Category talk:Magazines and Newspapers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="8" | Jabalpur | | style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="8" | Jabalpur | ||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="4" | Bombay | | style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="4" | Bombay | ||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="8" | Poona 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="4" | Rajneeshpuram | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="1" | <small>World Tour</small> | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="3" | Poona 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#00eeff;" colspan="33" | Osho : Never born, never died | |||
|} | |||
;published in USA: | |||
{| class = "wikitable" style="text-align: center; width:3200px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="1" | Gadarwara | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="1" | Jabalpur | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="1" | Bombay | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="2" | Poona 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="4" | Rajneeshpuram | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="1" | <small>World Tour</small> | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="3" | Poona 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#00eeff;" colspan="33" | Osho : Never born, never died | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944-1950 | |||
| 1951-1969 | |||
| 1970-1973 | |||
| 1974-1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="4" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Orange Juice]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Sambodhi Rajneesh News]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="2" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Tao Connection]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[The Institute for Justice and Human Rights Journal]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="3" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Osho Nirvana (newsletter)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="5" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="4" | [[Rajneesh Foundation International Newsletter|Rajneesh Foundation<br>International Newsletter]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="5" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="4" | [[The Rajneesh Times (USA)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="6" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="3" | [[Bhagwan (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="9" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh (newspaper)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="5" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Osho New! (newsletter)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="9" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Viha Bay Area Connection]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="35" | [[Viha Connection]] | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944-1950 | |||
| 1951-1969 | |||
| 1970-1973 | |||
| 1974-1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="1" | Gadarwara | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="1" | Jabalpur | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="1" | Bombay | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="2" | Poona 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="4" | Rajneeshpuram | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="1" | <small>World Tour</small> | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="3" | Poona 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#00eeff;" colspan="33" | Osho : Never born, never died | |||
|} | |||
;In other countries: | |||
{| class = "wikitable" style="text-align: center; width:3200px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="1" | Gadarwara | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="1" | Jabalpur | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="1" | Bombay | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="8" | Poona 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="4" | Rajneeshpuram | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="1" | <small>World Tour</small> | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="3" | Poona 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#00eeff;" colspan="33" | Osho : Never born, never died | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944-1950 | |||
| 1951-1969 | |||
| 1970-1973 | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1975 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| 1977 | |||
| 1978 | |||
| 1979 | |||
| 1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="3" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ff0000;" colspan="11" | [[Sannyas (German)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="4" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Discover Shree Rajneesh]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="7" | | |||
| style="background-color:#7fffd4;" colspan="7" | [[Rajneesh - Discorsi di Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh|Rajneesh (Italian magazine)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="10" | | |||
| style="background-color:#7fffd4;" colspan="28" | [[Osho Times - L'arte della meditazione]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="10" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="6" | [[Sannyas News (UK)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Here & Now (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="12" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ff0000;" colspan="7" | [[Rajneesh Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe]] | |||
| style="background-color:#ff0000;" colspan="5" | [[Osho Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe (newspaper)|Osho Times International -<br>Deutsche Ausgabe (newspaper)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#ff0000;" colspan="3" | [[Osho Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe (magazine)|Osho Times International -<br>Deutsche Ausgabe (magazine)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#ff0000;" colspan="25" | [[Osho Times - Deutsche Ausgabe]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="12" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eee8aa;" colspan="5" | [[De Rajneesh Times Nederlandse Editie]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Rajneesh Humaniversity (newspaper)|Rajneesh Humaniversity<br>(newspaper)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="13" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="4" | [[The Rajneesh Times (UK)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="15" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[The Rajneesh Times Australia]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="6" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="7" | [[Osho Wings]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="16" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ff00ff;" colspan="3" | [[Rajneesh Times International - 日本版]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="3" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ff00ff;" colspan="9" | [[Osho Darshan (和尚ダルシャン)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#ff00ff;" colspan="21" | [[Osho Times - Asia Edition (和尚タイムズ - アジア版)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="18" | | |||
| style="background-color:#4682b4;" colspan="9" | [[Osho glasnik - Novi čovjek|Osho glasnik]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="23" | | |||
| style="background-color:#a52a2a;" colspan="5" | [[Osho dijest (Ошо Дайджест)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="25" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="4" | [[Osho Pulse]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="26" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Osho Connection]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="27" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ffe4e1;" colspan="7" | [[Osho Times (오쇼 타임즈)]] | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944-1950 | |||
| 1951-1969 | |||
| 1970-1973 | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1975 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| 1977 | |||
| 1978 | |||
| 1979 | |||
| 1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="1" | Gadarwara | |||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="1" | Jabalpur | |||
| style="background-color:#ebff00;" colspan="1" | Bombay | |||
| style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="8" | Poona 1 | | style="background-color:#ff7600;" colspan="8" | Poona 1 | ||
| style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="4" | Rajneeshpuram | | style="background-color:#009cff;" colspan="4" | Rajneeshpuram |
Revision as of 04:15, 29 June 2022
List of books in 1972 ed. of Mahaveer-Vani, Bhag 1 (महावीर-वाणी, भाग 1) lists Gujarati weekly magazine "Aum" (in Hindi ॐ). It is unknown his Gujarati title script. It also states other periodical that missing on wiki (that confirmed by Hindi Books in Print Lists#Jan 1973, and Yukrand, Varsh 5, issue 12b, 1973-Dec-11):
- Yog-Deep (योग-दीप) : Marathi, fortnightly
Rajneesh Foundation Newsletter also published in Gujarati (exact title is unknown), fortnightly. Source: list of publications from Asato Ma Sadgamaya (असतो मा सद्गमय), 1979.05 ed.
Diagram was updated, some mag./news was not included as their publishing period not known.--DhyanAntar 03:51, 30 May 2021 (UTC)
Test in progress--DhyanAntar 17:52, 28 June 2022 (UTC)
- published in India
- published in USA
Gadarwara | Jabalpur | Bombay | Poona 1 | Rajneeshpuram | World Tour | Poona 2 | Osho : Never born, never died | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1944-1950 | 1951-1969 | 1970-1973 | 1974-1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
Orange Juice | Sambodhi Rajneesh News | Tao Connection | The Institute for Justice and Human Rights Journal | Osho Nirvana (newsletter) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rajneesh Foundation International Newsletter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Rajneesh Times (USA) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bhagwan (magazine) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rajneesh (newspaper) | Osho New! (newsletter) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Viha Bay Area Connection | Viha Connection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1944-1950 | 1951-1969 | 1970-1973 | 1974-1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
Gadarwara | Jabalpur | Bombay | Poona 1 | Rajneeshpuram | World Tour | Poona 2 | Osho : Never born, never died |
- In other countries
Gadarwara | Jabalpur | Bombay | Poona 1 | Rajneeshpuram | World Tour | Poona 2 | Osho : Never born, never died | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1944-1950 | 1951-1969 | 1970-1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
Sannyas (German) | Discover Shree Rajneesh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rajneesh (Italian magazine) | Osho Times - L'arte della meditazione | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sannyas News (UK) | Here & Now (magazine) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rajneesh Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe | Osho Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe (newspaper) |
Osho Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe (magazine) |
Osho Times - Deutsche Ausgabe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
De Rajneesh Times Nederlandse Editie | Rajneesh Humaniversity (newspaper) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Rajneesh Times (UK) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Rajneesh Times Australia | Osho Wings | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rajneesh Times International - 日本版 | Osho Darshan (和尚ダルシャン) | Osho Times - Asia Edition (和尚タイムズ - アジア版) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Osho glasnik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Osho dijest (Ошо Дайджест) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Osho Pulse | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Osho Connection | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Osho Times (오쇼 타임즈) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1944-1950 | 1951-1969 | 1970-1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
Gadarwara | Jabalpur | Bombay | Poona 1 | Rajneeshpuram | World Tour | Poona 2 | Osho : Never born, never died |