Osho Timeline 1966: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
| 23 Dec 1966 || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 083]] / [[Letter written on 23 Dec 1966]] | | 23 Dec 1966 || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 083]] / [[Letter written on 23 Dec 1966]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 Dec 1966 pm || [[wikipedia:Chikhaldara | Chikhaldara]], [[Meditation Camps|meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 03]] [[Talk:Sakshi Ki Sadhana (साक्षी की साधना)|**]] ( साक्षी की साधना ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 Dec 1966 am || [[wikipedia:Chikhaldara | Chikhaldara]], [[Meditation Camps|meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 04]] [[Talk:Sakshi Ki Sadhana (साक्षी की साधना)|**]] ( साक्षी की साधना ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 Dec 1966 pm || [[wikipedia:Chikhaldara | Chikhaldara]], [[Meditation Camps|meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 05]] [[Talk:Sakshi Ki Sadhana (साक्षी की साधना)|**]] ( साक्षी की साधना ) | ||
|- | |||
| 27 Dec 1966 am || [[wikipedia:Chikhaldara | Chikhaldara]], [[Meditation Camps|meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 06]] [[Talk:Sakshi Ki Sadhana (साक्षी की साधना)|**]] ( साक्षी की साधना ) | |||
|- | |||
| 27 Dec 1966 pm || [[wikipedia:Chikhaldara | Chikhaldara]], [[Meditation Camps|meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 07]] [[Talk:Sakshi Ki Sadhana (साक्षी की साधना)|**]] ( साक्षी की साधना ) | |||
|- | |||
| 28 Dec 1966 am || [[wikipedia:Chikhaldara | Chikhaldara]], [[Meditation Camps|meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 08]] [[Talk:Sakshi Ki Sadhana (साक्षी की साधना)|**]] ( साक्षी की साधना ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 Dec 1966 am || [[wikipedia:Paratwada|Paratwada MH]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sukh Aur Shanti ~ 05]] [[Talk:Sukh Aur Shanti (सुख और शांति)|**]] ( सुख और शांति ) | | 29 Dec 1966 am || [[wikipedia:Paratwada|Paratwada MH]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Sukh Aur Shanti ~ 05]] [[Talk:Sukh Aur Shanti (सुख और शांति)|**]] ( सुख और शांति ) |
Revision as of 11:23, 23 May 2020
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via ** links.
date | location | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1966 | (Note that since nothing is known about the date, time or location of any of the chapters of Mitti Ke Diye, they are listed in this more compact way.) | writings | Hindi | Mitti Ke Diye ~ 01 ( मिट्टी के दीये / The Earthen Lamps ), Mitti Ke Diye ~ 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12,13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60 |
1966 | writings | Hindi | Mitti Ke Diye - Extra Stories ~ 01 ( मिट्टी के दीये ) / Manuscripts ~ Satyam Shivam Sundaram (सत्यम् शिवम् सुंदरम्) (story 4) | |
1966 | writings | Hindi | Mitti Ke Diye - Extra Stories ~ 02 ( मिट्टी के दीये ) / Mitti Ke Diye - Extra Stories ~ 02 (a story on sheet 16) | |
1966 | writings | Hindi | Mitti Ke Diye - Extra Stories ~ 03 ( मिट्टी के दीये ) Manuscripts ~ Phool Aur Phool Aur Phool, Bhag 1 (फूल और फूल और फूल, भाग 1) (story 1) | |
1966 | writings | Hindi | Mitti Ke Diye - Extra Stories ~ 04 ( मिट्टी के दीये ) Manuscripts ~ Phool Aur Phool Aur Phool, Bhag 1 (फूल और फूल और फूल, भाग 1) (story 2) | |
1966 | writings | Hindi | Mitti Ke Diye - Extra Stories ~ 05 ( मिट्टी के दीये ) Manuscripts ~ Phool Aur Phool Aur Phool, Bhag 1 (फूल और फूल और फूल, भाग 1) (story 3) | |
1966 | writings | Hindi | Mitti Ke Diye - Extra Stories ~ 06 ( मिट्टी के दीये ) Manuscripts ~ Phool Aur Phool Aur Phool, Bhag 1 (फूल और फूल और फूल, भाग 1) (story 4) | |
1966 | writings | Hindi | Mitti Ke Diye - Extra Stories ~ 07 ( मिट्टी के दीये ) Manuscripts ~ Phool Aur Phool Aur Phool, Bhag 1 (फूल और फूल और फूल, भाग 1) (story 5) | |
1966 | writings | Hindi | Mitti Ke Diye - Extra Stories ~ 08 ( मिट्टी के दीये ) Manuscripts ~ Phool Aur Phool Aur Phool, Bhag 1 (फूल और फूल और फूल, भाग 1) (story 6) | |
1966 | writings | Hindi | Mitti Ke Diye - Extra Stories ~ 09 ( मिट्टी के दीये ) Manuscripts ~ Phool Aur Phool Aur Phool, Bhag 1 (फूल और फूल और फूल, भाग 1) (story 7) | |
1966? | letter | Hindi | Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 001 ( पद घुंघरू बांध ) | |
1966 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 030 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
1966 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 032 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
1-4 Jan 1966 : Osho to Ms Sohan Bafna, Poona "From Bombay in evening of 31 Dec at 5:15 will go to Delhi by plane. From Delhi aerodrome it’s scheduled to go straight to Firozabad (Agra) by car – would be reaching there at 12-12:30 in the night. Two lectures are organized there on 1 Jan, same night will go to Agra – and from there will start for Jabalpur on 2 Jan. On 3 Jan (I) must reach here. Then on 4 Jan, would be going to Garhakota (Sagar)." **
In other letter to her: "I have returned sound and well but, (my) body couldn’t come back sound. In Delhi the cold was much (severe) – and friends of Firozabad made to travel in open Jeep from 7:00 to 1:00 o’clock in the night! (I) got caught with too much cold. Now it’s improving. In a day or so would become OK. That night I remembered you so much in Jeep – how to express?" ** | ||||
5 Jan 1966 xm ** | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 053 / Letter written on 5 Jan 1966 xm |
12 Jan 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 054 / Letter written on 12 Jan 1966 | |
12 Jan 1966 om ** | Yogesh Bhavan, 115 Napier Town, Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letter to Urmila ** (upcoming edition, letter #43) |
16 Jan 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Veetaraga ~ 02 / Letter written on 16 Jan 1966 | |
17 Jan 1966 | Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Aur Anand ~ 08 ( धर्म और आनंद ) |
20 Jan 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manik ~ 05 / Letter written on 20 Jan 1966 | |
20 Jan 1966 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 055 / Letter written on 20 Jan 1966 xm | |
21 Jan 1966 | letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 011 ( ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का ) | |
26 Jan 1966 | Nandurbar (MH) | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 056 / Letter written on 26 Jan 1966 |
26 Jan 1966 | Dharangaon (MH) | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 057 / Letter written on 26 Jan 1966 (2) |
27 Jan 1966 | letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 012 ( ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का ) | |
4 Feb 1966 am | Tulshishyam , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sakshi Ka Bodh ~ 01 ** ( साक्षी का बोध ) |
4 Feb 1966 om ** | Tulshishyam , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sakshi Ka Bodh ~ 02 ** ( साक्षी का बोध ) |
4 Feb 1966 pm | Tulshishyam , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sakshi Ka Bodh ~ 03 ** ( साक्षी का बोध ) |
5 Feb 1966 am | Tulshishyam , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | missing talk in Sakshi Ka Bodh ** |
5 Feb 1966 om ** | Tulshishyam , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sakshi Ka Bodh ~ 04 ** ( साक्षी का बोध ) |
5 Feb 1966 pm | Tulshishyam , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | missing talk in Sakshi Ka Bodh ** |
6 Feb 1966 am | Tulshishyam , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | missing talk in Sakshi Ka Bodh ** |
10 Feb 1966 xm ** | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 058 / Letter written on 10 Feb 1966 xm |
18 Feb 1966 xm ** | Amravati, Circuit house | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 059 / Letter written on 18 Feb 1966 xm |
22 Feb 1966 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manik ~ 06 / Letter written on 22 Feb 1966 (Manik) |
22 Feb 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 060 / Letter written on 22 Feb 1966 (Sohan) | |
28 Feb 1966 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 061 / Letter written on 28 Feb 1966 |
2 Mar 1966 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 014 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) / Letter written on 2 Mar 1966 |
4 Mar 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 062 / Letter written on 4 Mar 1966 | |
9 Mar 1966 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manik ~ 07 / Letter written on 9 Mar 1966 |
11 Mar 1966 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 027 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
18 Mar 1966 | during train to Nashik | letter | Hindi | Letters to Punglia Ji ~ 04 / Letter written on 18 Mar 1966 (Punglia) |
18 Mar 1966 | a train | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 063 / Letter written on 18 Mar 1966 (Sohan) |
19 Mar 1966 pm | Azad Chowk, Patan GJ | discourse | Hindi | Sukh Aur Shanti ~ 01 ** ( सुख और शांति ) |
20 Mar 1966 am | New Market, Maneklal Jethalal Town Hall, Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Sukh Aur Shanti ~ 02 ** ( सुख और शांति ) |
20 Mar 1966 | Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Karm Aur Dhyan 0x ? ** ( कर्म और ध्यान ) |
20 Mar 1966 pm | New Market, Maneklal Jethalal Town Hall, Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Sukh Aur Shanti ~ 03 ** ( सुख और शांति ) |
26 Mar 1966 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 028 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
2 Apr 1966 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 029 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
7 Apr 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 064 / Letter written on 7 Apr 1966 | |
9 Apr 1966 | Ghatkopar, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Chal Hansa Us Des ~ 07 ** ( चल हंसा उस देस ) |
13 Apr 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 065 / Letter written on 13 Apr 1966 | |
14 Apr 1966 pm | Birla Kreeda Kendra, Chowpatti, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Swayam Ki Satta ~ 01 ** ( स्वयं की सत्ता ) |
15 Apr 1966 pm | Birla Kreeda Kendra, Chowpatti, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Swayam Ki Satta ~ 02 ** ( स्वयं की सत्ता ) |
16 Apr 1966 | Ghatkopar, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Aankhon Dekhi Sanch ~ 01 ( आंखों देखी सांच ) |
17 Apr 1966 | Birla Kreeda Kendra, Chowpatti, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Aankhon Dekhi Sanch ~ 02 ( आंखों देखी सांच ) |
20 Apr 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sw Anand Maitreya ~ 01 / Letter written on 20 Apr 1966 | |
22 Apr 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 066 / Letter written on 22 Apr 1966 | |
27 Apr 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Punglia Ji ~ 02 / Letter written on 27 Apr 1966 | |
3 May 1966 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 015 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) |
24 May 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manik ~ 08 / Letter written on 24 May 1966 (Manik) | |
24 May 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 067 / Letter written on 24 May 1966 (Sohan) | |
2 Jun 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manik ~ 09 / Letter written on 2 Jun 1966 | |
4 Jun 1966 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 031 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
11 Jun 1966 am | SS College, Poona | discourse | Hindi | Aankhon Dekhi Sanch ~ 03 ( आंखों देखी सांच ) |
12 Jun 1966 am | SS College, Poona | discourse | Hindi | Aankhon Dekhi Sanch ~ 04 ( आंखों देखी सांच ) |
12 Jun 1966 pm | SS College, Poona | discourse | Hindi | Aankhon Dekhi Sanch ~ 05 ( आंखों देखी सांच ) |
12 Jun 1966 pm | MES College, Poona | discourse | Hindi | Swayam Ki Satta ~ 03 ** ( स्वयं की सत्ता ) |
15 Jun 1966 am | Ferguson College, Poona | discourse | Hindi | Aankhon Dekhi Sanch ~ 06 ( आंखों देखी सांच ) |
17 Jun 1966 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 068 / Letter written on 17 Jun 1966 xm | |
18 Jun 1966 om ** | Kareli (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Kareli 1966 ~ 01 ** |
19 Jun 1966 | Ganj Basoda (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Ganj Basoda 1966 ~ 01 ** |
20 Jun 1966 | Gwalior (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gwalior 1966 ~ 01 ** |
21 Jun 1966 | Gwalior (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gwalior 1966 ~ 02 ** |
24 Jun 1966 | Napier Town, Jabalpur (MP) | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 016 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) / Letter written on 24 Jun 1966 |
27 Jun 1966 om ** | Samadhan Ashram, Bodh Gaya (BR), meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Bodh Gaya 1966 ~ 01 ** |
27 Jun 1966 pm | Samadhan Ashram, Bodh Gaya (BR), meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Bodh Gaya 1966 ~ 02 ** |
28 Jun 1966 om ** | Samadhan Ashram, Bodh Gaya (BR), meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Bodh Gaya 1966 ~ 03 ** |
28 Jun 1966 pm | Samadhan Ashram, Bodh Gaya (BR), meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Bodh Gaya 1966 ~ 04 ** |
29 Jun 1966 om ** | Samadhan Ashram, Bodh Gaya (BR), meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Bodh Gaya 1966 ~ 05 ** |
29 Jun 1966 pm | Samadhan Ashram, Bodh Gaya (BR), meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Bodh Gaya 1966 ~ 06 ** |
6 Jul 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 069 / Letter written on 6 Jul 1966 | |
6 Jul 1966 | letter | Hindi | Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 002 ( पद घुंघरू बांध ) | |
12 Jul 1966 | Sindhi Tarun Samaj, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1966 ~ 01 ** |
15 Jul 1966 | letter | Hindi | Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 003 ( पद घुंघरू बांध ) | |
26 Jul 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 070 / Letter written on 26 Jul 1966 | |
30 Jul 1966 | Chanda (Chandrapur) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Chanda 1966 ~ 01 ** |
31 Jul 1966 | Chanda (Chandrapur) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Chanda 1966 ~ 02 ** |
Aug 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to JK Datta ~ 02 ** / Letter written Aug 1966 | |
1 Aug 1966 | Chanda (Chandrapur) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Chanda 1966 ~ 03 ** |
1 Aug 1966 pm | Gondia (MH) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gondia 1966 ~ 01 ** |
3 Aug 1966 : Osho resigns as a professor from Jabalpur University ** | ||||
3 Aug 1966 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 071 / Letter written on 3 Aug 1966 xm | |
4 Aug 1966 am | letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 008 ( ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का ) | |
5 Aug 1966 | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 011 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) | |
13 Aug 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manik ~ 10 / Letter written on 13 Aug 1966 (Manik) | |
13 Aug 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 072 / Letter written on 13 Aug 1966 (Sohan) | |
17 Aug 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 073 / Letter written on 17 Aug 1966 | |
17 Aug 1966 | letter | Hindi | Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 004 ( पद घुंघरू बांध ) | |
20 Aug 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 074 / Letter written on 20 Aug 1966 | |
27 Aug 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 075 / Letter written on 27 Aug 1966 | |
30 Aug 1966 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 112 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
8 Sep 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 076 / Letter written on 8 Sep 1966 | |
10 Sep 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 077 / Letter written on 10 Sep 1966 | |
10 Sep 1966 | letter | Hindi | Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 005 ( पद घुंघरू बांध ) | |
15 Sep 1966 am | Hind Vijay Theatre, Poona | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Poona 1966 ~ 01 ** |
16 Sep 1966 am | Hind Vijay Theatre, Poona | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Poona 1966 ~ 02 ** |
17 Sep 1966 am | Sunderbai Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Swayam Ki Satta ~ 04 ** ( स्वयं की सत्ता ) |
17 Sep 1966 pm | Gujarati Mandal Hall, Vile Parle East, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Bombay 1966 ~ 01 ** |
18 Sep 1966 am | Birla Kreeda Kendra, Chowpatti, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Swayam Ki Satta ~ 05 ** ( स्वयं की सत्ता ) |
18 Sep 1966 | Bombay | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 012 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) |
19 Sep 1966 am | Vile Parle, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Swayam Ki Satta ~ 06 ** ( स्वयं की सत्ता ) ( see also *** ) |
20 Sep 1966 am | Khar, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Swayam Ki Satta ~ 07 ** ( स्वयं की सत्ता ) |
22 Sep 1966 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 078 / Letter written on 22 Sep 1966 xm | |
1-3 Oct 1966 | Bhilai (CG) | discourses | Hindi | Unknown discourses Bhilai 1966 (possibly 3 or more) ** |
4 Oct 1966 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 079 / Letter written on 4 Oct 1966 xm | |
8 Oct 1966 | Jabalpur? | letter | Hindi | Letter to Urmila ** (upcoming edition, letter #45) |
10 Oct 1966 | letter | Hindi | Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 006 ( पद घुंघरू बांध ) | |
10 Oct 1966 am | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 080 / Letter written on 10 Oct 1966 am | |
11 Oct 1966 am | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letter to Urmila ** (upcoming edition, letter #46) |
16 Oct 1966 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 081 / Letter written on 16 Oct 1966 xm | |
22 Oct 1966 pm | Matheran , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Girah Hamara Sunn Mein ~ 01 ( गिरह हमारा सुन्न में ) |
23 Oct 1966 am | Matheran , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Girah Hamara Sunn Mein ~ 02 ( गिरह हमारा सुन्न में ) |
23 Oct 1966 om ** | Matheran , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Girah Hamara Sunn Mein ~ 03 ( गिरह हमारा सुन्न में ) |
23 Oct 1966 pm | Matheran , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Girah Hamara Sunn Mein ~ 04 ( गिरह हमारा सुन्न में ) |
24 Oct 1966 am | Matheran , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Girah Hamara Sunn Mein ~ 05 ( गिरह हमारा सुन्न में ) |
24 Oct 1966 om ** | Matheran , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Girah Hamara Sunn Mein ~ 06 ( गिरह हमारा सुन्न में ) |
24 Oct 1966 pm | Matheran , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Girah Hamara Sunn Mein ~ 07 ( गिरह हमारा सुन्न में ) |
25 Oct 1966 am | Matheran , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Girah Hamara Sunn Mein ~ 08 ( गिरह हमारा सुन्न में ) |
25 Oct 1966 om ** | Matheran , meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Girah Hamara Sunn Mein ~ 09 ( गिरह हमारा सुन्न में ) |
28 Oct 1966 am | Nashik, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Geet ~ 01 ( जीवन गीत ) |
28 Oct 1966 pm | Nashik, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Geet ~ 02 ( जीवन गीत ) |
29 Oct 1966 am | Nashik, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Geet ~ 03 ( जीवन गीत ) |
29 Oct 1966 pm | Nashik, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Geet ~ 04 ( जीवन गीत ) |
30 Oct 1966 am | Nashik, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Geet ~ 05 ( जीवन गीत ) |
1 Nov 1966 | letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 013 ( ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का ) | |
2 Nov 1966 | letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 014 ( ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का ) | |
3 Nov 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Ma Yoga Geeta ~ 03 / Letter written on 3 Nov 1966 | |
4 Nov 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manik ~ 11 / Letter written on 4 Nov 1966 | |
23 Nov 1966 am | Rashtriya Vidya Shala, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Aur Anand ~ 10 ( धर्म और आनंद ) |
1 Dec 1966 | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 013 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) | |
2 Dec 1966 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 017 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) / Letter written on 2 Dec 1966 |
3 Dec 1966 | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 018 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | |
4 Dec 1966 | Lions Club International, Poona | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 02 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) |
4 Dec 1966 pm | Lions Club Lashkar, Poona | discourse | Hindi | Sukh Aur Shanti ~ 04 ** ( सुख और शांति ) |
13 Dec 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 082 / Letter written on 13 Dec 1966 | |
19 Dec 1966 ** | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 033 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
23 Dec 1966 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 083 / Letter written on 23 Dec 1966 | |
25 Dec 1966 pm | Chikhaldara, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 03 ** ( साक्षी की साधना ) |
26 Dec 1966 am | Chikhaldara, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 04 ** ( साक्षी की साधना ) |
26 Dec 1966 pm | Chikhaldara, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 05 ** ( साक्षी की साधना ) |
27 Dec 1966 am | Chikhaldara, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 06 ** ( साक्षी की साधना ) |
27 Dec 1966 pm | Chikhaldara, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 07 ** ( साक्षी की साधना ) |
28 Dec 1966 am | Chikhaldara, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Sakshi Ki Sadhana ~ 08 ** ( साक्षी की साधना ) |
29 Dec 1966 am | Paratwada MH | discourse | Hindi | Sukh Aur Shanti ~ 05 ** ( सुख और शांति ) |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |