Osho's manuscript letters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 24 Aug 1969|1969.08.24]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 05]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 5 || | | [[Letter written on 24 Aug 1969|1969.08.24]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 05]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 5 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 30 Aug 1969|1969.08.30]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 06]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 6 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 7 Sep 1969|1969.09.07]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 33]] || || | | [[Letter written on 7 Sep 1969|1969.09.07]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 33]] || || | ||
Line 109: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 20 Oct 1969|1969.10.20]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 14]] || || | | [[Letter written on 20 Oct 1969|1969.10.20]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 14]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 23 Oct 1969|1969.10.23]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 08]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 3 Nov 1969|1969.11.03]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 09]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 9 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 19 Nov 1969|1969.11.19]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 10]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 2 Dec 1969|1969.12.02]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 12]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 12 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 2 Feb 1970|1970.02.02]] || [[Sw Amrit Bodhidharma|Punglia ji]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 08]] || || | | [[Letter written on 2 Feb 1970|1970.02.02]] || [[Sw Amrit Bodhidharma|Punglia ji]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 08]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 16 Feb 1970|1970.02.16]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 13]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 13 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 8 Apr 1970|1970.04.08]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 14]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 14 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 Apr 1970|1970.04.25]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 15]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 15 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 1 May 1970|1970.05.01]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 16]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 16 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 13 May 1970|1970.05.13]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 17]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 17 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 17 May 1970|1970.05.17]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 18]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 18 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 15 Oct 1970|1970.10.15]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 34]] || || | | [[Letter written on 15 Oct 1970|1970.10.15]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Unpublished letters ~ 34]] || || |
Revision as of 07:00, 31 October 2019
- Here you will find a list of more than 300 letters handwritten by Osho between 1956 and 1971.
- For a facsimile of the manuscript, please follow the links under "date"
- For more information, please refer to the links under "event name"
- see also
- Osho's Manuscripts