Osho Timeline 1965: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 Jan 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Antarveena ~ 006]] ( अंतर्वीणा / [[Love Letters to Life]] ) | | 17 Jan 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Antarveena ~ 006]] ( अंतर्वीणा / [[Love Letters to Life]] ) | ||
|- | |||
| 18 Jan 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 004]] / [[Letter written on 18 Jan 1965]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 -- 23 Jan 1965 || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Bombay 1965 ~ 01]] to ? [[Meditation Camps|**]]<br>"Gyan Satra" format | | 20 -- 23 Jan 1965 || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Bombay 1965 ~ 01]] to ? [[Meditation Camps|**]]<br>"Gyan Satra" format | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Feb 1965 || "All-Saints Assembly", [[wikipedia:Delhi | Delhi]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourse Delhi 1965 ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]]<br>theme: Obscenity and saintly hypocrisy | | Feb 1965 || "All-Saints Assembly", [[wikipedia:Delhi | Delhi]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourse Delhi 1965 ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]]<br>theme: Obscenity and saintly hypocrisy | ||
|- | |||
| 1 Feb 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 005]] / [[Letter written on 1 Feb 1965]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 -- ? Feb 1965 || [[wikipedia:Ajol, Gujarat | Ajol (GJ)]], [[Meditation Camps | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Ajol 1965 ~ 01]] to ? [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]] | | 2 -- ? Feb 1965 || [[wikipedia:Ajol, Gujarat | Ajol (GJ)]], [[Meditation Camps | meditation camp]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourses Ajol 1965 ~ 01]] to ? [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 Feb 1965 pm || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 005]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | | 17 Feb 1965 pm || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 005]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |||
| 25 Feb 1965 xm [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || 33, Firozeshah Road, New Delhi || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 006]] / [[Letter written on 25 Feb 1965 xm]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 Mar 1965 xm [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 006]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | | 3 Mar 1965 xm [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 006]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |||
| 7 Mar 1965 om [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 008]] / [[Letter written on 7 Mar 1965 om]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 Mar 1965 || Circuit house, Tikamgarh || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 001]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 12 Mar 1965]] | | 12 Mar 1965 || Circuit house, Tikamgarh || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 001]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 12 Mar 1965]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 Mar 1965 xm [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 010]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 22 Mar 1965 xm]] | | 22 Mar 1965 xm [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 010]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 22 Mar 1965 xm]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1 Apr 1965 am || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 009]] / [[Letter written on 1 Apr 1965 am]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Apr 1965 xm [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 010]] / [[Letter written on 1 Apr 1965 xm]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Apr 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Antarveena ~ 007]] ( अंतर्वीणा / [[Love Letters to Life]] ) / [[Letter written on 5 April 1965 am]] | | 5 Apr 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Antarveena ~ 007]] ( अंतर्वीणा / [[Love Letters to Life]] ) / [[Letter written on 5 April 1965 am]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 May 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 126]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | | 9 May 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 126]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | ||
|- | |||
| 19 May 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 011]] / [[Letter written on 19 May 1965 (Sohan)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28 May 1965 am || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 012]] / [[Letter written on 28 May 1965 am]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29 May 1965 om [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 013]] / [[Letter written on 29 May 1965 om]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 Jun 1965 am || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 122]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 1 Jun 1965 am]] | | 1 Jun 1965 am || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 122]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 1 Jun 1965 am]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2 Jun 1965 || [[wikipedia:Gadarwara | Gadarwara ]] || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 014]] / [[Letter written on 2 Jun 1965]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 Jun 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 011]] ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | | 4 Jun 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 011]] ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | ||
Line 113: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 Jun 1965 om [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 003]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 9 Jun 1965 om]] | | 9 Jun 1965 om [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 003]] ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / [[Letter written on 9 Jun 1965 om]] | ||
|- | |||
| 11 Jun 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 015]] / [[Letter written on 11 Jun 1965]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 Jun 1965 om [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 012]] ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | | 12 Jun 1965 om [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 012]] ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | ||
Line 145: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| unknown || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 10]] ? [[Talk:Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra (धर्म साधना के सूत्र)|**]] ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) | | unknown || [[wikipedia:Mumbai |Bombay]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 10]] ? [[Talk:Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra (धर्म साधना के सूत्र)|**]] ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) | ||
|- | |||
| 22 Jun 1965 xm [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 016]] / [[Letter written on 22 Jun 1965 xm]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 Jun 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 013]] ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | | 25 Jun 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 013]] ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | ||
|- | |||
| 1 Jul 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 017]] / [[Letter written on 1 Jul 1965]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Jul 1965 xm [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 018]] / [[Letter written on 2 Jul 1965 xm]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Jul 1965 xm [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 019]] / [[Letter written on 5 Jul 1965 xm]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 Jul 1965 om [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 020]] / [[Letter written on 8 Jul 1965 om]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 Jul 1965 xm [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 021]] / [[Letter written on 8 Jul 1965 xm]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 Jul 1965 || Kareli || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 022]] / [[Letter written on 11 Jul 1965]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 Jul 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 023]] / [[Letter written on 13 Jul 1965]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 Jul 1965 om [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 024]] / [[Letter written on 15 Jul 1965 om]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19 Jul 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 025]] / [[]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 Jul 1965 || [[wikipedia:Bhavnagar | Bhavnagar]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dharm Ki Khoj ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[Talk:Dharm_Ki_Khoj_(धर्म_की_खोज)|**]] ( धर्म की खोज ) | | 24 Jul 1965 || [[wikipedia:Bhavnagar | Bhavnagar]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dharm Ki Khoj ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[Talk:Dharm_Ki_Khoj_(धर्म_की_खोज)|**]] ( धर्म की खोज ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 Jul 1965 || [[wikipedia:Surendranagar | Surendranagar]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourse Surendranagar 1965 ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]]<br>theme: "Essence of Love" | | 25 Jul 1965 || || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 026]] / [[Letter written on 25 Jul 1965]] | ||
|- | |||
| 25 Jul 1965 [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[Talk:Osho Timeline 1965|**]] || [[wikipedia:Surendranagar | Surendranagar]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Unknown discourse Surendranagar 1965 ~ 01]] [[image:Q-Mark.jpg|18px|link=]] [[T.R.E.M.O. (source document)|**]]<br>theme: "Essence of Love" | |||
|- | |||
| 25 Jul 1965 om [[Glossary#am om pm xm|**]] || Rajkot || letter || Hindi || [[Letters to Sohan ~ 027]] / [[Letter written on 25 Jul 1965 om]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 Jul 1965 pm || Town Hall, [[wikipedia:Surendranagar | Surendranagar]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dharm Aur Anand ~ 07]] [[Talk:Dharm Aur Anand (धर्म और आनंद)|**]] ( धर्म और आनंद ) | | 25 Jul 1965 pm || Town Hall, [[wikipedia:Surendranagar | Surendranagar]] || discourse || Hindi || [[Dharm Aur Anand ~ 07]] [[Talk:Dharm Aur Anand (धर्म और आनंद)|**]] ( धर्म और आनंद ) |
Revision as of 07:51, 20 April 2020
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |
The timeline presents all events where Osho was holding discourse, writing letters, giving interviews etc. Each event-name links to a page with details on that event.
Information about doubtful dates, numbers etc. is provided via ** links.
date | location | type | language | event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1965 | Lions Club International, Poona | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 01 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) |
1965 | "All Religions Meet" Faridabad | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Faridabad 1965 ~ 01 to ? ![]() theme: Challenge to Shankaracharya |
4 Jan 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 119 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
17 Jan 1965 | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 006 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) | |
18 Jan 1965 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 004 / Letter written on 18 Jan 1965 | |
20 -- 23 Jan 1965 | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Bombay 1965 ~ 01 to ? ** "Gyan Satra" format |
Feb 1965 | "All-Saints Assembly", Delhi | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourse Delhi 1965 ~ 01 ![]() theme: Obscenity and saintly hypocrisy |
1 Feb 1965 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 005 / Letter written on 1 Feb 1965 | |
2 -- ? Feb 1965 | Ajol (GJ), meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourses Ajol 1965 ~ 01 to ? ![]() |
3 Feb 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 002 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 3 Feb 1965 | |
11 Feb 1965 : Osho to Sushree Sohan Bafna, Poona "You are meeting me at Kalyan on 11th February—aren’t you?" ** | ||||
12 Feb 1965 pm | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 01 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
13 Feb 1965 am | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 02 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
13 Feb 1965 om ** | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 03 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
13 Feb 1965 pm | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 04 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
14 Feb 1965 am | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 05 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
14 Feb 1965 om ** | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 06 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
14 Feb 1965 pm | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 07 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
15 Feb 1965 am | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 08 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
15 Feb 1965 om ** | Mahabaleshwar, meditation camp | discourse | Hindi | Dhyan-Sutra ~ 09 ** ( ध्यान-सूत्र / The Path of Meditation ) |
17 Feb 1965 pm | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 005 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
25 Feb 1965 xm ** | 33, Firozeshah Road, New Delhi | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 006 / Letter written on 25 Feb 1965 xm |
3 Mar 1965 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 006 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
7 Mar 1965 om ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 008 / Letter written on 7 Mar 1965 om | |
12 Mar 1965 | Circuit house, Tikamgarh | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 001 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 12 Mar 1965 |
17 Mar 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 009 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 17 Mar 1965 | |
22 Mar 1965 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 010 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 22 Mar 1965 xm | |
1 Apr 1965 am | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 009 / Letter written on 1 Apr 1965 am | |
1 Apr 1965 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 010 / Letter written on 1 Apr 1965 xm | |
5 Apr 1965 | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 007 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) / Letter written on 5 April 1965 am | |
13 Apr 1965 am | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 01 ** ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) |
14 Apr 1965 am | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 02 ** ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) |
14 Apr 1965 pm | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Mahaveer Ya Mahavinash ~ 03 ** ( महावीर या महाविनाश ) |
15 Apr 1965 am | Ghatkopar, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Aur Anand ~ 02 ** ( धर्म और आनंद ) |
17 Apr 1965 pm | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 007 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 17 Apr 1965 pm | |
24 Apr 1965 om ** | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 011 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 24 Apr 1965 om | |
29 Apr 1965 am | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 121 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 29 Apr 1965 am | |
6-10 May 1965 | Udaipur | camp | Meditation Camp Udaipur 1965 ** | |
7 May 1965 : Osho to Ms Sohan Bafna, Poona "It was just this time of night, two days ago, that I left you at Chittor." ** | ||||
8 May 1965 | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 010 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | |
9 May 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 126 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
19 May 1965 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 011 / Letter written on 19 May 1965 (Sohan) | |
28 May 1965 am | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 012 / Letter written on 28 May 1965 am | |
29 May 1965 om ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 013 / Letter written on 29 May 1965 om | |
1 Jun 1965 am | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 122 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 1 Jun 1965 am | |
2 Jun 1965 | Gadarwara | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 014 / Letter written on 2 Jun 1965 |
4 Jun 1965 | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 011 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | |
7 Jun 1965 xm | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 123 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 7 Jun 1965 xm | |
9 Jun 1965 om ** | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 003 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 9 Jun 1965 om | |
11 Jun 1965 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 015 / Letter written on 11 Jun 1965 | |
12 Jun 1965 om ** | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 012 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | |
14 Jun 1965 om ** | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 004 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) | |
18 Jun 1965 | Bhartiya Vidhya Bhavan, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Ki Disha ~ 01 ** ( अमृत की दिशा ) |
18 Jun 1965 | Tata Auditorium, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Ki Disha ~ 02 ** ( अमृत की दिशा ) |
19 Jun 1965 | Prem Kutir, Nariman Point, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Ki Disha ~ 03 ** ( अमृत की दिशा ) |
19 Jun 1965 | Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel Auditorium, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Amrit Ki Disha ~ 04 ** ( अमृत की दिशा ) |
20 Jun 1965 | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 01 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) one of this series on this date, unknown if it is "01" |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 02 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 03 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 04 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 05 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 06 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 07 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 08 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 09 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
unknown | Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Sadhana Ke Sutra ~ 10 ? ** ( धर्म साधना के सूत्र ) |
22 Jun 1965 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 016 / Letter written on 22 Jun 1965 xm | |
25 Jun 1965 | letter | Hindi | Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 013 ( घूंघट के पट खोल ) | |
1 Jul 1965 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 017 / Letter written on 1 Jul 1965 | |
2 Jul 1965 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 018 / Letter written on 2 Jul 1965 xm | |
5 Jul 1965 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 019 / Letter written on 5 Jul 1965 xm | |
8 Jul 1965 om ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 020 / Letter written on 8 Jul 1965 om | |
8 Jul 1965 xm ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 021 / Letter written on 8 Jul 1965 xm | |
11 Jul 1965 | Kareli | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 022 / Letter written on 11 Jul 1965 |
13 Jul 1965 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 023 / Letter written on 13 Jul 1965 | |
15 Jul 1965 om ** | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 024 / Letter written on 15 Jul 1965 om | |
19 Jul 1965 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 025 / [[]] | |
24 Jul 1965 | Bhavnagar | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Ki Khoj ~ 01 ![]() |
25 Jul 1965 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 026 / Letter written on 25 Jul 1965 | |
25 Jul 1965 ![]() |
Surendranagar | discourse | Hindi | Unknown discourse Surendranagar 1965 ~ 01 ![]() theme: "Essence of Love" |
25 Jul 1965 om ** | Rajkot | letter | Hindi | Letters to Sohan ~ 027 / Letter written on 25 Jul 1965 om |
25 Jul 1965 pm | Town Hall, Surendranagar | discourse | Hindi | Dharm Aur Anand ~ 07 ** ( धर्म और आनंद ) |
10 Aug 1965 | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 008 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) | |
10 Sep 1965 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Punglia Ji ~ 01 / Letter written on 10 Sep 1965 (Punglia) | |
10 Sep 1965 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Deriya Ji ~ 13 / Letter written on 10 Sep 1965 (Deriya) | |
6 Oct 1965 | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 009 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) / Letter written on 6 Oct 1965 | |
25 Oct 1965 | letter | Hindi | Prem Ke Phool ~ 120 ( प्रेम के फूल / Flowers of Love ) / Letter written on 25 Oct 1965 | |
14 Nov 1965 | Kavasji Jahangir Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 03 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) See also Satya Ki Pyas ~ 01 |
15 Nov 1965 | Blavatsky Lodge, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 04 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) See also Satya Ki Pyas ~ 02 |
15 Nov 1965 | Sarla Sarjan HS, Vile Parle, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Aath Pahar Youn Jhumte ~ 05 ** ( आठ पहर यूं झूमते ) See also Satya Ki Pyas ~ 03 |
20 Nov 1965 | letter | Hindi | Letters to Veetaraga ~ 01 / Letter written on 20 Nov 1965 | |
13 Dec 1965 | Ahmednagar | discourse | Hindi | Samadhi Ke Teen Charan ~ 01 ** ( समाधि के तीन चरण / Three Steps to Awakening ) |
14 Dec 1965 | Ahmednagar | discourse | Hindi | Samadhi Ke Teen Charan ~ 02 ** ( समाधि के तीन चरण / Three Steps to Awakening ) |
14 Dec 1965 | Ahmednagar | discourse | Hindi | Samadhi Ke Teen Charan ~ 03 ** ( समाधि के तीन चरण / Three Steps to Awakening ) |
15 Dec 1965 | Ahmednagar | discourse | Hindi | Samadhi Ke Teen Charan ~ 04 ** ( समाधि के तीन चरण / Three Steps to Awakening ) |
18 Dec 1965 | letter | Hindi | Antarveena ~ 010 ( अंतर्वीणा / Love Letters to Life ) | |
25-31 Dec 1965 : Osho to Ms Sohan Bafna, Poona "Tomorrow I am going to Chanda from here. Will stay there on 25 and 26 Dec and (go to) Wardha on 27 Dec. By Nagpur – Bombay Express of 3:40 afternoon (from Wardha); would be reaching Bombay on 28 Dec. From Bombay in evening of 31 Dec at 5:15 will go to Delhi by plane. From Delhi aerodrome it’s scheduled to go straight to Firozabad (Agra) by car – would be reaching there at 12-12:30 in the night." ** | ||||
28 Dec 1965 pm | Kavasaji Jahangir Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Ki Khoj ~ 01 ** ( जीवन की खोज ) |
29 Dec 1965 am | Kavasaji Jahangir Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Ki Khoj ~ 02 ** ( जीवन की खोज ) |
30 Dec 1965 am | Kavasaji Jahangir Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Ki Khoj ~ 03 ** ( जीवन की खोज ) |
31 Dec 1965 am | Kavasaji Jahangir Hall, Bombay | discourse | Hindi | Jeevan Ki Khoj ~ 04 ** ( जीवन की खोज ) |
?? | << | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 |