Shailendra - Osho's Hindi books (source document): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Image:Uc5.jpg Osho's brother, Sw Shailendra Saraswati, has kindly supplied three documents with information on Osho's Hindi books. This one includes all those known t...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Uc5.jpg]] | [[Image:Uc5.jpg]] | ||
Osho's brother, [[Sw Shailendra Saraswati]], has kindly supplied three documents with information on Osho's Hindi books. This one includes all those known to him as of Jan 2017, including translations from English, with number of discourses and dates where known. At this point, it is in its original form as a pdf at [[File:Shailendra - Osho's Hindi Books--ALL.pdf]] and may eventually get transferred here as a text page. | Osho's brother, [[Sw Shailendra Saraswati]], has kindly supplied three documents with information on Osho's Hindi books. This one includes all those known to him as of Jan 2017, including translations from English, with number of discourses and dates where known. At this point, it is in its original form as a pdf at [[File:Shailendra - Osho's Hindi Books--ALL.pdf]] and may eventually get adapted / transferred here as a text page. | ||
And here comes the beginning of that transfer: | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
! Title written in English !! शीर्षक !! Discourses !! Year | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 250px;" | | |||
Aapui Gayi Hiraye | |||
| style="width: 350px;" | | |||
आपुई गई हिराय | |||
| style="width: 50px" | | |||
10 | |||
| style="width: 50px;" | | |||
1981 | |||
|- | |||
| Adhyatam Upanishad | |||
| अध्यात्म उपनिषद् | |||
| 17 | |||
| 1971 | |||
|- | |||
| Agyat Ki Aor | |||
| अज्ञात की ओर | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Ajahoon Chet Ganwaar | |||
| अजहूं चेत गंवार | |||
| 21 | |||
| 1977 | |||
|- | |||
| Akath Kahani Prem Ki | |||
| अकथ कहानी प्रेम की | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Ami Jharat Bigsat Kamal | |||
| अमीं झरत बिगसत कंवल | |||
| 14 | |||
| 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| Amrit Dwar | |||
| अमृत द्वार | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Amrit Kann | |||
| अमृत कण | |||
| कोटेसन | |||
|- | |||
|Amrit Ki Disha | |||
| अमृत की दिशा | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Amrit Varsha | |||
| अमृत वर्षा | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Anahad Mein Vishram | |||
| अनहद में विसराम | |||
| 10 | |||
|1980 | |||
|- | |||
| Anand Ganga | |||
| आनंद गंगा (प्रकाशन बंद, अन्यत्र संकलित) | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Anand Ki Khoj | |||
| आनंद की खोज | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Anant Ki Pukar | |||
| अनंत की पुकार | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Anant Se Anant Ki Aor | |||
| अनंत से अनंत की ओर (ओशो उपनिषद-2) | |||
| अनुवाद | |||
| 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| Ankhon Dekhi Saanch | |||
| आंखों देखी सांच | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Antar Ki Khoj | |||
| अंतर की खोज | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Antarveena | |||
| अंतर्वीणा | |||
| 150 पत्र | |||
|- | |||
| Antaryatra | |||
| अंतर्यात्रा (साधना पथ में संकलित) | |||
| | |||
| 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| Apne Maahi Tatol | |||
| अपने माहिं टटोल | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Ari Main To Naam Ke Rang Chaki | |||
| अरी मैं तो नाम के रंग छकी | |||
| 10 | |||
| 1978 | |||
|- | |||
| Asambhav Kranti | |||
| असंभव क्रांति | |||
| 10 | |||
| 1967 | |||
|- | |||
| Asweekriti Mein Utha Haath | |||
| अस्वीकृति में उठा हाथ | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Athato Bhakti Jigyasa | |||
| अथातो भक्ति जिज्ञासा vol.-1+2 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 1978 | |||
|- | |||
| Atma Puja Upanishad, Bhaag 1-2 | |||
| आत्म पूजा उपनिषद्, भाग 1-2 | |||
| 36 अनुवाद | |||
| 1973 | |||
|- | |||
|Aur Phoolon Ki Barsat Huyi | |||
| और फूलों की बरसात हुई | |||
|11 अनुवाद | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Source Documents]] | [[Category:Source Documents]] |
Revision as of 17:48, 9 February 2017
Osho's brother, Sw Shailendra Saraswati, has kindly supplied three documents with information on Osho's Hindi books. This one includes all those known to him as of Jan 2017, including translations from English, with number of discourses and dates where known. At this point, it is in its original form as a pdf at File:Shailendra - Osho's Hindi Books--ALL.pdf and may eventually get adapted / transferred here as a text page.
And here comes the beginning of that transfer:
Title written in English | शीर्षक | Discourses | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Aapui Gayi Hiraye |
आपुई गई हिराय |
10 |
1981 |
Adhyatam Upanishad | अध्यात्म उपनिषद् | 17 | 1971 |
Agyat Ki Aor | अज्ञात की ओर | 5 | |
Ajahoon Chet Ganwaar | अजहूं चेत गंवार | 21 | 1977 |
Akath Kahani Prem Ki | अकथ कहानी प्रेम की | 10 | |
Ami Jharat Bigsat Kamal | अमीं झरत बिगसत कंवल | 14 | 1979 |
Amrit Dwar | अमृत द्वार | 5 | |
Amrit Kann | अमृत कण | कोटेसन | |
Amrit Ki Disha | अमृत की दिशा | 8 | |
Amrit Varsha | अमृत वर्षा | 6 | |
Anahad Mein Vishram | अनहद में विसराम | 10 | 1980 |
Anand Ganga | आनंद गंगा (प्रकाशन बंद, अन्यत्र संकलित) | 5 | |
Anand Ki Khoj | आनंद की खोज | 4 | |
Anant Ki Pukar | अनंत की पुकार | 13 | |
Anant Se Anant Ki Aor | अनंत से अनंत की ओर (ओशो उपनिषद-2) | अनुवाद | 1986 |
Ankhon Dekhi Saanch | आंखों देखी सांच | 7 | |
Antar Ki Khoj | अंतर की खोज | 4 | |
Antarveena | अंतर्वीणा | 150 पत्र | |
Antaryatra | अंतर्यात्रा (साधना पथ में संकलित) | 1968 | |
Apne Maahi Tatol | अपने माहिं टटोल | 10 | |
Ari Main To Naam Ke Rang Chaki | अरी मैं तो नाम के रंग छकी | 10 | 1978 |
Asambhav Kranti | असंभव क्रांति | 10 | 1967 |
Asweekriti Mein Utha Haath | अस्वीकृति में उठा हाथ | 8 | |
Athato Bhakti Jigyasa | अथातो भक्ति जिज्ञासा vol.-1+2 | 40 | 1978 |
Atma Puja Upanishad, Bhaag 1-2 | आत्म पूजा उपनिषद्, भाग 1-2 | 36 अनुवाद | 1973 |
Aur Phoolon Ki Barsat Huyi | और फूलों की बरसात हुई | 11 अनुवाद |