Osho Timeline 1964: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
! width="120" | '''date''' || '''location''' || '''type''' || '''language''' ||'''event''' | ! width="120" | '''date''' || '''location''' || '''type''' || '''language''' ||'''event''' | ||
|- | |||
| 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 164]] [[Talk:Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)|**]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1964? || unknown || writings || English || [[Path of Self-Realization ~ 00]]<br>The English translation of ''[[Sadhana Path (साधना पथ)|Sadhana Path]]'' has a<br>Prologue by Osho, no source for this has been found | | 1964? || unknown || writings || English || [[Path of Self-Realization ~ 00]]<br>The English translation of ''[[Sadhana Path (साधना पथ)|Sadhana Path]]'' has a<br>Prologue by Osho, no source for this has been found | ||
|- | |||
| 5 Jan 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 162]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 Jan 1964 || Jabalpur || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Rajendranath Tripathi ~ 03]] / [[Letter written on 10 Jan 1964]] | | 10 Jan 1964 || Jabalpur || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Rajendranath Tripathi ~ 03]] / [[Letter written on 10 Jan 1964]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 Jan 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Antarveena ~ 005]] ( अंतर्वीणा / [[Love Letters to Life]] ) | | 17 Jan 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Antarveena ~ 005]] ( अंतर्वीणा / [[Love Letters to Life]] ) | ||
|- | |||
| 17 Jan 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 165]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29 Jan 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 166]] | |||
|- | |||
| 31 Jan 1964 am || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 163]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 Feb 1964 am || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to JK Datta ~ 01]] / [[Letter written on 7 Feb 1964 am]] | | 7 Feb 1964 am || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to JK Datta ~ 01]] / [[Letter written on 7 Feb 1964 am]] | ||
|- | |||
| 21 Feb 1964 am || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 161]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 Apr 1964 || [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Upasana Ke Kshan ~ 01]] [[Talk:Upasana Ke Kshan (उपासना के क्षण)|**]] ( उपासना के क्षण ) | | 24 Apr 1964 || [[Wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Upasana Ke Kshan ~ 01]] [[Talk:Upasana Ke Kshan (उपासना के क्षण)|**]] ( उपासना के क्षण ) | ||
Line 87: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 Jun 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 021]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 17 Jun 1964]] | | 17 Jun 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 021]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 17 Jun 1964]] | ||
|- | |||
| 27 Aug 1964 || || letter || Hindi || [[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 167]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fall 1964<br>(5 days) || [[wikipedia:Matheran | Matheran (MH)]] || camp || || Meditation Camp Matheran 1964 [[Meditation Camps|**]] | | Fall 1964<br>(5 days) || [[wikipedia:Matheran | Matheran (MH)]] || camp || || Meditation Camp Matheran 1964 [[Meditation Camps|**]] |
Revision as of 06:50, 17 April 2020
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via ** links.
date | location | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1964 | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 164 ** | |
1964? | unknown | writings | English | Path of Self-Realization ~ 00 The English translation of Sadhana Path has a Prologue by Osho, no source for this has been found |
5 Jan 1964 | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 162 | |
10 Jan 1964 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letters to Rajendranath Tripathi ~ 03 / Letter written on 10 Jan 1964 |
12 Jan 1964 | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 009 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | |
17 Jan 1964 | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 005 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) | |
17 Jan 1964 | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 165 | |
29 Jan 1964 | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 166 | |
31 Jan 1964 am | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 163 | |
7 Feb 1964 am | letter | Hindi | Letters to JK Datta ~ 01 / Letter written on 7 Feb 1964 am | |
21 Feb 1964 am | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 161 | |
24 Apr 1964 | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Upasana Ke Kshan ~ 01 ** ( उपासना के क्षण ) |
25 Apr 1964 am | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Aur Anand ~ 01 ** ( धर्म और आनंद ) |
25 Apr 1964 | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Upasana Ke Kshan ~ 02 ** ( उपासना के क्षण ) |
12 May 1964 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letters to Rajendranath Tripathi ~ 04 / Letter written on 12 May 1964 |
20 May 1964 | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 004 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) | |
23 May 1964 | while traveling from Gondia (NE Maharashtra) | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manubhai Desai ~ 03 / Letter written on 23 May 1964 |
3 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 01 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
4 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 02 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
4 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 03 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
4 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 04 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
5 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 05 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
5 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 06 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
5 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 07 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
6 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 08 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
6 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 09 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
6 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 10 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
7 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 11 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
7 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 12 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
7 Jun 1964 pm | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 13 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
8 Jun 1964 am | Shri Muchala Mahavira, Ranakpur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sadhana Path ~ 14 ( साधना पथ / Path of Self-Realization ) |
17 Jun 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 021 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 17 Jun 1964 | |
27 Aug 1964 | letter | Hindi | Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron ~ 167 | |
Fall 1964 (5 days) |
Matheran (MH) | camp | Meditation Camp Matheran 1964 ** | |
9 Sep 1964 am | Tarabai Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Path Ki Khoj ~ 02 ** ( पथ की खोज ) |
9 Sep 1964 om ? ** | Tarabai Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Path Ki Khoj ~ 03 ** ( पथ की खोज ) |
9 Sep 1964 pm | Amulakh Amichand High School, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Path Ki Khoj ~ 04 ** ( पथ की खोज ) |
10 Sep 1964 | Alankar Theatre, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Path Ki Khoj ~ 05 ** and *** ( पथ की खोज ) |
25 Oct 1964 : Osho to Sushree Sohan Bafna, Poona "After returning from the meditation camp, I had gone out of town again. I returned only last night." ** ( Matheran? ) | ||||
26 Oct 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 125 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 26 Oct 1964 | |
2 Nov 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 124 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 2 Nov 1964 | |
11 Nov 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 117 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 11 Nov 1964 | |
23 Nov 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 118 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 23 Nov 1964 | |
5 Dec 1964 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 008 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
12 -- 14 Dec 1964 | Jabalpur (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1964 ~ 01 to ? ** "Gyan Satra" format |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |