Osho Timeline before 1964: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Jul 1963 || [[wikipedia:Ahmedabad | Ahmedabad]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Agyat Ki Or ~ 01]] [[Talk:Agyat Ki Or (अज्ञात की ओर)|**]] ( अज्ञात की ओर / Towards the Unknown (? [[Towards the Unknown|**]]) ) | | 10 Jul 1963 || [[wikipedia:Ahmedabad | Ahmedabad]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Agyat Ki Or ~ 01]] [[Talk:Agyat Ki Or (अज्ञात की ओर)|**]] ( अज्ञात की ओर / Towards the Unknown (? [[Towards the Unknown|**]]) ) | ||
|- | |||
| 28 Sep 1963 || Napier Town, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur (MP)]] || letter || Hindi || [[Unpublished letters ~ 10]] / [[Osho Letter written on 28 Sep 1963]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 Nov 1963 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 025]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | | 1 Nov 1963 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 025]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) |
Revision as of 09:17, 12 June 2019
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via ** links.
date | location | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1955 | Jabalpur, Sarva Dharma Sammelan (All Religions Conference) |
discourse | Hindi | Taaran Vani ~ 01 ( तारण वाणी ) |
1962 | Khandari Water Works, Jabalpur (MP) | camp | Meditation Camp Jabalpur 1962 ** | |
13 Jul 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 105 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
13 Aug 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 017 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
5 Oct 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 106 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
20 Oct 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 107 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
1 Nov 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 018 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
2 Nov 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 108 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
14 Dec 1962 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 109 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
1963 | Agriculture College, Jabalpur (MP) | camp | Meditation Camp Jabalpur 1963 ** | |
12 Jan 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 110 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Jan 1963 | letter | Hindi | Unpublished letters ~ 09 / Osho Letter written on 12 Jan 1963 | |
10 Feb 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 111 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Feb 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 019 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 Feb 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 024 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
3 Jun 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 020 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
3 Jun 1963 pm | letter | Hindi | Unpublished letters ~ 01 / Osho Letter written on 3 Jun 1963 pm | |
10 Jul 1963 | Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Agyat Ki Or ~ 01 ** ( अज्ञात की ओर / Towards the Unknown (? **) ) |
28 Sep 1963 | Napier Town, Jabalpur (MP) | letter | Hindi | Unpublished letters ~ 10 / Osho Letter written on 28 Sep 1963 |
1 Nov 1963 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 025 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |