]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 25 || | ||
Line 189: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 17 Apr 1971|1971.04.17]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[The Gateless Gate ~ 18]] || ''[[The Gateless Gate]]'', ch 18 || | | [[Letter written on 17 Apr 1971|1971.04.17]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[The Gateless Gate ~ 18]] || ''[[The Gateless Gate]]'', ch 18 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 May 1971 (Veetaraga)|1971.05.25]] || [[Sw Chaitanya Veetaraga]] || [[The Silent Music ~ 29]] || ''[[The Silent Music]]'', ch 29 || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:51, 15 December 2019
- Here you will find a list of more than 300 letters handwritten by Osho between 1956 and 1971.
- For a facsimile of the manuscript, please follow the links under "date"
- For more information, please refer to the links under "event name"
- see also
- Osho's Manuscripts