Osho Timeline 1964: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Sugit moved page Osho Events 1964 to Osho Timeline 1964 without leaving a redirect) |
(Timeline - new setup) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | | [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | | [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | | style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | | [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1966|66]] | | [[Osho_Events_1966|66]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|} | |} | ||
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.<br>Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via links ( [[Glossary|**]] ). | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
! width="120" | '''date''' || '''place''' || '''type''' || '''language''' ||'''event''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 01]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) <br>Including the Prologue, but no source for this found. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 Jun 1964 am || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 02]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 4 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 03]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 4 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 04]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Jun 1964 am || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 05]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 06]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 07]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 Jun 1964 am || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 08]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur|Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || | | 6 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 09]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 10]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 Jun 1964 am || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 11]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur|Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || | | 7 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 12]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 13]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 Jun 1964 am || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]] [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 14]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 Jun 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 021]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fall 1964<br>(5 days) || [[wikipedia:Matheran | Matheran (MH)]] || camp || || Meditation Camp Matheran 1964 [[Meditation Camps|**]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 Sep 1964 am || Tarabai Hall, [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unpublished discourse Bombay 1964 ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pm || | | 9 Sep 1964 pm || Amolak Amichand High School, [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unpublished discourse Bombay 1964 ~ 02]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 Sep 1964 || Alankar Theatre, [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sinhanad ~ 01]] ? [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[Talk:Sinhanad (सिंहनाद)|**]] ( सिंहनाद ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fall -- <br>31 Dec 1964 || || letters || Hindi || Path Ke Pradeep (2) ~ 01 to xx [[Path Ke Pradeep (पथ के प्रदीप) (2)|**]] ( पथ के प्रदीप (2) / Life Is a Soap Bubble ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 Oct 1964 | | 26 Oct 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 125]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 Nov 1964 | | 2 Nov 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 124]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 Nov 1964 | | 11 Nov 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 117]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 Nov 1964 | | 23 Nov 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 118]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Dec 1964 | | 5 Dec 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 008]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 -- 14 Dec 1964 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur (MP)]] || discourses || Hindi || [[Unpublished discourses Jabalpur 1964 ~ 01]] to ? [[Meditation Camps|**]], "Gyan Satra" format | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | | [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | | [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | | style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | | [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1966|66]] | | [[Osho_Events_1966|66]] |
Revision as of 12:50, 30 August 2018
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via links ( ** ).
date | place | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 01 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) Including the Prologue, but no source for this found. |
4 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 02 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
4 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 03 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
4 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 04 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
5 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 05 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
5 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 06 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
5 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 07 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
6 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 08 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
6 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 09 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
6 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 10 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
7 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 11 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
7 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 12 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
7 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 13 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
8 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 14 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self Realization ) |
17 Jun 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 021 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
Fall 1964 (5 days) |
Matheran (MH) | camp | Meditation Camp Matheran 1964 ** | |
9 Sep 1964 am | Tarabai Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Unpublished discourse Bombay 1964 ~ 01 ** |
9 Sep 1964 pm | Amolak Amichand High School, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Unpublished discourse Bombay 1964 ~ 02 ** |
10 Sep 1964 | Alankar Theatre, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Sinhanad ~ 01 ? ** ( सिंहनाद ) |
Fall -- 31 Dec 1964 |
letters | Hindi | Path Ke Pradeep (2) ~ 01 to xx ** ( पथ के प्रदीप (2) / Life Is a Soap Bubble ) | |
26 Oct 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 125 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
2 Nov 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 124 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
11 Nov 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 117 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
23 Nov 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 118 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
5 Dec 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 008 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 -- 14 Dec 1964 | Jabalpur (MP) | discourses | Hindi | Unpublished discourses Jabalpur 1964 ~ 01 to ? **, "Gyan Satra" format |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |