The Gateless Gate: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
: "A collection of thirty immortal letters written by Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh to different seekers all over the world." | |||
:All letters have a length of 1 to 2 pages in the booklet. | |||
:{| class="wikitable" | |||
|# 01 | |||
|17/08/1970 | |||
|- | |||
|# 02 | |||
|25/10/1970 | |||
|- | |||
|# 03 | |||
|25/10/1970 | |||
|- | |||
|# 04 | |||
|27/10/1970 | |||
|- | |||
|# 05 | |||
|27/11/1970 | |||
|Ma Ananda Prema | |||
|- | |||
|# 06 | |||
|07/01/1971 | |||
|Shree Dharmendra | |||
|- | |||
|# 07 | |||
|15/01/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 08 | |||
|16/01/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 09 | |||
|27/01/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 10 | |||
|27/01/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 11 | |||
|28/01/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 12 | |||
|25/02/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 13 | |||
|14/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 14 | |||
|16/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 15 | |||
|16/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 16 | |||
|16/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 17 | |||
|16/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 18 | |||
|17/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 19 | |||
|17/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 20 | |||
|18/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 21 | |||
|19/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 22 | |||
|19/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 23 | |||
|19/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 24 | |||
|26/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 25 | |||
|14/05/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 26 | |||
|15/05/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 27 | |||
|15/05/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 28 | |||
|16/05/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 29 | |||
|19/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|# 30 | |||
|25/04/1971 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{book| | {{book| | ||
description = | description = | | ||
translated = | | translated = | | ||
notes = Later published as part of ''[[A Cup of Tea]]'' | notes = Later published as part of ''[[A Cup of Tea]]'' | | ||
period =Aug 17, 1970 to May 16, 1971|year=1970| | period =Aug 17, 1970 to May 16, 1971|year=1970| | ||
nofd = 30| | nofd = 30| |
Revision as of 16:58, 26 November 2013
- "A collection of thirty immortal letters written by Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh to different seekers all over the world."
- All letters have a length of 1 to 2 pages in the booklet.
# 01 17/08/1970 # 02 25/10/1970 # 03 25/10/1970 # 04 27/10/1970 # 05 27/11/1970 Ma Ananda Prema # 06 07/01/1971 Shree Dharmendra # 07 15/01/1971 # 08 16/01/1971 # 09 27/01/1971 # 10 27/01/1971 # 11 28/01/1971 # 12 25/02/1971 # 13 14/04/1971 # 14 16/04/1971 # 15 16/04/1971 # 16 16/04/1971 # 17 16/04/1971 # 18 17/04/1971 # 19 17/04/1971 # 20 18/04/1971 # 21 19/04/1971 # 22 19/04/1971 # 23 19/04/1971 # 24 26/04/1971 # 25 14/05/1971 # 26 15/05/1971 # 27 15/05/1971 # 28 16/05/1971 # 29 19/04/1971 # 30 25/04/1971
- notes
- Later published as part of A Cup of Tea
- time period of Osho's original talks/writings
- Aug 17, 1970 to May 16, 1971 : timeline
- number of discourses/chapters
- 30
editions
The Gateless Gate(Collection of Thirty immortal Letters)
|