Osho Timeline 1984: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1966|66]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1967|67]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1968|68]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1969|69]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1970|70]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1971|71]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1972|72]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1973|73]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1974|74]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1975|75]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1976|76]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1977|77]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1978|78]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1979|79]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1980|80]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1981|81]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1982|82]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1983|83]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1984|84]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1985|85]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1986|86]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1987|87]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1988|88]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1989|89]] | |||
| [[Osho_Events_1990|90]] | |||
|} | |||
; the (mostly) ''Silent Period'' continues | ; the (mostly) ''Silent Period'' continues | ||
Line 178: | Line 206: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
| [[Osho | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Events ~ year unknown|??]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_before_1964|<<]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1964|64]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1965|65]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1966|66]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1967|67]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1968|68]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1969|69]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1970|70]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1971|71]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1972|72]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1973|73]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1974|74]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1975|75]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1976|76]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1977|77]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1978|78]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1979|79]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1980|80]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1981|81]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1982|82]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1983|83]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1984|84]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1985|85]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1986|86]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1987|87]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1988|88]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho_Events_1989|89]] | ||
| [[Osho_Events_1990|90]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:18, 8 August 2018
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
- the (mostly) Silent Period continues
date | time | place | type, link | language | title |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Mar 1984 | am | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Enlightenment Day Satsang ~ The Transformation: The Way and the Goal |
21 Mar 1984 | pm | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Enlightenment Day Darshan ~ Caravan to God |
. | |||||
30 Jun 1984 | am | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Third Annual World Celebration 1st Satsang ~ Nirvana: Now or Never |
1 Jul 1984 | am | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Third Annual World Celebration 2nd Satsang ~ Bon Voyage |
2 Jul 1984 | am | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Third Annual World Celebration 3rd Satsang ~ If Not You, Who? If Not Now, When? |
3 Jul 1984 | am | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Third Annual World Celebration 4th Satsang ~ Come Back Home |
4 Jul 1984 | am | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Third Annual World Celebration 5th Satsang ~ From Darkness to Light |
5 Jul 1984 | am | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Third Annual World Celebration 6th Satsang ~ The Original Man |
6 Jul 1984 | am | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Third Annual World Celebration 7th Satsang ~ The 180° Turn |
6 Jul 1984 | pm | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Master's Day Darshan ~ 7th Day of Third Annual World Celebration |
. | |||||
19 Aug 1984 | pm | Rajneeshpuram | Deposition | English | Silent Period, # 6 |
. | |||||
8 Sep 1984 | am | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Mahaparinirvana Day Satsang ~ The Divine Madness |
8 Sep 1984 | pm | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Mahaparinirvana Day Darshan |
. | |||||
30 Oct 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 1 |
31 Oct 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 2 |
1 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 3 |
2 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 4 |
3 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 5 |
4 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 6 |
5 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 7 |
6 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 8 |
7 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 9 |
8 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 10 |
9 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 11 |
10 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 12 |
11 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 13 |
12 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 14 |
13 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 15 |
14 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 16 |
15 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 17 |
16 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 18 |
17 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 19 |
18 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 20 |
19 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 21 |
20 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 22 |
21 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 23 |
22 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 24 |
23 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 25 |
24 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 26 |
25 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 27 |
26 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 28 |
27 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 29 |
28 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 1, # 30 |
29 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 1 |
30 Nov 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 2 |
1 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 3 |
2 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 4 |
3 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 5 |
4 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 6 |
5 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 7 |
6 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 8 |
7 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 9 |
8 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 10 |
9 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 11 |
10 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 12 |
11 Dec 1984 | pm | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | Silence | Bhagwan's Birthday Satsang ~ Nothing is the Key to Everything |
12 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 13 |
13 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 14 |
14 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 15 |
15 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 16 |
16 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 17 |
17 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 18 |
18 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 19 |
19 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 20 |
20 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 21 |
21 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 22 |
22 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 23 |
23 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 24 |
24 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 25 |
25 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 26 |
26 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 27 |
27 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 28 |
28 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 29 |
29 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 2, # 30 |
30 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 3, # 1 |
31 Dec 1984 | pm | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Discourse | English | The Rajneesh Bible, Vol 3, # 2 |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |