Sommer in Orange (2011): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{sanfilm| | {{sanfilm| | ||
description = [[image:sommer-io-poster1.jpg | thumb | | 300px ]] | description = [[image:sommer-io-poster1.jpg | thumb | | 300px ]] | ||
:[[image:sommer-io-poster2.jpg | thumb | Ursula Gruber | 300px ]] | |||
:Sommer in Orange, a German Culture-Clash-Comedy, is about a group of Berlin Sannyasins who moved to Bavaria in the early 1980s. | :Sommer in Orange, a German Culture-Clash-Comedy, is about a group of Berlin Sannyasins who moved to Bavaria in the early 1980s. | ||
Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
:[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sommer_in_Orange German Wikipedia] | :[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sommer_in_Orange German Wikipedia] | ||
:[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1608334/ IMDB] | :[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1608334/ IMDB] | ||
:[http://archiv.connection.de/index.php/interviews/1330-interview-mit-drehbuchautorin-ursula-gruber-ueber-rsommer-in-orangel Interview with Ursula Gruber at conection.de] | |||
| | | | ||
trailer = {{#ev:youtube | EWJW55ednzA | 500 }} | | trailer = {{#ev:youtube | EWJW55ednzA | 500 }} | |
Revision as of 14:23, 3 January 2017
- Sommer in Orange, a German Culture-Clash-Comedy, is about a group of Berlin Sannyasins who moved to Bavaria in the early 1980s.
- language
- German
- released
- Aug 18, 2011
- length
- 1 h 42 min
credits
- director
- Marcus H. Rosenmüller
- written by
- Ursula Gruber
- Georg Gruber
- cast
- Amber Bongard: Lili
- Béla Baumann: Fabian
- Petra Schmidt-Schaller: Amrita
- Georg Friedrich: Siddharta
- Oliver Korittke: Gopal
- Daniela Holtz: Brigitte
- Wiebke Puls: Chandra
- Daniel Zillmann: Jogi
- Brigitte Hobmeier: Leela
- Chiem van Houweninge: Prakasch
- Thomas Loibl: Prem Bramana
- Florian Karlheim: Rudi, der Postbote
- Heinz-Josef Braun: Herr Bürgermeister
- Bettina Mittendorfer: Frau Bürgermeister
- Daniel Brunner: Max
- Thomas Wittmann: Franz
- Carla Sprenger: Susi
- Gundi Ellert: Lehrerin
- Ercan Karacayli: Hausmeister/Bhagwan
- Butz Buse: Pfarrer
- Ulla Geiger: Frau Hase
- Ferdinand Dörfler: Metzger
- produced by
- Georg Gruber
- Andreas Richter
- Ursula Woerner
- Annie Brunner
- ODEON PICTURES
- ROXY FILM
- Bayerischer Rundfunk
- ARTE
- music by
- Gerd Baumann
- cinematography by
- Stefan Biebl
- film editing by
- Georg Söring
- casting by
- Kathrin Kuentzel-Sedler
- Nessie Nesslauer
- Kathleen Hänisch: extras casting
- production design by
- Doerthe Komnick
- costume design by
- Stefanie Bruhn
- makeup department
- Niciy Axt: makeup artist
- Anette Keiser: makeup artist
- Heiner Niehues: makeup artist
- Waldemar Pokromski: makeup department head
- production management
- Tom Blieninger: unit manager
- Ralf Zimmermann: production manager
- second unit director or assistant director
- Kathleen Hänisch: second assistant director
- Jacqueline Winkel: first assistant director
- art department
- Claude Garnier: property master: indoor
- Christoph Gerzabek: prop driver
- Sulamith Link: assistant property master: outdoor
- Jochen Proske: property master: outdoor
- Tassilo Sussmann: painter
- Oliver-Markus Waimann: carpenter
- Siegmar Warnecke: storyboard artist
- Sound Department
- David Arnold: adr recordist
- Joo Fürst: foley artist
- Marcus Kastner: sound editor
- Hannes Ullmann: boom operator
- Michael Vetter: sound recordist
- special effects by
- Dirk Lange: special effects supervisor
- visual effects by
- Benjamin Aulinger: junior compositor
- Yvonne Hoffmann: junior visual effects artist
- Nina Knott: visual effects producer
- David Laubsch: visual effects supervisor
- Rosa Niclas: digital effects artist
- Jürgen Schopper: visual effects creative director
- Tobias Wiesner: senior digital compositor: ARRI Digital Film
- stunts
- Mac Steinmeier: stunt coordinator
- Erhard Brem: stunt performer
- Petr Dvorak: stunt player: Trachtler
- camera and electrical department
- Thorsten Baier: electrician
- Holger Fleig: first assistant camera
- Doro Götz: second assistant camera
- Christine Heinrich: grip
- Florian Kopske: electrician
- Verena Ledig: video operator
- Thomas Loos: second assistant camera
- Stefanie Reinhard: second assistant camera
- Markus Schindler: camera trainee / video operator
- Jonas Schneider: lighting assistant
- Florian Speer: key grip
- Thomas Spitschka: second assistant camera
- Moritz Thomas: first assistant camera
- Josef Wollinger: gaffer
- Simon Zeller: first assistant camera
- costume and wardrobe department
- Kissi Baumann: costume researcher
- Egon Brandstetter: tailor
- Jan Dieckmann: costume colorist
- Tina Eckhoff: wardrobe
- Elisabeth Kesten: wardrobe
- Katja Krannich: costume assistant
- Gerlinde Schidrich: tailor
- Anne Schmidt: wardrobe
- Simone Zimmermann: assistant costume designer
- editorial department
- Christopher Chaber: digital intermediate editor
- Andreas Lautil: colorist
- Ariel Sages: first assistant editor
- location management
- Dieter Lotzmann: location scout
- Volker Petters: location scout
- Ute Platzer: location scout
- music department
- Ulrich Bassenge: musician: harmonium
- Gerd Baumann: director: string ensemble / musician
- Hartmut Baumann: musician: accordion
- Rosalie Eberle: musician: singer
- Joo Fürst: musician: guitar
- Wolfgang Gleixner: musician
- Mathias Götz: musician: trombone
- Alex Haas: musician: double bass
- Andi Haberl: musician: drums
- Peter Horn: musician: guitar
- Gregor Hübner: musician: violin
- Azhar Kamal: musician: sitar
- Markus Kesselbauer: musician: tenor saxophone
- Ulli Käthner: musician: trombone
- Tetsuo Nihei: musician: sitar
- Wolfgang Roth: musician: bass clarinet / orchestrator
- Janine Schrader: musician: flute
- Philipp Staudt: musician: trumpet