Osho Timeline 1982: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) (add dates) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 1982|| || Lao Tzu House, Rajneeshpuram || [[Interview given by Osho in May 1982 | Interview ]] || English || Silent Period, # 1 | |May 1982|| || Lao Tzu House, Rajneeshpuram || [[Interview given by Osho in May 1982 | Interview ]] || English || Silent Period, # 1 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan = "6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|3 Jul 1982|| am || Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram || [[First Annual World Celebration Satsang 3 Jul 1982 | Satsang ]] || || First Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ Life: The Greatest Adventure | |||
|- | |||
|colspan = "6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|4 Jul 1982|| am || Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram || [[First Annual World Celebration Satsang 4 Jul 1982 | Satsang ]] || || First Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ Now and Here: The Time is Ripe | |||
|- | |||
|colspan = "6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|5 Jul 1982|| am || Rajneeshpuram || [[First Annual World Celebration Satsang 5 Jul 1982 | Satsang ]] || || First Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ You Are Already That | |||
|- | |||
|colspan = "6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|6 Jul 1982|| am || Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram || [[First Annual World Celebration Satsang 6 Jul 1982 | Satsang ]] || || First Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ Love is the Only God | |||
|- | |||
|colspan = "6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|7 Jul 1982|| am || Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram || [[First Annual World Celebration Satsang 7 Jul 1982 | Satsang ]] || || First Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ The One Who is Here | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan = "6"|. | |colspan = "6"|. | ||
Line 20: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 Oct 1982|| || INS building, [[wikipedia:Portland, Oregon |Portland, Oregon]], USA || [[Interview given by Osho on 14 Oct 1982 | Interview ]] || English || Silent Period, # 2 | |14 Oct 1982|| || INS building, [[wikipedia:Portland, Oregon |Portland, Oregon]], USA || [[Interview given by Osho on 14 Oct 1982 | Interview ]] || English || Silent Period, # 2 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan = "6"|. | |||
|- | |||
|11 Dec 1982|| || Rajneeshpuram || || || Osho's Birthday celebration | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:27, 7 January 2018
date | time | place | type, link | language | title |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan to Feb 1982 | Lao Tzu Grove, Rajneeshpuram | Dictation | English | Glimpses of a Golden Childhood, # 11 - # 51 ** | |
. | |||||
21 Mar 1982 | Rajneeshpuram | Darshan | silence | Enlightenment Day Darshan | |
. | |||||
May 1982 | Lao Tzu House, Rajneeshpuram | Interview | English | Silent Period, # 1 | |
. | |||||
3 Jul 1982 | am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | First Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ Life: The Greatest Adventure | |
. | |||||
4 Jul 1982 | am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | First Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ Now and Here: The Time is Ripe | |
. | |||||
5 Jul 1982 | am | Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | First Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ You Are Already That | |
. | |||||
6 Jul 1982 | am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | First Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ Love is the Only God | |
. | |||||
7 Jul 1982 | am | Buddha Hall, Rajneeshpuram | Satsang | First Annual World Celebration Satsang ~ The One Who is Here | |
. | |||||
8 Sep 1982 | Rajneeshpuram | Darshan | silence | Mahaparinirvana Day Darshan | |
. | |||||
14 Oct 1982 | INS building, Portland, Oregon, USA | Interview | English | Silent Period, # 2 | |
. | |||||
11 Dec 1982 | Rajneeshpuram | Osho's Birthday celebration |
- the (mostly) Silent Period continues ...
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |