Tags: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add info) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! tag / link !! editor !! comment | ! tag / link !! editor !! comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki><!--tagSugitTodo1--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=tagSugitTodo1&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sugit || Audio to be transcribed | | <code><nowiki><!--tagSugitTodo1--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=tagSugitTodo1&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sugit || Audio to be transcribed or text to be OCR'd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki><!--tagSugitTodo2--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=tagSugitTodo2&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sugit || Page under construction | | <code><nowiki><!--tagSugitTodo2--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=tagSugitTodo2&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sugit || Page under construction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki><!--tagSugitTodo3--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search= | | <code><nowiki><!--tagSugitTodo3--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=tagSugitTodo3&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sugit || Temporary upload, media should be deleted? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki><!--tagSugitTodo9--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search= | | <code><nowiki><!--tagSugitTodo9--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=tagSugitTodo9&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sugit || Research needed, various | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki><!--tagSugitQ1--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=tagSugitQ1&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sugit || Question for the other editors about unclear media | | <code><nowiki><!--tagSugitQ1--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=tagSugitQ1&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sugit || Question for the other editors about unclear media | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki><!--Sarlotodo--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=Sarlotodo&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sarlo || To do | | <code><nowiki><!--Sarlotodo--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=Sarlotodo&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sarlo || To do | ||
|} | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki><!--transcribeHelp--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=transcribeHelp&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sarlo || Need transcription help | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki><!--Niziltodo--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=Niziltodo&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Nizil || To do | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki><!--tagGeneralTodo1--></nowiki></code> [https://www.sannyas.wiki/index.php?search=tagGeneralTodo1&title=Special%3ASearch&go=Go]|| Sugit || General tag for things to be done or researched. | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 07:28, 29 March 2023
This page has a list of all tags in this Wiki.
- Tags can be used by editors to keep track of things to do, questions to be answered, etc.
- Tags can be searched in the Wiki's search-field. Even easier: use the link next to the tags in the table below.
tag / link | editor | comment |
---|---|---|
<!--tagSugitTodo1--> [1] |
Sugit | Audio to be transcribed or text to be OCR'd |
<!--tagSugitTodo2--> [2] |
Sugit | Page under construction |
<!--tagSugitTodo3--> [3] |
Sugit | Temporary upload, media should be deleted? |
<!--tagSugitTodo9--> [4] |
Sugit | Research needed, various |
<!--tagSugitQ1--> [5] |
Sugit | Question for the other editors about unclear media |
<!--tagSugitQ9--> [6] |
Sugit | Question for the other editors, various |
<!--tagAntarToDo--> [7] |
Antar | To do |
<!--Sarlotodo--> [8] |
Sarlo | To do |
<!--transcribeHelp--> [9] |
Sarlo | Need transcription help |
<!--Niziltodo--> [10] |
Nizil | To do |
<!--tagGeneralTodo1--> [11] |
Sugit | General tag for things to be done or researched. |
- How to make tags?
- Put this in the code:
<!--tagname-->
. - Tags will not be visible on the page, but a search for the tag will find the pages with that tag.