Osho Timeline 1967: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 Aug 1967 pm || Kala Niketan, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur |Jabalpur]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 06]] [[Manuscripts ~ Reports Timeline Extraction#C Sheets (C-1 to C-17)|**]] ( seminar for artists, incl Q&A ) | | 27 Aug 1967 pm || Kala Niketan, [[wikipedia:Jabalpur |Jabalpur]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 06]] [[Manuscripts ~ Reports Timeline Extraction#C Sheets (C-1 to C-17)|**]] ( seminar for artists, incl Q&A ) | ||
|- | |||
| Sep 1967 || Sharda Mandir, [[wikipedia:Ahmedabad |Ahmedabad]] || discourse || Hindi || Akam: Man Ki Upalabdhi ( अकाम: मन की उपलब्धि )<br>(source: [[Hindi series of talks with dates 2 (source document)]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 Sep 1967 am? || [[wikipedia:Pune |Poona]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Amrit Varsha ~ 06]] [[Talk:Amrit Varsha (अमृत वर्षा)|**]] ( अमृत वर्षा ) ( speaking to students ) | | 3 Sep 1967 am? || [[wikipedia:Pune |Poona]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Amrit Varsha ~ 06]] [[Talk:Amrit Varsha (अमृत वर्षा)|**]] ( अमृत वर्षा ) ( speaking to students ) |
Revision as of 08:30, 2 September 2020
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via ** links.
date | location | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1967 | writings | Hindi | Jeevan Sampada Ka Adhikar ~ 01 / Manuscripts ~ Jeevan Sampada Ka Adhikar (जीवन सम्पदा का अधिकार) ( one of writings ) | |
1967 | discourse | Hindi | Kranti-Nad ~ 01 ** ( शिक्षा में क्रांति / Revolution in Education #01 *** ) | |
1967 ** | accounts of talks |
Hindi | Kuchh Jyotirmaya Kshan ~ 01 ** ( कुछ ज्योतिर्मय क्षण / Lead Kindly Light ) | |
1967 | writings | Hindi | Messages ~ 01 ** / Manuscripts ~ Messages | |
1967 | (Note that since nothing is known about the date, time or location of any of the events of Mitti Ke Diye, they are listed in this more compact way.) | writings | Hindi | Mitti Ke Diye - Extra Stories ~ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 ( मिट्टी के दीये )/ Manuscripts ~ Phool Aur Phool Aur Phool, Bhag 2 (फूल और फूल और फूल, भाग 2) ( stories 1 - 20) |
1967 | writings | Hindi | Naye Sanket - Extra Note ~ 01 / Manuscripts ~ Naye Beej (नए बीज) ( one of notes ) | |
1967 | writings | Hindi | Naye Sanket - Extra Note ~ 02 / Manuscripts ~ Vichar Anu (विचार अणु) ( one of notes ) | |
1967 | writings | Hindi | Punruddhar ~ 01 / Manuscripts ~ Punruddhar (पुनरुद्धार) ( 3 writings ) | |
1967 | writings | Hindi | Reports ~ 04 / Manuscripts ~ Reports ( for 11 Nov 1966 - 18 Jan 1967 ) | |
1967 | writings | Hindi | Reports ~ 05 / Manuscripts ~ Reports ( for 4 Feb - 2 Apr 1967 ) | |
1967 | writings | Hindi | Reports ~ 02 / Manuscripts ~ Reports ( for 5 May - 29 Jul 1967 ) | |
1967 | writings | Hindi | Reports ~ 03 / Manuscripts ~ Reports ( for 2 Aug - 5 Oct 1967 ) | |
1967 | discourse | Hindi | Shiksha Mein Kranti ~ 09 ** ( शिक्षा में क्रांति / Revolution in Education #03 *** ) | |
1967 | writings | Hindi | Unpublished memoir ~ 01 / Manuscripts ~ Jeevan Sampada Ka Adhikar (जीवन सम्पदा का अधिकार) ( sheet 8R ) | |
1 Jan 1967 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | talk on seminar of World Friendship Association ** |
2 Jan 1967 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 084 / Letter written on 2 Jan 1967 xm | |
3-6 Jan 1967 | Jalna (MH) | discourses | Hindi | talks in Jalna (at least 4) ** |
15 Jan 1967 am | Gujarat Vidyapith, Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Sukh Aur Shanti ~ 07 ** ( सुख और शांति ) |
16 Jan 1967 am | Gujarat University, Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Shiksha Mein Kranti ~ 02 ( शिक्षा में क्रांति / Towards the Unknown ) |
17 Jan 1967 am | Sagar Pragati Mandal, Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Aur Anand ~ 09 ( धर्म और आनंद ) |
18 Jan 1967 | Matunga, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | talk at Matunga ** |
26 Jan 1967 | Pipariya MP | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourse Pipariya 1967 ~ 01 ** |
29 Jan 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manik ~ 12 / Letter written on 29 Jan 1967 | |
29 Jan 1967 | Vishva Maitri Sangh, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 15 ** |
31 Jan 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 085 / Letter written on 31 Jan 1967 | |
2 Feb 1967 | Technical School, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 16 ** |
4 - 6 Feb 1967 | Shrirampur MH | discourses | Hindi | Unknown discourses Shrirampur Feb 1967 (at least 3) ** |
7 Feb 1967 am | Baramati MH | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Baramati 1967 ~ 01 ** |
7 Feb 1967 om ** | Science College, Baramati MH | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Baramati 1967 ~ 02 ** |
8 Feb 1967 om ** | Agricultural University, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 11 ** |
12 Feb 1967 | Shrirampur MH | letter | Hindi | Letters to Unknown ~ 01 / Letter written on 12 Feb 1967 |
15 Feb 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manik ~ 13 / Letter written on 15 Feb 1967 (Manik) | |
15 Feb 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 086 / Letter written on 15 Feb 1967 (Sohan) | |
21 Feb 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 087 / Letter written on 21 Feb 1967 | |
21 Feb 1967 pm | Mandla MP | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Mandla 1967 ~ 01 ** |
3 Mar 1967 om ** | Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel University, Anand (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Shiksha Mein Kranti ~ 03 ** ( शिक्षा में क्रांति / Towards the Unknown ) |
3 Mar 1967 pm | Vallabh Vidyanagar, Anand (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Sukh Aur Shanti ~ 06 ** ( सुख और शांति ) |
4 Mar 1967 am | HK Arts College Hall, Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Main Kaun Hun (discourses) ~ 01 ** ( मैं कौन हूं? ) |
5 Mar 1967 am | HK Arts College Hall, Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Main Kaun Hun (discourses) ~ 02 ** ( मैं कौन हूं? ) |
6 Mar 1967 am | HK Arts College Hall, Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Main Kaun Hun (discourses) ~ 03 ** ( मैं कौन हूं? ) |
10 Mar 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 088 / Letter written on 10 Mar 1967 | |
12 Mar 1967 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 12 ** and *** ( World Friendship Forum ) |
20 Mar 1967 pm | Cross Maidan, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Kya Ishwar Mar Gaya Hai ~ 01 ( क्या ईश्वर मर गया है ) |
21 Mar 1967 pm | Cross Maidan, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Kya Ishwar Mar Gaya Hai ~ 02 ( क्या ईश्वर मर गया है ) |
22 Mar 1967 pm | Cross Maidan, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Kya Ishwar Mar Gaya Hai ~ 03 ( क्या ईश्वर मर गया है ) |
23 Mar 1967 pm | Cross Maidan, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Kya Ishwar Mar Gaya Hai ~ 04 ( क्या ईश्वर मर गया है ) |
29 Mar 1967 | Sindhi Society, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | talk on love day in Sindhi Society ** |
31 Mar 1967 pm | Baheti Bhavan, Hyderabad | discourse | Hindi | Main Kaun Hun (discourses) ~ 04 ** ( मैं कौन हूं? ) |
1 Apr 1967 am | Baheti Bhavan, Hyderabad | discourse | Hindi | Satya Ki Pyas ~ 04 ( सत्य की प्यास ) |
1 Apr 1967 | Hyderabad | interview | Hindi | Upasana Ke Kshan ~ 03 ** ( उपासना के क्षण ) |
1 Apr 1967 pm | Sadhana Ashram, Hyderabad | discourse | Hindi | Satya Ki Pyas ~ 05 ( सत्य की प्यास ) |
2 Apr 1967 am | Baheti Bhavan, Hyderabad | discourse | Hindi | Satya Ki Pyas ~ 06 ( सत्य की प्यास ) |
2 Apr 1967 am | Secunderabad (TG) | discourse | Hindi | talk in Secunderabad ** |
2 Apr 1967 pm | Sharda Ashram, Hyderabad | discourse | Hindi | Satya Ki Pyas ~ 07 ( सत्य की प्यास ) |
3 Apr 1967 am | Baheti Bhavan, Hyderabad | discourse | Hindi | Satya Ki Pyas ~ 08 ( सत्य की प्यास ) |
3 Apr 1967 | Hyderabad? | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Satya Ki Khoj ~ 04 ** ( जीवन सत्य की खोज ) |
3 Apr 1967 pm | Sharda Ashram, Hyderabad | discourse | Hindi | Satya Ki Pyas ~ 09 ( सत्य की प्यास ) |
4 Apr 1967 am | Hyderabad | discourse | Hindi | Satya Ka Darshan ~ 03 ( सत्य का दर्शन ) |
5 Apr 1967 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 034 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
9 Apr 1967 | Katni (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Katni 1967 ~ 01 ** |
9 Apr 1967 pm | Katni (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Katni 1967 ~ 02 ** |
13 Apr 1967 pm | Shardagram, Mangrol, Gujarat | discourse | Hindi | Rom Rom Ras Peejiye ~ 01 ** ( रोम रोम रस पीजिए ) |
14 Apr 1967 am | Shardagram, Mangrol, Gujarat | discourse | Hindi | Rom Rom Ras Peejiye ~ 02 ** ( रोम रोम रस पीजिए ) |
14 Apr 1967 om ** | Shardagram, Mangrol, Gujarat | discourse | Hindi | Rom Rom Ras Peejiye ~ 03 ** ( रोम रोम रस पीजिए ) |
14 Apr 1967 pm | Shardagram, Mangrol, Gujarat | discourse | Hindi | Rom Rom Ras Peejiye ~ 04 ** ( रोम रोम रस पीजिए ) |
15 Apr 1967 am | Shardagram, Mangrol, Gujarat | discourse | Hindi | Rom Rom Ras Peejiye ~ 05 ** ( रोम रोम रस पीजिए ) |
15 Apr 1967 om ** | Shardagram, Mangrol, Gujarat | discourse | Hindi | Rom Rom Ras Peejiye ~ 06 ** ( रोम रोम रस पीजिए ) |
15 Apr 1967 pm | Shardagram, Mangrol, Gujarat | discourse | Hindi | Rom Rom Ras Peejiye ~ 07 ** ( रोम रोम रस पीजिए ) |
16 Apr 1967 am | Shardagram, Mangrol, Gujarat | discourse | Hindi | Rom Rom Ras Peejiye ~ 08 ** ( रोम रोम रस पीजिए ) |
16 Apr 1967 om ** | Shardagram, Mangrol, Gujarat | discourse | Hindi | Rom Rom Ras Peejiye ~ 09 ** ( रोम रोम रस पीजिए ) |
22 Apr 1967 | Poona | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Poona 1967 ~ 04 ** |
23 Apr 1967 | Poona | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Poona 1967 ~ 05 ** |
24 Apr 1967 | Poona | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Poona 1967 ~ 06 ** |
28 Apr 1967 | Naveen Vidya Bhavan, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 13 ** |
29 Apr 1967 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 14 ** (seminar in Jabalpur at Jeevan Jagriti Kendra) |
3 May 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Veetaraga ~ 03 / Letter written on 3 May 1967 | |
5 May 1967 pm | Rajwada, Indore (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Ek Naya Dwar ~ 01 ** ( एक नया द्वार ) |
6 May 1967 am | Rajwada, Indore (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Ek Naya Dwar ~ 02 ** ( एक नया द्वार ) |
6 May 1967 pm | Rajwada, Indore (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Ek Naya Dwar ~ 03 ** ( एक नया द्वार ) |
7 May 1967 am | Rajwada, Indore (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Ek Naya Dwar ~ 04 ** ( एक नया द्वार ) |
7 May 1967 pm? | Lions Club, Indore (MP)? | discourse | Hindi | Man Ka Darpan ~ 01 ** ( मन का दर्पण ) |
7 May 1967 pm | Lions Club, Indore (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Panth Prem Ko Atpato ~ 05 ** ( पंथ प्रेम को अटपटो / Breaking All Boundaries ) |
8 May 1967 am | Lions Club, Indore (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Ek Naya Dwar ~ 05 ** ( एक नया द्वार ) |
8 May 1967 am | Geetagyan Mandir, Indore (MP) | discourse | Hindi | a talk in Indore ** ( message: Faith has killed religion ) |
13 May 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 089 / Letter written on 13 May 1967 | |
13 May 1967 | Damoh (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Damoh 1967 ~ 01 ** |
14 May 1967 pm | Rotary Club, Damoh (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Damoh 1967 ~ 02 ** (theme "Who Am I?") |
15 May 1967 am | a Jain temple, Damoh (MP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Damoh 1967 ~ 03 ** (may be more) |
20 May 1967 | Cross Maidan, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Kya Manushya Ek Yantra Hai ~ 01 ( क्या मनुष्य एक यंत्र है ) |
21 May 1967 | Cross Maidan, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Kya Manushya Ek Yantra Hai ~ 02 ( क्या मनुष्य एक यंत्र है ) |
22 May 1967 | Cross Maidan, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Kya Manushya Ek Yantra Hai ~ 03 ( क्या मनुष्य एक यंत्र है ) |
23 May 1967 pm | Cross Maidan, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Kya Manushya Ek Yantra Hai ~ 04 ( क्या मनुष्य एक यंत्र है ) |
27 May 1967 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letter to Urmila ** (upcoming edition, letter #47) |
29 May 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 090 / Letter written on 29 May 1967 | |
30 May 1967 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 01 ** |
2 Jun 1967 | Matunga, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Matunga 1967 ~ 02 ** |
3 Jun 1967 | Matunga, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Matunga 1967 ~ 03 ** |
4 Jun 1967 pm | Meera College, Udaipur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Apne Mahin Tatol ~ 01 ( अपने माहिं टटोल ) |
5 Jun 1967 am | Meera College, Udaipur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Apne Mahin Tatol ~ 02 ( अपने माहिं टटोल ) |
5 Jun 1967 om ** | Meera College, Udaipur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Apne Mahin Tatol ~ 03 ( अपने माहिं टटोल ) |
5 Jun 1967 pm | Meera College, Udaipur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Apne Mahin Tatol ~ 04 ( अपने माहिं टटोल ) |
6 Jun 1967 am | Meera College, Udaipur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Apne Mahin Tatol ~ 05 ( अपने माहिं टटोल ) |
6 Jun 1967 om ** | Meera College, Udaipur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Apne Mahin Tatol ~ 06 ( अपने माहिं टटोल ) |
6 Jun 1967 pm | Meera College, Udaipur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Apne Mahin Tatol ~ 07 ( अपने माहिं टटोल ) |
7 Jun 1967 am | Meera College, Udaipur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Apne Mahin Tatol ~ 08 ( अपने माहिं टटोल ) |
7 Jun 1967 om ** | Meera College, Udaipur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Apne Mahin Tatol ~ 09 ( अपने माहिं टटोल ) |
7 Jun 1967 pm | Meera College, Udaipur, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Apne Mahin Tatol ~ 10 ( अपने माहिं टटोल ) |
11 Jun 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 091 / Letter written on 11 Jun 1967 | |
14 Jun 1967 am | Chandrapur (Chanda) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourse Chandrapur 1967 ~ 01 ** |
15 Jun 1967 pm | Gondia (MH) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourse Gondia 1967 ~ 01 ** |
19 Jun 1967 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letter to Urmila ** (upcoming edition, letter #48) |
25 Jun 1967 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 02 ** ( "symposium in Jabalpur at Jeevan Jagriti Kendra" ) |
28 Jun 1967 am | letter | Hindi | Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 009 ( ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का ) | |
28 Jun 1967 am | Naginchand, Surat | discourse | Hindi | Antar Ki Khoj ~ 03 ( अंतर की खोज ) |
28 Jun 1967 om ** | Surat | discourse | Hindi | Agyat Ki Or ~ 01 ** ( अज्ञात की ओर ) |
28 Jun 1967 pm | Surat | discourse | Hindi | Antar Ki Khoj ~ 04 ( अंतर की खोज ) |
29 Jun 1967 am | Surat | discourse | Hindi | Antar Ki Khoj ~ 05 ( अंतर की खोज ) |
29 Jun 1967 om ** | Surat | discourse | Hindi | Agyat Ki Or ~ 02 ** ( अज्ञात की ओर ) |
29 Jun 1967 pm | Lions Club, Surat | discourse | Hindi | Agyat Ki Or ~ 03 ** ( अज्ञात की ओर ) |
30 Jun 1967 am | Surat | discourse | Hindi | Antar Ki Khoj ~ 06 ( अंतर की खोज ) |
30 Jun 1967 om ** | Surat | discourse | Hindi | Agyat Ki Or ~ 04 ** ( अज्ञात की ओर ) |
30 Jun 1967 pm | Rotary Club, Surat | discourse | Hindi | Agyat Ki Or ~ 05 ** ( अज्ञात की ओर ) |
1 Jul 1967 om ** | SNDT Women's College, Matunga, Bombay |
discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Matunga 1967 ~ 01 ** (theme = Be yourself, don't imitate) |
2-21 Jul 1967 : Osho to Urmila informs that "I will stay here (Jabalpur) in July during 2nd to 9th and 14th to 21st. It would be nice if R. G. can come during that time." (upcoming edition of Prem Ke Swar, letter #48) | ||||
10 Jul 1967 | Nandurbar (MH) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Nandurbar 1967 ~ 01 ** |
11 Jul 1967 om ** | Nandurbar College, Nandurbar (MH) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Nandurbar 1967 ~ 02 ** |
12 Jul 1967 | Nandurbar (MH) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Nandurbar 1967 ~ 03 ** |
12 Jul 1967 pm | Jalgaon (MH) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jalgaon 1967 ~ 01 ** |
13 Jul 1967 am | Teachers Training College, Jalgaon (MH) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jalgaon 1967 ~ 02 ** |
13 Jul 1967 om ** | Amalner College, Amalner (MH) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Amalner 1967 ~ 01 ** |
13 Jul 1967 pm | Amalner (MH) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Amalner 1967 ~ 02 ** |
17 Jul 1967 | Jabalpur | letter | Hindi | Letter to Urmila ** (upcoming edition, letter #49) |
25 Jul 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Ma Yoga Geeta ~ 05 / Letter written on 25 Jul 1967 (Geeta) | |
25 Jul 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 092 / Letter written on 25 Jul 1967 (Sohan) | |
28 Jul 1967 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 03 ** ( "seminar given at Jeevan Jagriti Kendra" ) |
2 Aug 1963 om** : Manuscripts ~ Reports informs that Osho arrived at Gwalior on the afteroon of 2 Aug by Punjabmail train. ** | ||||
2 Aug 1967 pm | Gyan Mandir, Lashkar, Gwalior | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gyan Mandir Gwalior 1967 ~ 01 ** |
3 Aug 1967 | Madhav Ashram, Lashkar, Gwalior | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Madhav Ashram Gwalior 1967 ~ 01 ** |
3 Aug 1967 pm | Gyan Mandir, Lashkar, Gwalior | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gyan Mandir Gwalior 1967 ~ 02 ** |
4 Aug 1967 | Madhav Ashram, Lashkar, Gwalior | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Madhav Ashram Gwalior 1967 ~ 02 ** |
4 Aug 1967 om ** | Women's College, Morar, Gwalior | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gwalior 1967 ~ 01 ** |
4 Aug 1967 pm | Gyan Mandir, Lashkar, Gwalior | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gyan Mandir Gwalior 1967 ~ 03 ** |
5 Aug 1967 am | Savitri Sadan, Lashkar, Gwalior | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gwalior 1967 ~ 02 ** |
5 Aug 1967 | Patni's house, Gwalior | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gwalior 1967 ~ 03 ** ( Q&A with Jain Mitra Mandal ) |
6-7 Aug 1967 | Gwalior | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gwalior (at least 2) ** |
11 Aug 1967 | Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 04 ** ( seminar for artists ) |
12 Aug 1967 pm | Ghatkopar, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Darshan ~ 01 ( जीवन दर्शन / Keys to a New Life ) |
13 Aug 1967 am | Ghatkopar, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Darshan ~ 02 ( जीवन दर्शन / Keys to a New Life ) |
13 Aug 1967 pm | Ghatkopar, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Darshan ~ 03 ( जीवन दर्शन / Keys to a New Life ) |
14 Aug 1967 am | Ghatkopar, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Darshan ~ 04 ( जीवन दर्शन / Keys to a New Life ) |
14 Aug 1967 om ** | Ratna Chintamani School, Ghatkopar, Bombay |
discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Darshan ~ 07 ( जीवन दर्शन / Keys to a New Life ) |
14 Aug 1967 pm | Ghatkopar, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Darshan ~ 05 ( जीवन दर्शन / Keys to a New Life ) |
15 Aug 1967 am | Ghatkopar, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Darshan ~ 06 ( जीवन दर्शन / Keys to a New Life ) |
19 Aug 1967 | Gadarwara | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gadarwara 1967 ~ 01 ** ( "addressed students from his old school" ) |
20 Aug 1967 | Gadarwara | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gadarwara 1967 ~ 02 ** ( "addressed students from his old school" ) |
21 Aug 1967 | Gadarwara | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gadarwara 1967 ~ 03 ** ( "addressed students from his old school" ) |
22 Aug 1967 | Gadarwara | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gadarwara 1967 ~ 04 ** ( "addressed students from his old school" ) |
22 Aug 1967 pm | Jeevan Jagriti Kendra, Gadarwara | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Gadarwara 1967 ~ 05 ** ( "seminar", talk + Q&A ) |
26 Aug 1967 pm | Jeevan Jagriti Kendra, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 05 ** ( talk + Q&A ) |
27 Aug 1967 pm | Kala Niketan, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 06 ** ( seminar for artists, incl Q&A ) |
Sep 1967 | Sharda Mandir, Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Akam: Man Ki Upalabdhi ( अकाम: मन की उपलब्धि ) (source: Hindi series of talks with dates 2 (source document)) |
3 Sep 1967 am? | Poona | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Varsha ~ 06 ** ( अमृत वर्षा ) ( speaking to students ) |
3 Sep 1967 pm | Poona | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Varsha ~ 01 ** ( अमृत वर्षा ) ( speaking to students ) |
4 Sep 1967 am | Poona | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Varsha ~ 02 ** ( अमृत वर्षा ) ( speaking to students ) |
5 Sep 1967 | Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Ahmedabad 1967 ~ 01 ** ( on occasion of Paryushan ) |
5 Sep 1967 om ** | Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Ahmedabad 1967 ~ 02 ** ( high school students ) |
6 Sep 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Narottam Bharti ~ 01 / Letter written on 6 Sep 1967 | |
6 Sep 1967 | Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Ahmedabad 1967 ~ 03 ** ( on occasion of Paryushan ) |
6 Sep 1967 om ** | Ajol (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Ajol 1967 ~ 01 ** ( "lecture to women of Sanskarteerth" ) |
7 Sep 1967 am | HK Arts College, Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Satya Ka Darshan ~ 05 ( सत्य का दर्शन ) |
7 Sep 1967 om ** | Ahmedabad | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Ahmedabad 1967 ~ 04 ** ( college students ) |
8 Sep 1967 am | Birla Kreeda Kendra, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Man Ka Darpan ~ 04 ( मन का दर्पण ) |
8 Sep 1967 om ** | University Club, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Samyak Shiksha ~ 02 ( सम्यक शिक्षा ) |
10 Sep 1967 : Osho to Urmila's husband writes: "Sohan and Manik Babu wanted me to come to you for a meal, but because of the very less time that idea was dropped. Next time I am definitely coming for the meal and will talk to your soldiers also." (upcoming edition of Prem Ke Swar, letter #50) | ||||
10 Sep 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letter to Urmila's husband RG? ** (upcoming edition, letter #50) | |
11 Sep 1967 pm | Jabalpur University, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 07 ** ( science students ) |
12 Sep 1967 pm | Mahaveer Library, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 08 ** ( overflow crowd ) |
13 Sep 1967 pm | Dashlakshan Vyayamshala, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 09 ** ( overflow crowd ) |
14 Sep 1967 pm | Medical College, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 10 ** ( students and teachers ) |
17 Sep 1967 am | Balasinor (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Varsha ~ 05 ** ( अमृत वर्षा ) |
17 Sep 1967 om ** | Balasinor (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Balasinor 1967 ~ 02 ** |
17 Sep 1967 pm | Balasinor (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | perhaps evening discourse ** |
18 Sep 1967 am | Balasinor (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Balasinor 1967 ~ 03 ** ( students ) |
18 Sep 1967 om ** | Nadiad (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Nadiad 1967 ~ 01 ** ( teachers ) |
18 Sep 1967 pm | Nadiad Town Hall, Nadiad (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Nadiad 1967 ~ 02 ** |
19 Sep 1967 am | Women's College, Nadiad (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Nadiad 1967 ~ 03 ** |
19 Sep 1967 om ** | Nadiad (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Nadiad 1967 ~ 04 ** ( students ) |
19 Sep 1967 pm | Lions Club, Kapadvanj (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Kapadvanj 1967 ~ 01 ** |
20 Sep 1967 am | Kapadvanj College, Kapadvanj (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Kapadvanj 1967 ~ 02 ** ( students ) |
20 Sep 1967 pm | Kapadvanj Town Hall, Kapadvanj (GJ) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Kapadvanj 1967 ~ 03 ** |
30 Sep 1967 am | Jeevan Jagriti Kendra, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 17 ** ( re ethics, future ) |
30 Sep 1967 pm | Shaheed Smarak Bhavan, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 18 ** |
1 Oct 1967 pm | Dr Bijlani's house, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 19 ** ( intimate discussion ) |
2 Oct 1967 | Dr D L Jain College, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 20 ** |
4 Oct 1967 am | Dhulia Government College, Dhule (MH) ** | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Dhulia 1967 ~ 01 ** ( for teachers and students ) |
4 Oct 1967 | Dhule (MH) ** | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Dhulia 1967 ~ 02 ** |
5 Oct 1967 | Dhule (MH) ** | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Dhulia 1967 ~ 03 ** |
7 Oct 1967 | letter | Hindi | Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 007 ( पद घुंघरू बांध ) | |
7 Oct 1967 | Veterinary College, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 21 ** |
8 Oct 1967 | Jabalpur ? | discourse | Hindi | talk mentioned in Messages manuscript ** |
9 Oct 1967 | Jeevan Jagriti Kendra, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 22 ** |
10 Oct 1967 | Shaheed Smarak Bhavan, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 23 ** |
14 Oct 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 093 / Letter written on 14 Oct 1967 | |
14 Oct 1967 pm | Jeevan Jagriti Kendra, Jabalpur | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Jabalpur 1967 ~ 24 ** ( intimate discussion with workers ) |
18 Oct 1967 om ** | Matheran, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Anant Ki Pukar ~ 10 ** ( अनंत की पुकार / Work Is Love Made Visible ) talks to organizers |
18 Oct 1967 pm | Matheran, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Asambhav Kranti ~ 01 ( असंभव क्रांति ) |
19 Oct 1967 am | Matheran, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Asambhav Kranti ~ 02 ( असंभव क्रांति ) |
19 Oct 1967 om ** | Matheran, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Asambhav Kranti ~ 03 ( असंभव क्रांति ) |
19 Oct 1967 pm | Matheran, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Asambhav Kranti ~ 04 ( असंभव क्रांति ) |
20 Oct 1967 am | Matheran, meditation camp | discourse & meditation |
Hindi | Asambhav Kranti ~ 05 ( असंभव क्रांति ) |
20 Oct 1967 om ** | Matheran, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Asambhav Kranti ~ 06 ( असंभव क्रांति ) |
20 Oct 1967 pm | Matheran, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Asambhav Kranti ~ 07 ( असंभव क्रांति ) |
21 Oct 1967 am | Matheran, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Asambhav Kranti ~ 08 ( असंभव क्रांति ) |
21 Oct 1967 om ** | Matheran, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Asambhav Kranti ~ 09 ( असंभव क्रांति ) |
21 Oct 1967 pm | Matheran, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Asambhav Kranti ~ 10 ( असंभव क्रांति ) |
27-28 Oct 1967 | Kheragarh (UP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Kheragarh (at least 2) ** |
12-13 Nov 1967 | Rajkot | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Rajkot (at least 2) ** |
14 Nov 1967 am | Nehru Vidhyalaya, Rajkot | discourse | Hindi | Naye Manushya Ka Dharm ~ 01 ** ( नये मनुष्य का धर्म ) |
15 Nov 1967 | Surendranagar Town Hall, Surendranagar | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Surendranagar 1967 ~ 01 |
19 Nov 1967 pm | Malad, Bombay, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Chit Chakmak Lage Nahin ~ 01 ** ( चित चकमक लागै नहीं / The Independent Mind ) |
20 Nov 1967 am | Malad, Bombay, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Chit Chakmak Lage Nahin ~ 02 ** ( चित चकमक लागै नहीं / The Independent Mind ) |
20 Nov 1967 pm | Malad, Bombay, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Chit Chakmak Lage Nahin ~ 03 ** ( चित चकमक लागै नहीं / The Independent Mind ) |
21 Nov 1967 am | Malad, Bombay, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Chit Chakmak Lage Nahin ~ 04 ** ( चित चकमक लागै नहीं / The Independent Mind ) |
21 Nov 1967 pm | Malad, Bombay, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Chit Chakmak Lage Nahin ~ 05 ** ( चित चकमक लागै नहीं / The Independent Mind ) |
22 Nov 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Ma Yoga Samadhi ~ 01 / Letter written on 22 Nov 1967 | |
22 Nov 1967 am | Malad, Bombay, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Chit Chakmak Lage Nahin ~ 06 ** ( चित चकमक लागै नहीं / The Independent Mind ) |
22 Nov 1967 pm | Malad, Bombay, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Chit Chakmak Lage Nahin ~ 07 ** ( चित चकमक लागै नहीं ) |
23 Nov 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Manik ~ 14 / Letter written on 23 Nov 1967 | |
25-27 Nov 1967 | Patna | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Patna (at least 3) ** |
Dec 1967 pm | discourse | Hindi | talk compiled in Yeh Manushya Kyon Mar Raha Hai ~ 01 writings ** | |
2 Dec 1967 | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 019 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | |
8 Dec 1967 | Jabalpur? | letter | Hindi | Letter to Urmila ** (upcoming edition, letter #51) |
9-11 Dec 1967 | Allahabad (UP) | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Allahabad (at least 3) ** |
12-14 Dec 1967 | Delhi | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Delhi (at least 3) ** |
16 Dec 1967 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 094 / Letter written on 16 Dec 1967 | |
23 Dec 1967 pm | Lonavala | discourse | Hindi | Anant Ki Pukar ~ 01 ( अनंत की पुकार / Work Is Love Made Visible ) Talks to Organizers, theme: "A Gathering of Friends" |
24 Dec 1967 am | Lonavala | discourse | Hindi | Anant Ki Pukar ~ 02 ( अनंत की पुकार / Work Is Love Made Visible ) Talks to Organizers |
24 Dec 1967 om ** | Lonavala | discourse | Hindi | Anant Ki Pukar ~ 03 ( अनंत की पुकार / Work Is Love Made Visible ) Talks to Organizers |
24 Dec 1967 pm | Lonavala | discourse | Hindi | Anant Ki Pukar ~ 04 ( अनंत की पुकार / Work Is Love Made Visible ) Talks to Organizers |
25 Dec 1967 am | Lonavala | discourse | Hindi | Anant Ki Pukar ~ 05 ( अनंत की पुकार / Work Is Love Made Visible ) Talks to Organizers |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |