Osho's manuscript letters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 26 Dec 1961|1961.12.26]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 142]] || || | | [[Letter written on 26 Dec 1961|1961.12.26]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 142]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 Jan 1962 om|1962.01.25.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 147]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 92 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 28 Jan 1962|1962.01.28]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 148]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 93 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 1 Feb 1962 pm|1962.02.01.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 149]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 94 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 4 Feb 1962 pm|1962.02.04.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 150]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 7 Feb 1962|1962.02.07]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 151]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 95 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 11 Feb 1962 am|1962.02.11.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 152]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 96 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 15 Feb 1962 pm|1962.02.15.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 153]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 97 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 19 Feb 1962|1962.02.19]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 154]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 98 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 24 Feb 1962 pm|1962.02.24.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 155]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 99 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 2 Mar 1962 om|1962.03.02.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 156]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 100 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 6 Mar 1962|1962.03.06]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 157]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 102 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 6 Mar 1962 om|1962.03.06.om]] || Mr Parakh ji || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 158]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 101 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 8 Mar 1962|1962.03.08]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 159]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 103 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 13 Mar 1962|1962.03.13]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 160]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 104 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 16 Mar 1962 om|1962.03.16.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 161]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 105 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 18 Mar 1962 om|1962.03.18.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 162]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 106 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 22 Mar 1962 pm|1962.03.22.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 163]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 107 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 Mar 1962|1962.03.25]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 164]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 108 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 28 Mar 1962|1962.03.28]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 165]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 109 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 30 Mar 1962|1962.03.30]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 166]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 110 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 12 Apr 1962|1962.04.12]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 167]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 111 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 17 Apr 1962|1962.04.17]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 168]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 112-113 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 20 Apr 1962|1962.04.20]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 169]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 114 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 Apr 1962 xm|1962.04.25.xm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 170]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 115 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 28 Apr 1962 am|1962.04.28.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 171]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 116 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 9 May 1962|1962.05.09]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 172]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 117 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 11 May 1962|1962.05.11]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 173]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 118-119 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 15 May 1962|1962.05.15]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 174]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 120-121 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 17 May 1962 am|1962.05.17.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 175]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 122 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 19 May 1962|1962.05.19]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 176]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 123-124 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 22 May 1962 om|1962.05.22.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 177]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 125 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 23 May 1962 am|1962.05.23.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 178]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 126-127 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 24 May 1962 om|1962.05.24.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 179]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 26 May 1962 om|1962.05.26.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 180]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 128-129 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 31 May 1962|1962.05.31]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 181]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 130 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 3 Jun 1962|1962.06.03]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 143]] || || | | [[Letter written on 3 Jun 1962|1962.06.03]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 143]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 6 Jun 1962|1962.06.06]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 182]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 131-132 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 8 Jun 1962 pm|1962.06.08.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 183]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 133 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 11 Jun 1962|1962.06.11]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 184]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 134 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 14 Jun 1962 pm|1962.06.14.pm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 185]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 135-136 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 17 Jun 1962|1962.06.17]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 186]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 137 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 21 Jun 1962|1962.06.21]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 187]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 138-139 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 24 Jun 1962 am|1962.06.24.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 188]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 140 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 29 Jun 1962|1962.06.29]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 189]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 142 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 30 Jun 1962 om|1962.06.30.om]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 190]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 21 Jul 1962 am|1962.07.21.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 191]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 144 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 Jul 1962 am|1962.07.25.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 192]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 143 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 30 Jul 1962 xm|1962.07.30.xm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 193]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 145 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 1 Aug 1962|1962.08.01]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 194]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 146 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 4 Aug 1962 am|1962.08.04.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 108]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 147 (Diamond 2002) || | | [[Letter written on 4 Aug 1962 am|1962.08.04.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 108]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 147 (Diamond 2002) || | ||
Line 204: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 14 Sep 1962|1962.09.14]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 116]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 156 (Diamond 2002) || | | [[Letter written on 14 Sep 1962|1962.09.14]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 116]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 156 (Diamond 2002) || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 19 Sep 1962|1962.09.19]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 195]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 21 Sep 1962|1962.09.21]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 117]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 157 (Diamond 2002) || | | [[Letter written on 21 Sep 1962|1962.09.21]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 117]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 157 (Diamond 2002) || | ||
Line 260: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 8 Jan 1963 am|1963.01.08.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 144]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 187-188 (Diamond 2002) || | | [[Letter written on 8 Jan 1963 am|1963.01.08.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 144]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 187-188 (Diamond 2002) || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 10 Jan 1963|1963.01.10]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 196]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 189 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 12 Jan 1963 am|1963.01.12.am]] || Manubhai Deshai(?) || [[Unpublished letters ~ 09]] || || | | [[Letter written on 12 Jan 1963 am|1963.01.12.am]] || Manubhai Deshai(?) || [[Unpublished letters ~ 09]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 16 Jan 1963|1963.01.16]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 146]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 190-191 (Diamond 2002) || | | [[Letter written on 16 Jan 1963|1963.01.16]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 146]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 190-191 (Diamond 2002) || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 21 Jan 1963|1963.01.21]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 197]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 192 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 25 Jan 1963|1963.01.25]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 198]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 193-194 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 28 Jan 1963 am|1963.01.28.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 199]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 195-196 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 4 Feb 1963|1963.02.04]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 200]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 197 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 6 Feb 1963|1963.02.06]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 201]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 198 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter written on 11 Feb 1963 am|1963.02.11.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 202]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 199 (Diamond 2002) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letter written on 19 Feb 1963|1963.02.19]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 073]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 200-201 (Diamond 2002) || | | [[Letter written on 19 Feb 1963|1963.02.19]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letters to Anandmayee ~ 073]] || ''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 200-201 (Diamond 2002) || |
Revision as of 17:10, 17 January 2020
- Here you will (eventually) find a list of more than 300 letters handwritten by Osho between 1956 and 1971.
- For a description and an image of the manuscript, please follow the links under "date"
- For more information, please refer to the links under "event name"
- Quite a lot of these have been written to Ma Anandmayee, which are grouped together on Letters to Anandmayee.
- see also
- Osho's Manuscripts