Test: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Example of the table on page [[The World Tour]] with '''Before''' and '''After''' lines. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Dates !! Location !! Talks, Series, Books | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="color:gray" | Before the World Tour: In Rajneeshpuram, evicted from the US | |||
|- | |||
| 17 Nov 1985 || Delhi|| [[Press Conferences ~ 09]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19 Nov 1985 - <br> 1 Jan 1986|| Manali || [[The Last Testament (Vol 4)]], ch 07-30 <br>[[The Last Testament (Vol 5)]], ch 01-16 <br>[[Light on the Path]], ch 01-07 <br>[[Phir Amrit Ki Boond Padi ~ 01]] <br>[[Press Conferences ~ 10]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Jan 1986 - <br>14 Feb 1986|| Kathmandu || [[The Last Testament (Vol 5)]], ch 17-30 <br>[[Light on the Path]], ch 08-38 <br>[[The Sword and the Lotus]], ch 01-25 <br>[[The Last Testament (Vol 6)]], ch 01-04 <br>[[Press Conferences ~ 11]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15-16 Feb 1986 || colspan="2" | two travel days, then Osho rested for three days before giving talks in Crete | |||
|- | |||
| 19 Feb 1986 - <br>5 Mar 1986 || Crete || [[Socrates Poisoned Again After 25 Centuries]], ch 01-28 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Mar 1986 - <br>11 Apr 1986 || colspan="2" | Osho arrested and deported from Greece, denied entry in multiple countries, <br>able to rest for twelve days in Ireland and 23 days before starting talks in Montevideo | |||
|- | |||
| 12 Apr 1986 - <br>18 Jun 1986 || Montevideo || [[Beyond Psychology]], ch 01-44 <br>[[The Path of the Mystic]], ch 01-44 <br>[[The Transmission of the Lamp]], ch 01-46 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 Jun 1986 - <br>30 Jul 1986 || colspan="2" | Osho's visa revoked, denied entry in multiple countries, though there was a quiet <br>forty days in Portugal just before going back to Bombay/Mumbai | |||
|- | |||
| 31 Jul 1986 - <br>29 Dec 1986 || Bombay|| [[The Last Testament (Vol 6)]], ch 05-15 <br>[[Koplen Phir Phoot Aayeen (कोंपलें फिर फूट आईं)]], ch 01-12 <br>[[Phir Amrit Ki Boond Padi (फिर अमरित की बूंद पड़ी) (5 talks)]], ch 02-05 <br>[[The Osho Upanishad]], ch 01-44 <br>[[Beyond Enlightenment]], ch 01-32 <br>[[Sermons in Stones]], ch 01-30 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="color:gray" | After the World Tour: Back to the Poona ashram | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:50, 3 April 2021
Example of the table on page The World Tour with Before and After lines.
Dates | Location | Talks, Series, Books |
---|---|---|
Before the World Tour: In Rajneeshpuram, evicted from the US | ||
17 Nov 1985 | Delhi | Press Conferences ~ 09 |
19 Nov 1985 - 1 Jan 1986 |
Manali | The Last Testament (Vol 4), ch 07-30 The Last Testament (Vol 5), ch 01-16 Light on the Path, ch 01-07 Phir Amrit Ki Boond Padi ~ 01 Press Conferences ~ 10 |
3 Jan 1986 - 14 Feb 1986 |
Kathmandu | The Last Testament (Vol 5), ch 17-30 Light on the Path, ch 08-38 The Sword and the Lotus, ch 01-25 The Last Testament (Vol 6), ch 01-04 Press Conferences ~ 11 |
15-16 Feb 1986 | two travel days, then Osho rested for three days before giving talks in Crete | |
19 Feb 1986 - 5 Mar 1986 |
Crete | Socrates Poisoned Again After 25 Centuries, ch 01-28 |
5 Mar 1986 - 11 Apr 1986 |
Osho arrested and deported from Greece, denied entry in multiple countries, able to rest for twelve days in Ireland and 23 days before starting talks in Montevideo | |
12 Apr 1986 - 18 Jun 1986 |
Montevideo | Beyond Psychology, ch 01-44 The Path of the Mystic, ch 01-44 The Transmission of the Lamp, ch 01-46 |
18 Jun 1986 - 30 Jul 1986 |
Osho's visa revoked, denied entry in multiple countries, though there was a quiet forty days in Portugal just before going back to Bombay/Mumbai | |
31 Jul 1986 - 29 Dec 1986 |
Bombay | The Last Testament (Vol 6), ch 05-15 Koplen Phir Phoot Aayeen (कोंपलें फिर फूट आईं), ch 01-12 Phir Amrit Ki Boond Padi (फिर अमरित की बूंद पड़ी) (5 talks), ch 02-05 The Osho Upanishad, ch 01-44 Beyond Enlightenment, ch 01-32 Sermons in Stones, ch 01-30 |
After the World Tour: Back to the Poona ashram |