Category talk:Magazines and Newspapers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Diagram was updated, some mag./news was not included as their publishing period not known.--DhyanAntar 03:51, 30 May 2021 (UTC) | Diagram was updated, some mag./news was not included as their publishing period not known.--DhyanAntar 03:51, 30 May 2021 (UTC) | ||
---- | |||
Test in progress--DhyanAntar 17:52, 28 June 2022 (UTC) | |||
;published in India: | |||
{| class = "wikitable" style="text-align: center; width:3200px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="3" | Gadarwara | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="8" | Jabalpur | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="4" | Bombay | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="8" | Poona 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="4" | Rajneeshpuram | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="1" | <small>World Tour</small> | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="3" | Poona 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#00eeff;" colspan="33" | Osho : Never born, never died | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944 | |||
| 1945 | |||
| 1946-1950 | |||
| 1951 | |||
| 1952 | |||
| 1953 | |||
| 1954-1965 | |||
| 1966 | |||
| 1967 | |||
| 1968 | |||
| 1969 | |||
| 1970 | |||
| 1971 | |||
| 1972 | |||
| 1973 | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1975 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| 1977 | |||
| 1978 | |||
| 1979 | |||
| 1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="2" | [[Prayas (प्रयास)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="2" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="2" | [[Mukul (मुकुल)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="9" | [[Jyoti Shikha (ज्योति शिखा)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="10" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="7" | [[Yukrand (युक्रांद)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="13" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="10" | [[Sannyas (English)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="14" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="1" | [[Anand (आनन्द)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="1" | [[Anandini (आनन्दिनी)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="2" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="1" | [[Rajneesh Prem (रजनीश प्रेम) (newspaper)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="1" |[[Rajneesh Prem (रजनीश प्रेम) (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="14" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ffc300;" colspan="1" | [[Rajneesh Patrika (રજનીશ પત્રિકા)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="14" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ffc300;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh Darshan (રજનીશ દર્શન)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="14" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Neo-Sannyas International Newsletter]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="8" | [[Rajneesh Foundation Newsletter]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="8" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="3" | [[Osho Now News (video magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="15" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="1" | [[Rajneesh Sandesh (रजनीश संदेश)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="7" | [[Rajneesh Foundation Newsletter (रजनीश फाउन्डेशन न्यूज़लेटर)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="2" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh News Bulletin (रजनीश न्यूज बुलेटिन)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="15" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="3" | [[Rajneesh Darshan (रजनीश दर्शन)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="5" | [[Sannyas (संन्यास)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="2" | [[Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh (भगवान श्री रजनीश)|Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh<br>(भगवान श्री रजनीश)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="4" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="1" | [[Osho Rajneesh Darshan (ओशो रजनीश दर्शन)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="5" | [[Osho Darshan (ओशो दर्शन)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="24" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="5" | [[The Rajneesh Times (दि रजनीश टाइम्स)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh Times International (रजनीश टाइम्स इंटरनेशनल)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="6" | [[Osho Times International (ओशो टाइम्स इंटरनेशनल) (newspaper)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="4" | [[Osho Times International (ओशो टाइम्स इंटरनेशनल) (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="27" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[The Rajneesh Times (India)|The Rajneesh Times<br>(India)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[The Rajneesh Times International Edition|The Rajneesh Times<br>International Edition]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh Times International]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="6" | [[Osho Times International (newspaper)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="5" | [[Osho Times International (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="40" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="4" | [[Osho Times - Asia Edition (English)|Osho Times - Asia Edition]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="7" | [[Osho Times]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="44" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="20" | [[Osho World (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="44" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="20" | [[Osho World (ओशो वर्ल्ड)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="50" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="14" | [[Yes Osho (यैस ओशो)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="52" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="12" | [[Yes Osho (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="63" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="1" | [[Osho Sugandh (ओशो सुगंध)]] | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944 | |||
| 1945 | |||
| 1946-1950 | |||
| 1951 | |||
| 1952 | |||
| 1953 | |||
| 1954-1965 | |||
| 1966 | |||
| 1967 | |||
| 1968 | |||
| 1969 | |||
| 1970 | |||
| 1971 | |||
| 1972 | |||
| 1973 | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1975 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| 1977 | |||
| 1978 | |||
| 1979 | |||
| 1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="3" | Gadarwara | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="8" | Jabalpur | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="4" | Bombay | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="8" | Poona 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="4" | Rajneeshpuram | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="1" | <small>World Tour</small> | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="3" | Poona 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#00eeff;" colspan="33" | Osho : Never born, never died | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:52, 28 June 2022
List of books in 1972 ed. of Mahaveer-Vani, Bhag 1 (महावीर-वाणी, भाग 1) lists Gujarati weekly magazine "Aum" (in Hindi ॐ). It is unknown his Gujarati title script. It also states other periodical that missing on wiki (that confirmed by Hindi Books in Print Lists#Jan 1973, and Yukrand, Varsh 5, issue 12b, 1973-Dec-11):
- Yog-Deep (योग-दीप) : Marathi, fortnightly
Rajneesh Foundation Newsletter also published in Gujarati (exact title is unknown), fortnightly. Source: list of publications from Asato Ma Sadgamaya (असतो मा सद्गमय), 1979.05 ed.
Diagram was updated, some mag./news was not included as their publishing period not known.--DhyanAntar 03:51, 30 May 2021 (UTC)
Test in progress--DhyanAntar 17:52, 28 June 2022 (UTC)
- published in India