Test error: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Replaced content with "This page examines some of the failures , error messages of Osho's manuscript letters. We have cut out the non-offending material, save for context, and present the results so far {| class = "wikitable sortable" ! style="width:120px" | date ! recipient ! manuscript ! published in... ! style="width:30%;" | notes ! error |- | 1957.09.23 || Deriya Ji || Letter written on 23 Sep 1957 || ''Beloved Osh...") Tag: Replaced |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Krantibeej ~ 107|1961.11.07.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letter written on 7 Nov 1961 pm]] || ''[[Krantibeej (क्रांतिबीज¿]]'', ch 107 || || ")" replaced by "¿". Now of course link does not work. | | [[Krantibeej ~ 107|1961.11.07.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letter written on 7 Nov 1961 pm]] || ''[[Krantibeej (क्रांतिबीज¿]]'', ch 107 || || ")" replaced by "¿". Now of course link does not work. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letters to Shobhana ~ 03|1968.10.11]] || [[Ma Yoga Shobhana]] || [[Letter written on 11 Oct 1968]] || ''[[Wah Pati Ab! Wah Kahan! (वह पाती अब! वह कहाँ!)]]'', p.56 || photocopy || okay up to here | |||
|} | |} | ||
kjh | kjh |
Revision as of 19:46, 28 September 2023
This page examines some of the failures , error messages of Osho's manuscript letters. We have cut out the non-offending material, save for context, and present the results so far
date | recipient | manuscript | published in... | notes | error |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1957.09.23 | Deriya Ji | Letter written on 23 Sep 1957 | Beloved Osho, ch 2 (Eng translation) | About arriving in Raipur for his first teaching post, plus arranging to get together | soft space in "get together" replaced by hard space |
1961.11.07.pm | Ma Anandmayee | Letter written on 7 Nov 1961 pm | Krantibeej (क्रांतिबीज¿, ch 107 | ")" replaced by "¿". Now of course link does not work. | |
1968.10.11 | Ma Yoga Shobhana | Letter written on 11 Oct 1968 | Wah Pati Ab! Wah Kahan! (वह पाती अब! वह कहाँ!), p.56 | photocopy | okay up to here |
kjh