Osho Timeline before 1964: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 1955 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur]], [[Sarva Dharma Sammelan]]<br>(All Religions Conference) || discourse || Hindi || [[Taaran Vani ~ 01]] ( तारण वाणी ) | | 1955 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur]], [[Sarva Dharma Sammelan]]<br>(All Religions Conference) || discourse || Hindi || [[Taaran Vani ~ 01]] ( तारण वाणी ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1962 || Khandari Water Works, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur | | 14 Apr 1961 || East Ghamapur, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 01]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( re birthday of [[wikipedia:B. R. Ambedkar|Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar]] ) | ||
|- | |||
| 29 Apr 1961 || Navin Vidhya Bhawan, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 02]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( "steps for building character" ) | |||
|- | |||
| 30 Apr 1961 || Mahaveer Library, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 03]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( Buddha Purnima ) | |||
|- | |||
| 6 May 1961 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 04]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( talks with Ram Dubey about organizations ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 May 1961 || Jabalpur University, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 05]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( re Rabindranath Tagore birth centenary ) | |||
|- | |||
| 8 May 1961 || Gun Carriage Factory, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 06]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( re Rabindranath Tagore birth centenary, Debendra Bangali Club ) | |||
|- | |||
| 9 May 1961 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 07]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( talks with Ram Mishra, religion = breaking from society ) | |||
|- | |||
| 13 May 1961 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 08]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( talks with Devakinandji + wife, re utility of Temples ) | |||
|- | |||
| 16 May 1961 || Jain Temple, Jawaharganj, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 09]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( re Rabindranath Tagore birth centenary ) | |||
|- | |||
| 17 May 1961 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 10]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( re what is worth achieving in human life ) | |||
|- | |||
| 19 May 1961 || Railway station, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 11]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( talks with Ram Mishra re meditation training ) | |||
|- | |||
| 1-10 Jul 1961 || Railway station, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 12]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( short extracts of talks with various people ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 Aug 1961 || Jain Library, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 13]] [[Manuscripts ~ Notebooks Timeline Extraction#Notebooks, Vol 1|**]] ( talks with Konsa Devi re works of Smt Sheelwati ji Samaiya ) | |||
|- | |||
| 1962 || Khandari Water Works, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur ]] || camp || || Meditation Camp Jabalpur 1962 [[Meditation Camps|**]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 Jul 1962 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 105]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | | 13 Jul 1962 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 105]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) |
Revision as of 02:30, 17 July 2019
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via ** links.
date | location | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1955 | Jabalpur, Sarva Dharma Sammelan (All Religions Conference) |
discourse | Hindi | Taaran Vani ~ 01 ( तारण वाणी ) |
14 Apr 1961 | East Ghamapur, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 01 ** ( re birthday of Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar ) |
29 Apr 1961 | Navin Vidhya Bhawan, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 02 ** ( "steps for building character" ) |
30 Apr 1961 | Mahaveer Library, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 03 ** ( Buddha Purnima ) |
6 May 1961 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 04 ** ( talks with Ram Dubey about organizations ) |
7 May 1961 | Jabalpur University, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 05 ** ( re Rabindranath Tagore birth centenary ) |
8 May 1961 | Gun Carriage Factory, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 06 ** ( re Rabindranath Tagore birth centenary, Debendra Bangali Club ) |
9 May 1961 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 07 ** ( talks with Ram Mishra, religion = breaking from society ) |
13 May 1961 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 08 ** ( talks with Devakinandji + wife, re utility of Temples ) |
16 May 1961 | Jain Temple, Jawaharganj, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 09 ** ( re Rabindranath Tagore birth centenary ) |
17 May 1961 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 10 ** ( re what is worth achieving in human life ) |
19 May 1961 | Railway station, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 11 ** ( talks with Ram Mishra re meditation training ) |
1-10 Jul 1961 | Railway station, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 12 ** ( short extracts of talks with various people ) |
7 Aug 1961 | Jain Library, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1961 ~ 13 ** ( talks with Konsa Devi re works of Smt Sheelwati ji Samaiya ) |
1962 | Khandari Water Works, Jabalpur | camp | Meditation Camp Jabalpur 1962 ** | |
13 Jul 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 105 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
13 Aug 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 017 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
5 Oct 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 106 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
20 Oct 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 107 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
1 Nov 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 018 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
2 Nov 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 108 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
14 Dec 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 109 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
1963 | Agriculture College, Jabalpur (MP) | camp | Meditation Camp Jabalpur 1963 ** | |
12 Jan 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 110 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Jan 1963 | letter | Hindi | Unpublished letters ~ 09 / Osho Letter written on 12 Jan 1963 | |
10 Feb 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 111 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Feb 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 019 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Feb 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 024 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
26 May 1963 | letter | Hindi | Unpublished letters ~ 25 / Osho Letter written on 26 May 1963 | |
3 Jun 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 020 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
3 Jun 1963 pm | letter | Hindi | Unpublished letters ~ 01 / Osho Letter written on 3 Jun 1963 pm | |
10 Jul 1963 | Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Agyat Ki Or ~ 01 ** ( अज्ञात की ओर / Towards the Unknown (? **) ) |
3 Sep 1963 pm | letter | Hindi | Unpublished letters ~ 26 / Osho Letter written on 3 Sep 1963 | |
28 Sep 1963 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Unpublished letters ~ 10 / Osho Letter written on 28 Sep 1963 |
1 Nov 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 025 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |