Category:Magazines and Newspapers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "category:Osho Bibliography") |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(93 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | __TOC__ | ||
== Timeline of periodicals == | |||
This timeline shows the periodicals with known publication dates. | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 0px;" | Languages: | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:#00fb12;" | Hindi | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:#00ddfe;" | English | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:#ffc300;" | Gujarati | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:Moccasin;" | German | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:#eee8aa;" | Dutch | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:#7fffd4;" | Italian | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:#ffffe6;" | Danish | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:#e6fbff;" | Swedish | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:#afeeee;" | Serbo-Croatian | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:#00ff7f;" | Russian | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:#ffc0cb;" | Japanese | |||
| style="padding: 0px 6px 0px 6px;background-color:#ffe4e1;" | Korean | |||
|} | |||
=== published in India === | |||
{| class = "wikitable" style="text-align: center; width:3200px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="3" | Gadarwara | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="8" | Jabalpur | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="4" | Bombay | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="8" | Poona 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="4" | Rajneeshpuram | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="1" | World Tour | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="3" | Poona 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="34" | Osho : Never born, never died | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944 | |||
| 1945 | |||
| 1946-1950 | |||
| 1951 | |||
| 1952 | |||
| 1953 | |||
| 1954-1965 | |||
| 1966 | |||
| 1967 | |||
| 1968 | |||
| 1969 | |||
| 1970 | |||
| 1971 | |||
| 1972 | |||
| 1973 | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1975 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| 1977 | |||
| 1978 | |||
| 1979 | |||
| 1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="2" | [[Prayas (प्रयास)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="2" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="2" | [[Mukul (मुकुल)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="9" | [[Jyoti Shikha (ज्योति शिखा)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="10" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="7" | [[Yukrand (युक्रांद)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="13" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="10" | [[Sannyas (English)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="14" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="1" | [[Anand (आनन्द)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="1" | [[Anandini (आनन्दिनी)]]<br>& [[Rajneesh Sandesh (रजनीश संदेश)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="2" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;white-space: nowrap;" colspan="1" | [[Rajneesh Prem (रजनीश प्रेम) (newspaper)|Rajneesh Prem<br>(रजनीश प्रेम) (newspaper)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;white-space: nowrap;" colspan="1" |[[Rajneesh Prem (रजनीश प्रेम) (magazine)|Rajneesh Prem<br>(रजनीश प्रेम) (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="14" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ffc300;white-space: nowrap;" colspan="1" | [[Rajneesh Patrika (રજનીશ પત્રિકા)|Rajneesh Patrika<br>(રજનીશ પત્રિકા)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="14" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ffc300;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh Darshan (રજનીશ દર્શન)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="14" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;white-space: nowrap;" colspan="1" | [[Neo-Sannyas International Newsletter|Neo-Sannyas International<br>Newsletter]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="8" | [[Rajneesh Foundation Newsletter]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="8" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="3" | [[Osho Now News (video magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="15" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="3" | [[Rajneesh Darshan (रजनीश दर्शन)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="5" | [[Sannyas (संन्यास)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;white-space: nowrap;" colspan="3" | [[Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh (भगवान श्री रजनीश)|Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh<br>(भगवान श्री रजनीश)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="4" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;white-space: nowrap;" colspan="1" | [[Osho Rajneesh Darshan (ओशो रजनीश दर्शन)|Osho Rajneesh Darshan<br>(ओशो रजनीश दर्शन)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="6" | [[Osho Darshan (ओशो दर्शन)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="15" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="1" | [[Rajneesh Foundation Suchna Patr (रजनीश फाउंदेशन सूचना पत्र)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="7" | [[Rajneesh Foundation Newsletter (रजनीश फाउन्डेशन न्यूज़लेटर)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="2" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;white-space: nowrap;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh News Bulletin (रजनीश न्यूज बुलेटिन)|Rajneesh News Bulletin<br>(रजनीश न्यूज बुलेटिन)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="22" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="7" | [[Rajneesh Buddhafield Hindi Newsletter (रजनीश बुद्धाफील्ड हिन्दी न्यूज़लेटर)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="24" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="5" | [[The Rajneesh Times (दि रजनीश टाइम्स)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh Times International (रजनीश टाइम्स इंटरनेशनल)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="6" | [[Osho Times International (ओशो टाइम्स इंटरनेशनल) (newspaper)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;white-space: nowrap;" colspan="13" | [[Osho Times International (ओशो टाइम्स इंटरनेशनल) (magazine)|Osho Times International<br>(ओशो टाइम्स इंटरनेशनल) (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="41" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="4" | [[Osho Times (ओशो टाइम्स)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="27" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;white-space: nowrap;" colspan="1" | [[The Rajneesh Times (India)|The Rajneesh Times<br>(India)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;white-space: nowrap;" colspan="1" | [[The Rajneesh Times International Edition|The Rajneesh Times<br>International Edition]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh Times International]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="6" | [[Osho Times International (newspaper)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="5" | [[Osho Times International (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="40" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="4" | [[Osho Times - Asia Edition (English)|Osho Times - Asia Edition]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="7" | [[Osho Times]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="44" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="21" | [[Osho World (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="44" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="21" | [[Osho World (ओशो वर्ल्ड)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="50" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="15" | [[Yes Osho (यैस ओशो)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="52" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="13" | [[Yes Osho (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="56" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;" colspan="4" | [[Osho Shunya Ke Paar (ओशो शुन्य के पार)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="3" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00fb12;white-space: nowrap;" colspan="1" | [[Osho Sugandh (ओशो सुगंध)|Osho Sugandh<br>(ओशो सुगंध)]] | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944 | |||
| 1945 | |||
| 1946-1950 | |||
| 1951 | |||
| 1952 | |||
| 1953 | |||
| 1954-1965 | |||
| 1966 | |||
| 1967 | |||
| 1968 | |||
| 1969 | |||
| 1970 | |||
| 1971 | |||
| 1972 | |||
| 1973 | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1975 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| 1977 | |||
| 1978 | |||
| 1979 | |||
| 1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
| 2023 | |||
|} | |||
=== published in North America === | |||
{| class = "wikitable" style="text-align: center; width:3200px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="1" | Gadarwara | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="1" | Jabalpur | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="1" | Bombay | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="3" | Poona 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="4" | Rajneeshpuram | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="1" | World Tour | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="3" | Poona 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="34" | Osho : Never born, never died | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944-1950 | |||
| 1951-1969 | |||
| 1970-1973 | |||
| 1974-1979 | |||
| 1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;text-align: left;" colspan="6" | '''''USA | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="4" | [[Rajneesh Foundation International Newsletter|Rajneesh Foundation<br>International Newsletter]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="6" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="4" | [[The Rajneesh Times (USA)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[The Rajneesh Times of India (U.S. Edition)|The Rajneesh Times of India<br>(U.S. Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="7" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="3" | [[Bhagwan (magazine)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Sukhdhama Newsletter]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="3" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[YaHooo!]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="4" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Orange Juice]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Sambodhi Rajneesh News]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="2" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Tao Connection]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Sannyas Connections]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[The Institute for Justice and Human Rights Journal]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Yes Osho (USA)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Osho Nirvana (newsletter)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="10" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh (newspaper)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="5" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Osho New! (newsletter)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Osho Meditation Center Newsletter]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="10" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Viha Bay Area Connection]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="36" | [[Viha Connection]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;text-align: left;" colspan="20" | '''''Canada | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="4" | [[Osho Pulse]] | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944-1950 | |||
| 1951-1969 | |||
| 1970-1973 | |||
| 1974-1979 | |||
| 1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
| 2023 | |||
|} | |||
=== published in other countries === | |||
{| class = "wikitable" style="text-align: center; width:3200px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="1" | Gadarwara | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="1" | Jabalpur | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="1" | Bombay | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="8" | Poona 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="4" | Rajneeshpuram | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="1" | World Tour | |||
| style="background-color:#eaecf0;" colspan="3" | Poona 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#c8ccd1;" colspan="34" | Osho : Never born, never died | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944-1950 | |||
| 1951-1969 | |||
| 1970-1973 | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1975 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| 1977 | |||
| 1978 | |||
| 1979 | |||
| 1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;text-align: left;" colspan="10" | '''''Western Europe | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="6" | [[Sannyas News (UK)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[Here & Now (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="12" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Medina Rajneesh Adult Education Centre]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Medina Rajneesh Body Centre]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="13" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="4" | [[The Rajneesh Times (UK)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="3" | | |||
| style="background-color:Moccasin;" colspan="11" | [[Sannyas (German)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:Moccasin;" colspan="1" | [[Orange Connection (magazine)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="2" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Discover Shree Rajneesh]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="7" | | |||
| style="background-color:Moccasin;" colspan="4" | [[Rajneesh Newsletter - Deutsche Ausgabe]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:Moccasin;" colspan="1" | [[Die Rajneesh Times - Deutsche Ausgabe]] | |||
| style="background-color:Moccasin;" colspan="6" | [[Rajneesh Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe]] | |||
| style="background-color:Moccasin;" colspan="5" | [[Osho Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe (newspaper)|Osho Times International -<br>Deutsche Ausgabe (newspaper)]] | |||
| style="background-color:Moccasin;" colspan="3" | [[Osho Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe (magazine)|Osho Times International -<br>Deutsche Ausgabe (magazine)]] | |||
| style="background-color:Moccasin;" colspan="23" | [[Osho Times - Deutsche Ausgabe]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="7" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eee8aa;" colspan="3" | [[Rajneesh Nieuwsbrief]] | |||
| style="background-color:#eee8aa;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh Boeddhaveld Nieuwsbrief Nederland]] | |||
| style="background-color:#eee8aa;" colspan="5" | [[De Rajneesh Times Nederlandse Editie]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#eee8aa;" colspan="1" | [[Rondom Osho]] | |||
| style="background-color:#eee8aa;" colspan="1" | [[Osho Magazine]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="17" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Rajneesh Humaniversity (newspaper)|Rajneesh Humaniversity<br>(newspaper)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="8" | [[Osho Freestate]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="9" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffe6;" colspan="6" | [[Rajneesh Buddhafelt]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Sannyas Info]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="9" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Humaniversity Press]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="7" | | |||
| style="background-color:#7fffd4;" colspan="7" | [[Rajneesh - Discorsi di Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh|Rajneesh (Italian magazine)]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#7fffd4;" colspan="1" | [[Bhagwan (Italian magazine)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#7fffd4;" colspan="2" | [[Rajneesh Newsletter (Italian)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#7fffd4;" colspan="1" | [[Rajneesh Times International - Edizione Italiana]] | |||
| style="background-color:#7fffd4;" colspan="1" | [[Osho Times International - Edizione Italiana]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="4" | | |||
| style="background-color:#7fffd4;" colspan="29" | [[Osho Times - L'arte della meditazione]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="15" | | |||
| style="background-color:#e6fbff;" colspan="1" | [[Rajneesh News Scandinavia]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="1" | | |||
| style="background-color:#e6fbff;" colspan="1" | [[Rajneesh Times International - Svensk Edition]] & [[Rajneesh Times International - Skandinavisk Utgåva]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;text-align: left;" colspan="18" | '''''Eastern Europe | |||
| style="background-color:#afeeee;" colspan="9" | [[Osho glasnik - Novi čovjek|Osho glasnik]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="23" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ff7f;" colspan="5" | [[Osho dijest (Ошо Дайджест)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;text-align: left;" colspan="16" | '''''East Asia | |||
| style="background-color:#ffc0cb;" colspan="3" | [[Rajneesh Times International - 日本版]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="3" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ffc0cb;" colspan="9" | [[Osho Darshan (和尚ダルシャン)]] | |||
| style="background-color:#ffc0cb;" colspan="22" | [[Osho Times - Asia Edition (和尚タイムズ - アジア版)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="27" | | |||
| style="background-color:#ffe4e1;" colspan="7" | [[Osho Times (오쇼 타임즈)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="38" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="5" | [[Osho Tapoban (magazine)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="42" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ff7f;" colspan="1" | [[Osho Tapoban (Ошо Тапобан)|Osho Tapoban<br>(Ошо Тапобан)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;text-align: left;" colspan="14" | '''''Australia | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[The Mesto Muse]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="15" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="2" | [[The Rajneesh Times Australia]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="6" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Osho Freo Newsletter]] | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="6" | [[Osho Wings]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="24" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="4" | [[Osho Connection]] | |||
| style="border-width:0px;" colspan="2" | | |||
| style="background-color:#00ddfe;" colspan="1" | [[Here & Now (Australia)]] | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| 1944-1950 | |||
| 1951-1969 | |||
| 1970-1973 | |||
| 1974 | |||
| 1975 | |||
| 1976 | |||
| 1977 | |||
| 1978 | |||
| 1979 | |||
| 1980 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| 1982 | |||
| 1983 | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1985 | |||
| 1986 | |||
| 1987 | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1989 | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1991 | |||
| 1992 | |||
| 1993 | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 1995 | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 1997 | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1999 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2014 | |||
| 2015 | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2017 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| 2019 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 2022 | |||
| 2023 | |||
|} | |||
== In alphabetical order == |
Latest revision as of 13:32, 28 October 2023
Timeline of periodicals
This timeline shows the periodicals with known publication dates.
Languages: | Hindi | English | Gujarati | German | Dutch | Italian | Danish | Swedish | Serbo-Croatian | Russian | Japanese | Korean |
published in India
published in North America
Gadarwara | Jabalpur | Bombay | Poona 1 | Rajneeshpuram | World Tour | Poona 2 | Osho : Never born, never died | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1944-1950 | 1951-1969 | 1970-1973 | 1974-1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
USA | Rajneesh Foundation International Newsletter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Rajneesh Times (USA) | The Rajneesh Times of India (U.S. Edition) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bhagwan (magazine) | Sukhdhama Newsletter | YaHooo! | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Orange Juice | Sambodhi Rajneesh News | Tao Connection | Sannyas Connections | The Institute for Justice and Human Rights Journal | Yes Osho (USA) | Osho Nirvana (newsletter) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rajneesh (newspaper) | Osho New! (newsletter) | Osho Meditation Center Newsletter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Viha Bay Area Connection | Viha Connection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Canada | Osho Pulse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1944-1950 | 1951-1969 | 1970-1973 | 1974-1979 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
published in other countries
In alphabetical order
Pages in category "Magazines and Newspapers"
The following 130 pages are in this category, out of 130 total.
B
O
- Orange Connection (magazine)
- Orange Juice
- Osho Bodhisatva Times (ओशो बोधिसत्व टाइम्स)
- Osho Bodywork Newsletter International
- Osho Connection
- Osho Darshan (ओशो दर्शन)
- Osho Darshan (和尚ダルシャン)
- Osho dijest (Ошо Дайджест)
- Osho Freestate
- Osho Freo Newsletter
- Osho glasnik - Novi čovjek
- Osho Magazine
- Osho Meditation Center Newsletter
- Osho New! (newsletter)
- Osho News
- Osho Nirvana (newsletter)
- Osho Now News (video magazine)
- Osho Pulse
- Osho Rajneesh Darshan (ओशो रजनीश दर्शन)
- Osho Shunya Ke Paar (ओशो शुन्य के पार)
- Osho Sugandh (ओशो सुगंध)
- Osho Tajms
- Osho Tapoban (magazine)
- Osho Tapoban (Ошо Тапобан)
- Osho Times
- Osho Times (ओशो टाइम्स)
- Osho Times (오쇼 타임즈)
- Osho Times - Asia Edition (English)
- Osho Times - Asia Edition (和尚タイムズ - アジア版)
- Osho Times - Deutsche Ausgabe
- Osho Times International (magazine)
- Osho Times International (newspaper)
- Osho Times International (ओशो टाइम्स इंटरनेशनल) (magazine)
- Osho Times International (ओशो टाइम्स इंटरनेशनल) (newspaper)
- Osho Times International (和尚タイムズインターナショナル)
- Osho Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe (magazine)
- Osho Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe (newspaper)
- Osho Times International - Edizione Italiana
- Osho Times - L'arte della meditazione
- Osho Wings
- Osho World (magazine)
- Osho World (ओशो वर्ल्ड)
R
- Rajneesh (Danish)
- Rajneesh (newspaper)
- Rajneesh Boeddhaveld Nieuwsbrief Nederland
- Rajneesh Buddhafelt
- Rajneesh Buddhafield - European Newsletter
- Rajneesh Buddhafield Hindi Newsletter (रजनीश बुद्धाफील्ड हिन्दी न्यूज़लेटर)
- Rajneesh Darshan (रजनीश दर्शन)
- Rajneesh Darshan (રજનીશ દર્શન)
- Rajneesh - Discorsi di Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh
- Rajneesh Foundation International Newsletter
- Rajneesh Foundation Newsletter
- Rajneesh Foundation Newsletter (रजनीश फाउन्डेशन न्यूज़लेटर)
- Rajneesh Foundation Newsletter (રજનીશ ફાઉન્ડેશન ન્યૂઝલેટર)
- Rajneesh Foundation Suchna Patr (रजनीश फाउंदेशन सूचना पत्र)
- Rajneesh Humaniversity (newspaper)
- Rajneesh News Bulletin (रजनीश न्यूज बुलेटिन)
- Rajneesh News Scandinavia
- Rajneesh Newsletter - Deutsche Ausgabe
- Rajneesh Newsletter (Italian)
- The Rajneesh Newspaper
- Rajneesh Nieuwsbrief
- Rajneesh Patrika (રજનીશ પત્રિકા)
- Rajneesh Prem (रजनीश प्रेम) (magazine)
- Rajneesh Prem (रजनीश प्रेम) (newspaper)
- Rajneesh Sandesh (रजनीश संदेश)
- The Rajneesh Times (India)
- The Rajneesh Times (UK)
- The Rajneesh Times (USA)
- The Rajneesh Times (दि रजनीश टाइम्स)
- Die Rajneesh Times - Deutsche Ausgabe
- The Rajneesh Times - New British Edition
- The Rajneesh Times Australia
- Rajneesh Times International
- Rajneesh Times International (रजनीश टाइम्स इंटरनेशनल)
- Rajneesh Times International - Deutsche Ausgabe
- Rajneesh Times International - Edition en Español
- Rajneesh Times International - Edition en Langue Française
- Rajneesh Times International - Edizione Italiana
- Rajneesh Times International - Skandinavisk Utgåva
- Rajneesh Times International - Svensk Edition
- Rajneesh Times International - 日本版
- The Rajneesh Times International Edition
- De Rajneesh Times Nederlandse Editie
- The Rajneesh Times of India (U.S. Edition)
- Rajneesh-Vani (रजनीश-वाणी)
- Rondom Osho