Osho Timeline 1983: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Rudra moved page Osho Discourses 1983 to Osho Events 1983) |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osho Timeline ~ year unknown|??]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline before 1964|<<]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1964|64]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1965|65]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1966|66]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1967|67]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1968|68]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1969|69]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1970|70]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1971|71]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1972|72]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1973|73]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1974|74]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1975|75]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1976|76]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1977|77]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1978|78]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1979|79]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1980|80]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1981|81]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1982|82]] | |||
| style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho Timeline 1983|83]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1984|84]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1985|85]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1986|86]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1987|87]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1988|88]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1989|89]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1990|90]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.<br>Information about sources, and about doubtful dates, places etc. is provided via ** links. | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
! width="120" | '''date''' || '''location''' || '''type''' || '''language''' ||'''event''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1983 || Lao Tzu House, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || interview || English || [[Silent Period ~ 03]] [[Silent Period|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1983 || Lao Tzu House, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || interview || English || [[Silent Period ~ 04]] [[Silent Period|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1983 || Lao Tzu House, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || interview || English || [[Silent Period ~ 05]] [[Silent Period|**]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | The (mostly) ''Silent Period'' continues ... | ||
|- | |||
| 21 Mar 1983 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Enlightenment Day 1983 ~ 01]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21 Mar 1983 pm || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Enlightenment Day 1983 ~ 02]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 Jul 1983 || am || Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram || [[Second Annual World Celebration | | style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | | ||
|- | |||
| 2 Jul 1983 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Second Annual World Celebration ~ 01]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Jul 1983 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Second Annual World Celebration ~ 02]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 Jul 1983 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Second Annual World Celebration ~ 03]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Jul 1983 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Second Annual World Celebration ~ 04]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Jul 1983 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Second Annual World Celebration ~ 05]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Jul 1983 pm || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Second Annual World Celebration ~ 06]]<br>(Master's Day Darshan) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 Jul 1983 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Second Annual World Celebration ~ 07]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 Jul 1983 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Second Annual World Celebration ~ 08]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | | ||
|- | |||
| 8 Sep 1983 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Mahaparinirvana Day 1983 ~ 01]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 Sep 1983 pm || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Mahaparinirvana Day 1983 ~ 02]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 Dec 1983 am || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Birthday Celebration 1983 ~ 01]] | ||
|- | |||
| 11 Dec 1983 pm || Buddha Hall, [[The City of Rajneeshpuram |Rajneeshpuram]] || satsang || Silence || [[Birthday Celebration 1983 ~ 02]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border-width:0; background:AntiqueWhite; height:40px" colspan="5" | The (mostly) ''Silent Period'' continues ... | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osho | | [[Osho Timeline ~ year unknown|??]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline before 1964|<<]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1964|64]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1965|65]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1966|66]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1967|67]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1968|68]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1969|69]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1970|70]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1971|71]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1972|72]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1973|73]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1974|74]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1975|75]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1976|76]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1977|77]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1978|78]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1979|79]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1980|80]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1981|81]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1982|82]] | ||
| [[ | | style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho Timeline 1983|83]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1984|84]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1985|85]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1986|86]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1987|87]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1988|88]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1989|89]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1990|90]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:54, 26 September 2022
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about sources, and about doubtful dates, places etc. is provided via ** links.
date | location | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1983 | Lao Tzu House, Rajneeshpuram | interview | English | Silent Period ~ 03 ** |
1983 | Lao Tzu House, Rajneeshpuram | interview | English | Silent Period ~ 04 ** |
1983 | Lao Tzu House, Rajneeshpuram | interview | English | Silent Period ~ 05 ** |
The (mostly) Silent Period continues ... | ||||
21 Mar 1983 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Enlightenment Day 1983 ~ 01 |
21 Mar 1983 pm | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Enlightenment Day 1983 ~ 02 |
2 Jul 1983 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration ~ 01 |
3 Jul 1983 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration ~ 02 |
4 Jul 1983 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration ~ 03 |
5 Jul 1983 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration ~ 04 |
6 Jul 1983 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration ~ 05 |
6 Jul 1983 pm | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration ~ 06 (Master's Day Darshan) |
7 Jul 1983 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration ~ 07 |
8 Jul 1983 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Second Annual World Celebration ~ 08 |
8 Sep 1983 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Mahaparinirvana Day 1983 ~ 01 |
8 Sep 1983 pm | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Mahaparinirvana Day 1983 ~ 02 |
11 Dec 1983 am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Birthday Celebration 1983 ~ 01 |
11 Dec 1983 pm | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | satsang | Silence | Birthday Celebration 1983 ~ 02 |
The (mostly) Silent Period continues ... |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |