Osho Timeline 1964: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(63 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Osho Timeline ~ year unknown|??]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline before 1964|<<]] | |||
| style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho Timeline 1964|64]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1965|65]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1966|66]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1967|67]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1968|68]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1969|69]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1970|70]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1971|71]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1972|72]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1973|73]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1974|74]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1975|75]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1976|76]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1977|77]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1978|78]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1979|79]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1980|80]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1981|81]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1982|82]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1983|83]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1984|84]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1985|85]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1986|86]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1987|87]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1988|88]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1989|89]] | |||
| [[Osho Timeline 1990|90]] | |||
|} | |||
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.<br>Information about sources, and about doubtful dates, places etc. is provided via ** links. | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
| style="background:Gainsboro" | <small>As there are still many unknowns about dates and locations, the gray lines provide clues. These were found in correspondence of Osho</small> | |||
|} | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
! width="120" | '''date''' || '''location''' || '''type''' || '''language''' ||'''event''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 164]] [[Talk:Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)|**]] ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | |||
|- | |||
| 1964? || unknown || writings || English || [[Sadhana Path ~ 00]] ( साधना पथ )<br>Prologue | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Jan 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 162]] ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 Jan 1964 || Jabalpur || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Rajendranath Tripathi ~ 03]] / [[Letter written on 10 Jan 1964]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 Jan 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 009]] ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 Jan 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Antarveena ~ 005]] ( अंतर्वीणा / [[Love Letters to Life]] ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 Jan 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 165]] ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 Jan 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 166]] ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31 Jan 1964 am || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 163]] ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 Feb 1964 am || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to JK Datta ~ 01]] / [[Letter written on 7 Feb 1964 am]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 Feb 1964 am || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 161]] ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 Apr 1964 am || [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || private talk || Hindi || [[Upasana Ke Kshan ~ 01]] ( उपासना के क्षण ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pm || | | 24 Apr 1964 pm || Sion, [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 03]] [[Talk:Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash (महावीर या महाविनाश)|**]] ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 Apr 1964 am || [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dharm Aur Anand ~ 01]] ( धर्म और आनंद ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pm || | | 25 Apr 1964 pm || [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || private talk || Hindi || [[Upasana Ke Kshan ~ 02]] ( उपासना के क्षण ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 May 1964 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur]] || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Rajendranath Tripathi ~ 04]] / [[Letter written on 12 May 1964]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 May 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Antarveena ~ 004]] ( अंतर्वीणा / [[Love Letters to Life]] ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 May 1964 || while traveling from Gondia (NE Maharashtra) || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Manubhai Desai ~ 03]] / [[Letter written on 23 May 1964]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 01]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | ||
| am | |- | ||
|- | | 4 Jun 1964 am || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 02]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | ||
| pm || | |- | ||
|- | | 4 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 03]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | 4 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 04]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | ||
| | |- | ||
| 5 Jun 1964 am || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 05]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 06]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 07]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Jun 1964 am || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 08]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 09]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 6 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 10]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 Jun 1964 am || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 11]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 12]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 Jun 1964 pm || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 13]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 8 Jun 1964 am || Shri Muchala Mahavira, [[wikipedia:Ranakpur | Ranakpur]], [[Meditation Camps#rana64 | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sadhana Path ~ 14]] ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) | |||
|- | |||
| 17 Jun 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 021]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 17 Jun 1964]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11-12 Jul 1964 || [[wikipedia:Nandurbar | Nandurbar (MH)]] || discourses || Hindi || talks in Nandurbar [[Letter written on 23 May 1964|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| ? Aug 1964, 16:00 || Pune, 1st floor of building "Gujrathi Bandhu Samaj" || discourse || Hindi || Lecture organized by a Jain association: "Jain Mitra Mandal", as described in [[I Leave You My Dream (Osho Memoirs)]]. (<!--tagSugitTodo9-->Make Event, quote content.) | |||
|- | |||
| 27 Aug 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 167]] ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | |||
|- | |||
| Fall 1964<br>(5 days) || [[wikipedia:Matheran | Matheran (MH)]] || camp || || Meditation Camp Matheran 1964 [[Meditation Camps|**]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 Sep 1964 [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[Talk:Path Ki Khoj (पथ की खोज)|**]] || [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]]? || discourse || Hindi || [[Path Ki Khoj ~ 01]] [[Talk:Path Ki Khoj (पथ की खोज)|**]] ( पथ की खोज ) | |||
|- | |||
| 9 Sep 1964 am || Tarabai Hall, [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Path Ki Khoj ~ 02]] ( पथ की खोज ) | |||
|- | |||
| 9 Sep 1964 om [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || Tarabai Hall [[Talk:Path Ki Khoj (पथ की खोज)|**]], [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Path Ki Khoj ~ 03]] [[Talk:Path Ki Khoj (पथ की खोज)|**]] ( पथ की खोज ) | |||
|- | |||
| 9 Sep 1964 pm || Amulakh Amichand High School, [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Path Ki Khoj ~ 04]] ( पथ की खोज ) | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Sep 1964 am || Alankar Theatre, [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Path Ki Khoj ~ 05]] ( पथ की खोज ) | |||
|- | |||
| Oct 1964 - Jul 1965? || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 001]] [[FlipSides-1 Letterhead|**]] / [[Undated Letter written to Sohan 01]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26 Oct 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 125]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 26 Oct 1964]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Nov 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 124]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 2 Nov 1964]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 Nov 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 117]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 11 Nov 1964]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23 Nov 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 118]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 23 Nov 1964]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 Nov 1964 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur]] || discourse || Hindi || talk on Saint Taaran Taran Birth Anniversary Celebration [[Talk:Taaran-Vani (तारण-वाणी)|**]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 Dec 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 008]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 -- 14 Dec 1964 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur | Jabalpur (MP)]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1964 ~ 01]] to ? [[Meditation Camps|**]]<br>"Gyan Satra" format | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dec 1964 || || letter || Hindi || a letter to [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] with Bombay programm, mentioned in [[Letter written on 24 Dec 1964]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 Dec 1964 || [[wikipedia:Jabalpur |Jabalpur]] || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 003]] / [[Letter written on 24 Dec 1964]] | ||
|- style="background:Gainsboro" | |||
| 24 Dec 1964 || colspan="4" | Osho departs from [[wikipedia:Jabalpur |Jabalpur]] to somewhere [[Letter written on 24 Dec 1964|**]] | |||
|- style="background:Gainsboro" | |||
| 30 Dec 1964 pm || colspan="4" | Osho arrives in [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] Calcutta Mail [[Letter written on 24 Dec 1964|**]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31 Dec 1964 || [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || unknown discourse(s) Bombay 1964 [[Letter written on 24 Dec 1964|**]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osho | | [[Osho Timeline ~ year unknown|??]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline before 1964|<<]] | ||
| [[ | | style="background-color: #fc3;" | [[Osho Timeline 1964|64]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1965|65]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1966|66]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1967|67]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1968|68]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1969|69]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1970|70]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1971|71]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1972|72]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1973|73]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1974|74]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1975|75]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1976|76]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1977|77]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1978|78]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1979|79]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1980|80]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1981|81]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1982|82]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1983|83]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1984|84]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1985|85]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1986|86]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1987|87]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1988|88]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1989|89]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osho Timeline 1990|90]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:05, 25 February 2024
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about sources, and about doubtful dates, places etc. is provided via ** links.
As there are still many unknowns about dates and locations, the gray lines provide clues. These were found in correspondence of Osho |
date | location | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1964 | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 164 ** ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | |
1964? | unknown | writings | English | Sadhana Path ~ 00 ( साधना पथ ) Prologue |
5 Jan 1964 | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 162 ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | |
10 Jan 1964 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letters to Rajendranath Tripathi ~ 03 / Letter written on 10 Jan 1964 |
12 Jan 1964 | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 009 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | |
17 Jan 1964 | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 005 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) | |
17 Jan 1964 | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 165 ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | |
29 Jan 1964 | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 166 ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | |
31 Jan 1964 am | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 163 ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | |
7 Feb 1964 am | letter | Hindi | Letters to JK Datta ~ 01 / Letter written on 7 Feb 1964 am | |
21 Feb 1964 am | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 161 ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | |
24 Apr 1964 am | Bombay | private talk | Hindi | Upasana Ke Kshan ~ 01 ( उपासना के क्षण ) |
24 Apr 1964 pm | Sion, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 03 ** ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) |
25 Apr 1964 am | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Aur Anand ~ 01 ( धर्म और आनंद ) |
25 Apr 1964 pm | Bombay | private talk | Hindi | Upasana Ke Kshan ~ 02 ( उपासना के क्षण ) |
12 May 1964 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letters to Rajendranath Tripathi ~ 04 / Letter written on 12 May 1964 |
20 May 1964 | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 004 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) | |
23 May 1964 | while traveling from Gondia (NE Maharashtra) | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manubhai Desai ~ 03 / Letter written on 23 May 1964 |
3 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 01 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
4 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 02 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
4 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 03 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
4 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 04 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
5 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 05 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
5 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 06 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
5 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 07 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
6 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 08 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
6 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 09 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
6 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 10 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
7 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 11 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
7 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 12 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
7 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 13 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
8 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 14 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
17 Jun 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 021 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 17 Jun 1964 | |
11-12 Jul 1964 | Nandurbar (MH) | discourses | Hindi | talks in Nandurbar ** |
? Aug 1964, 16:00 | Pune, 1st floor of building "Gujrathi Bandhu Samaj" | discourse | Hindi | Lecture organized by a Jain association: "Jain Mitra Mandal", as described in I Leave You My Dream (Osho Memoirs). (Make Event, quote content.) |
27 Aug 1964 | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 167 ( भावना के भोजपत्रों ) | |
Fall 1964 (5 days) |
Matheran (MH) | camp | Meditation Camp Matheran 1964 ** | |
8 Sep 1964 ** | Bombay? | discourse | Hindi | Path Ki Khoj ~ 01 ** ( पथ की खोज ) |
9 Sep 1964 am | Tarabai Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Path Ki Khoj ~ 02 ( पथ की खोज ) |
9 Sep 1964 om ** | Tarabai Hall **, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Path Ki Khoj ~ 03 ** ( पथ की खोज ) |
9 Sep 1964 pm | Amulakh Amichand High School, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Path Ki Khoj ~ 04 ( पथ की खोज ) |
10 Sep 1964 am | Alankar Theatre, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Path Ki Khoj ~ 05 ( पथ की खोज ) |
Oct 1964 - Jul 1965? | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 001 ** / Undated Letter written to Sohan 01 | |
26 Oct 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 125 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 26 Oct 1964 | |
2 Nov 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 124 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 2 Nov 1964 | |
11 Nov 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 117 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 11 Nov 1964 | |
23 Nov 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 118 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 23 Nov 1964 | |
26 Nov 1964 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | talk on Saint Taaran Taran Birth Anniversary Celebration ** |
5 Dec 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 008 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 -- 14 Dec 1964 | Jabalpur (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1964 ~ 01 to ? ** "Gyan Satra" format |
Dec 1964 | letter | Hindi | a letter to Ma Yoga Sohan with Bombay programm, mentioned in Letter written on 24 Dec 1964 | |
24 Dec 1964 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 003 / Letter written on 24 Dec 1964 |
24 Dec 1964 | Osho departs from Jabalpur to somewhere ** | |||
30 Dec 1964 pm | Osho arrives in Bombay Calcutta Mail ** | |||
31 Dec 1964 | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | unknown discourse(s) Bombay 1964 ** |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |