Letterhead - Letters table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 26 Oct 1964|26 Oct 1964]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || spacer | |||
|- | |||
| FlipSides-1 || [[Letter written on 2 Nov 1964|2 Nov 1964]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-6 || [[Letter written on 11 Nov 1964|11 Nov 1964]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-6 || [[Letter written on 23 Nov 1964|23 Nov 1964]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NapierTown-6 || [[Letter written on 24 Dec 1964|24 Dec 1964]] || [[Letters to Sohan and Manik|Sohan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"| NapierTown-6 is a new letterhead not noticed before. <br>Some renaming and shuffling will have to happen. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:06, 13 March 2020
Table is for the purpose of organizing letter data regarding letterhead use. It is intended to be temporary, entries and whole page to be deleted when task is completed, unless deemed useful for long-term. Some distinctions will also be made among letters not using letterheads. A few letters are undated, and are placed according to a best estimate of their date range.
Under constructionUnder construction
1956-1959
letterhead | dated | written to | anything else? |
---|---|---|---|
postcard | 5 Jul 1957 | Deriya Ji | |
ProfSaksena-1 | 5-15 Jul 1957 | Deriya Ji | undated, est 5-15 Jul 1957, done |
postcard | 15 Aug 1957 | Deriya Ji | |
plain paper | 23 Sep 1957 | Deriya Ji |
1960
inland letter | 19 Jan 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
postcard | 29 Jan 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
postcard | 3 Mar 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
inland letter | 31 Aug 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
postcard | 6 Sep 1960 | Deriya Ji | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 5 Oct 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 22 Nov 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | Nov 1960? | Anandmayee | undated, est 22-25 Nov |
TaaranTaran-1 | 25 Nov 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 29 Nov 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | Nov-Dec 1960? | Anandmayee | undated, est Nov-Dec |
Mahakoshal-1 | 8 Dec 1960 | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 15 Dec 1960 pm | Anandmayee | |
Mahakoshal-1 | 27 Dec 1960 | Anandmayee |
1961
1962
1963
1964
FlipSides-1 | 26 Oct 1964 | Sohan | spacer |
FlipSides-1 | 2 Nov 1964 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-6 | 11 Nov 1964 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-6 | 23 Nov 1964 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-6 | 24 Dec 1964 | Sohan | |
NapierTown-6 is a new letterhead not noticed before. Some renaming and shuffling will have to happen. |
1965
NapierTown-5 | 10 Sep 1965 | Deriya Ji | spacer |